Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley
Saturday, March 13
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, March 22

Race 1 - Che Sara Sara Griffin Plate (1200m)
Class: Griffin Track: Good Time: 1:10.72
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
15/4
T: D CRUZ
R: W C MARWING (56.50)
15/4
Winning siblings: Day Walker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: B K NG
R: S K SIT (52.50)
9/2
3
0.5
12/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (52.00)
12/1
4
3.8
5/4F
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (49.50)
5/4F
5
4.5
3/1
T: C W CHANG
R: Z PURTON (57.50)
3/1
6
4.6
30/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (52.50)
30/1
2g flying spur (AUS) x paris nights (NZ) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
7
7.5
50/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: K C LEUNG (49.50)
50/1
2g keeper (AUS) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
99.9
100/1
T: T K NG
R: W M LAI (56.50)
100/1
3g bertolini (USA) x hiwaayati (GB) (shadeed (USA))
Race 2 - Clear City Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.68
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
9/2
T: A S CRUZ
R: F COETZEE (56.50)
9/2
3g val royal (FR) x star of grosvenor (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: A LEE
R: G MOSSE (60.00)
2/1F
4g magic albert (AUS) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
1.9
30/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (58.50)
30/1
6g dodge (AUS) x scan the planet (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2
30/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (57.00)
30/1
5
3
50/1
T: P YIU
R: O DOLEUZE (57.00)
50/1
6
3.3
40/1
T: C H YIP
R: S K SIT (59.50)
40/1
4g al akbar (NZ) x musetta (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
7
4
40/1
T: L HO
R: T H SO (47.50)
40/1
4g faltaat (USA) x breezette (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
8
4.5
5/2
T: K W LUI
R: B PREBBLE (57.00)
5/2
3g faltaat (USA) x gazebo (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
4.8
10/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: Z PURTON (57.00)
10/1
3g kilimanjaro (GB) x hinekaha (NZ) (otehi bay (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
T: C S SHUM
R: K CHUI (53.50)
100/1
11
8.5
5/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (57.00)
5/1
3g dehere (USA) x duelling girl (USA) (dayjur (USA))
12
13.3
30/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: Y T CHENG (56.00)
30/1
13
20.8
150/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: K C LEUNG (53.00)
150/1
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x musk lime (USA) (private account (USA))
Race 3 - Super Fit Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:08.53
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
8/11F
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (56.00)
8/11F
3g chianti (IRE) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (58.00)
4/1
4h danehill dancer (IRE) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.5
15/2
T: D FERRARIS
R: M CHADWICK (56.00)
15/2
6g d'cash (AUS) x bemuze (NZ) (centro (NZ))
4
5.5
9/1
T: J MOORE
R: W C MARWING (53.50)
9/1
4g celtic swing (GB) x siem reap (USA) (el gran senor (USA))
5
5.8
12/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: J LLOYD (55.00)
12/1
4g secret savings (USA) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
6.8
60/1
T: K L MAN
R: M L YEUNG (52.50)
60/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x she wishes (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
7
7
10/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: B PREBBLE (60.50)
10/1
5g bertolini (USA) x quintessence (NZ) (frontal (USA))
8
9.5
20/1
T: A LEE
R: G MOSSE (57.00)
20/1
6g centaine (AUS) x rock the kasbar (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 4 - William's Coach Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.50
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
20/1
T: C H YIP
R: G MOSSE (60.50)
20/1
4g intikhab (USA) x al amlah (USA) (riverman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (60.00)
15/8F
3
1.3
10/1
T: S WOODS
R: J WINKS (57.00)
10/1
9g royal applause (GB) x jugendliebe (GB) (persian bold (IRE))
4
2.3
7/2
T: C FOWNES
R: B PREBBLE (54.00)
7/2
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x jodie faster (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
5.8
9/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: M L YEUNG (54.00)
9/1
6
6
25/1
T: J J SIZE
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (58.50)
25/1
4g al akbar (NZ) x diamond dust (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
6.3
40/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: W LEUNG (49.50)
40/1
8g bahhare (USA) x shivers (NZ) (half iced (USA))
8
7.5
80/1
T: K L MAN
R: K CHUI (50.00)
80/1
8g hurricane sky (AUS) x folio (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
9
8
8/1
T: K W LUI
R: Z PURTON (54.00)
8/1
4g istidaad (USA) x nga vain (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
10
10
25/1
T: A LEE
R: ALEX LAI (50.50)
25/1
6g city on a hill (USA) x deputise (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
10.1
25/1
T: D CRUZ
R: W C MARWING (54.00)
25/1
3g al akbar (NZ) x the sky moved (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
12
10.2
80/1
T: Y O WONG
R: Y T CHENG (53.50)
80/1
13
12.3
9/1
T: P YIU
R: O DOLEUZE (57.00)
9/1
4g desert fox (GB) x blink twice (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
14
25.8
30/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: F COETZEE (57.50)
30/1
7g woodman (USA) x jade tiara (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 5 - Elegant Fashion Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.47
Prizemoney: $485,000
1
15/8F
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (56.50)
15/8F
4g towkay (AUS) x mayfair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: K C LEUNG (55.00)
9/1
5g align (AUS) x charming camilla (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
3
0.5
30/1
T: B K NG
R: O DOLUEZE (54.50)
30/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x precious few (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
4
6.5
20/1
T: T K NG
R: J LLOYD (51.00)
20/1
10g foxhound (USA) x me and molly (USA) (slewpy (USA))
5
6.8
60/1
T: L HO
R: ALEX LAI (50.00)
60/1
6
8.3
20/1
T: K W LUI
R: G MOSSE (59.00)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x riviera girl (AUS) (admiral lincoln (NZ))
7
8.5
40/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: T H SO (54.50)
40/1
4g snaadee (USA) x blue ibis (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
9
13/2
T: C W CHANG
R: D WHYTE (59.50)
13/2
5g pins (AUS) x never blue (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
9
9.8
11/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (56.50)
11/1
4g desert fox (GB) x venezuela (NZ) (success express (USA))
10
10
30/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: B DOYLE (57.50)
30/1
4g hussonet (USA) x stormy hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
11.8
12/1
T: C FOWNES
R: R S DYE (60.00)
12/1
12
11.9
7/2
T: C H YIP
R: W C MARWING (59.50)
7/2
5h belong to me (USA) x ella ella (AUS) (green line express (USA))
13
13
20/1
T: S WOODS
R: J WINKS (58.00)
20/1
5g danzero (AUS) x belle denise (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
14
16.8
80/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (59.50)
80/1
3g faltaat (USA) x bahira (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Zung Fu Race (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.07
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
15/8F
T: D J HALL
R: M CHADWICK (56.50)
15/8F
4g belong to me (USA) x tierceina (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: K L MAN
R: Z PURTON (55.50)
20/1
3
1.3
16/1
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (55.00)
16/1
4g dehere (USA) x keltshaan (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
4
3.5
GOUF (13)
10/1
T: C H YIP
R: B PREBBLE (54.50)
10/1
4g riviera (FR) x royal match (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (55.00)
12/1
3g elusive city (USA) x giuliana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.7
20/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (52.00)
20/1
5g al akbar (NZ) x mnemonic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
7
4.5
40/1
T: P YIU
R: ALEX LAI (55.00)
40/1
7g king of kings (IRE) x regencia (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
8
4.8
40/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: J WINKS (54.50)
40/1
4g danzighill (AUS) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
5
9/4
T: C FOWNES
R: O DOLEUZE (57.00)
9/4
3g istidaad (USA) x chickaboom (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
10
5.3
40/1
T: C FOWNES
R: R S DYE (56.00)
40/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x survey (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
5.5
40/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: W M LAI (52.50)
40/1
7g last tycoon (IRE) x valeniski (GB) (niniski (USA))
12
5.6
8/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (56.50)
8/1
4h invincible spirit (IRE) x lady cairns (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
6.5
100/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: T H SO (52.50)
100/1
5g pentire (GB) x forsaken gold (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
14
7
30/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: K C LEUNG (55.50)
30/1
6g thunder gulch (USA) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Maybach Race (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.40
Prizemoney: $625,000
1
9/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: M CHADWICK (55.00)
9/1
5g viscount (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: P YIU
R: K C LEUNG (54.50)
40/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x rhum dancer (AUS) (command module (AUS))
3
1
9/2
T: C H YIP
R: G MOSSE (60.00)
9/2
4g stravinsky (USA) x meranti (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
1.5
MY WAY (9)
8/1
T: A LEE
R: M L YEUNG (53.50)
8/1
4g danske (NZ) x timpani (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
5
2.3
3/1F
T: C W CHANG
R: D WHYTE (58.50)
3/1F
4g galileo (IRE) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.5
SOHNA (1)
11/1
T: S WOODS
R: F COETZEE (60.50)
11/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x zinarush (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
2.8
12/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (58.50)
12/1
3g traditionally (USA) x frizzle (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
T: T K NG
R: J LLOYD (51.50)
30/1
6g howbaddouwantit (USA) x trapeze (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
9
5
13/4
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (57.50)
13/4
3g hussonet (USA) x lyrics (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
7.5
60/1
T: A SCHUTZ
R: W M LAI (53.00)
60/1
5g green perfume (USA) x spotlight (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
11
10
150/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: C K TONG (50.00)
150/1
12
10.8
20/1
T: B K NG
R: S K SIT (51.00)
20/1
13
12.3
150/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: W LEUNG (57.50)
150/1
7h inchinor (GB) x leisure (FR) (fast topaze (USA))
14
14
25/1
T: K W LUI
R: J WINKS (56.00)
25/1
4g black hawk (GB) x trois couleurs (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - The Premier Plate (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:48.57
Prizemoney: $2,300,000
1
5/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: D WHYTE (53.50)
5/1
5g orpen (USA) x double platinum (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
Winning siblings: Double Thunder,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
DANESIS (11)
16/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: F COETZEE (52.00)
16/1
5h danehill (USA) x sister dot (USA) (secretariat (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: G MOSSE (58.00)
7/1
4
4
6/4F
T: D J HALL
R: B PREBBLE (55.00)
6/4F
5
4.3
30/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (52.00)
30/1
6g danehill (USA) x tremone bay (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.3
13/2
T: C FOWNES
R: R S DYE (59.50)
13/2
5g danasinga (AUS) x principation (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
7
11
EYSHAL (1)
5/1
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (60.50)
5/1
5g green desert (USA) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
11.5
20/1
T: D J HALL
R: Z PURTON (53.50)
20/1
5h general nediym (AUS) x lake lagoda (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
13.8
15/1
T: J MOORE
R: J WINKS (59.50)
15/1
6h sendawar (IRE) x diyawara (IRE) (doyoun (IRE))
10
17.8
80/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: O DOLEUZE (55.50)
80/1
6g cape cross (IRE) x anna's choice (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
Race 9 - Mercedes-Benz H.K. Derby (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:02.50
Prizemoney: $16,000,000
1
2/5F
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (57.00)
2/5F
4g peintre celebre (USA) x lasting chance (USA) (american chance (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: C S SHUM
R: C SOUMILLON (57.00)
13/2
4g shinko king (IRE) x regelle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: L HO
R: E SAINT-MARTIN (57.00)
20/1
4h medicean (GB) x way for life (GER) (platini (GER))
4
5.3
12/1
T: J J SIZE
R: O DOLEUZE (57.00)
12/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x aulide (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.8
25/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (57.00)
25/1
6
6
25/1
T: A LEE
R: B PREBBLE (57.00)
25/1
4g carnegie (IRE) x vonanne (NZ) (creese (GB))
7
6.3
300/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: J LLOYD (57.00)
300/1
4h ghadeer (FR) x night fall (BRZ) (roi normand (USA))
8
7
66/1
T: C FOWNES
R: R S DYE (57.00)
66/1
4g anabaa (USA) x tahnee (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
7.3
300/1
T: C FOWNES
R: B DOYLE (57.00)
300/1
4g dehere (USA) x belzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
7.8
40/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: F COETZEE (57.00)
40/1
4g orpen (USA) x golden vanity (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
7.9
20/1
T: J MOORE
R: W C MARWING (57.00)
20/1
4g efisio (GB) x copy-cat (GB) (lion cavern (USA))
12
8.5
PLAN EX (11)
30/1
T: C H YIP
R: G MOSSE (57.00)
30/1
4g planchet (AUS) x murex (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
9.3
40/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: Z PURTON (57.00)
40/1
4g kaapstad (NZ) x nuance (NZ) (star way (GB))
14
10.3
200/1
T: C S SHUM
R: J WINKS (57.00)
200/1
4g faltaat (USA) x bushfire dancer (NZ) (ravel's bolero (USA))
Race 10 - Lucky Owners Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:36.39
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
1/1F
T: S WOODS
R: C SOUMILLON (56.50)
1/1F
3c danehill dancer (IRE) x uriah (GER) (acatenango (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: K CHUI (55.50)
14/1
4g more than ready (USA) x winthrop arms (USA) (val de l'orne (FR))
3
0.8
30/1
T: D FERRARIS
R: J LLOYD (52.50)
30/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x initial offering (USA) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.3
5/1
T: C FOWNES
R: W C MARWING (57.00)
5/1
4g genuine (JPN) x queen carey (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
5
2.5
7/1
T: D J HALL
R: K C LEUNG (56.50)
7/1
4g bianconi (USA) x oregon seal (NZ) (oregon (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: P YIU
R: C K TONG (57.50)
20/1
4g perugino (USA) x senorita (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
4
9/1
T: J J SIZE
R: D WHYTE (57.00)
9/1
3g danasinga (AUS) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
8
4.8
66/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: G MOSSE (55.00)
66/1
3g king cugat (USA) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
5.3
11/1
T: C S SHUM
R: D BEADMAN (55.00)
11/1
10
7.5
25/1
T: T K NG
R: B PREBBLE (55.00)
25/1
6g alhaarth (IRE) x balladonia (GB) (primo dominie (GB))
11
8
66/1
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: Z PURTON (59.50)
66/1
12
8.5
100/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (52.50)
100/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x ecole (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
13
8.8
KEEP ME (12)
100/1
T: K W LUI
R: Y T CHENG (52.00)
100/1
5g keeper (AUS) x royal annie (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
Race 11 - River Verdon Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.69
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
9/4F
T: D J HALL
R: B PREBBLE (55.00)
9/4F
4g catbird (AUS) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Field Commander, Yeah Bravo,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: C S SHUM
R: Y T CHENG (54.00)
25/1
3
1.8
10/1
T: C FOWNES
R: R S DYE (52.50)
10/1
5g montjeu (IRE) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2
9/2
T: P D O'SULLIVAN
R: D WHYTE (53.50)
9/2
4g faltaat (USA) x kahayla (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
2.1
80/1
T: Y S TSUI
R: K C LEUNG (49.00)
80/1
5g istidaad (USA) x my liberty belle (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
2.3
14/1
T: Y O WONG
R: C SOUMILLON (55.50)
14/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x samantha rush (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
7
2.4
12/1
T: A LEE
R: G MOSSE (60.50)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x conte partiro (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
T: K L MAN
R: O DOLEUZE (55.50)
20/1
6g quest for fame (GB) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
3
4/1
T: J MOORE
R: D BEADMAN (54.50)
4/1
3g orientate (USA) x siberie (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
10
3.8
14/1
T: A T MILLARD
R: J LLOYD (51.50)
14/1
5g chief bearhart (CAN) x star child (NZ) (lanfranco (GB))
11
5.5
100/1
T: C H YIP
R: C W WONG (50.00)
100/1
12
7.3
40/1
T: T W LEUNG
R: B DOYLE (58.00)
40/1
4g commands (AUS) x achievable (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
13
7.5
16/1
T: A S CRUZ
R: M CHADWICK (47.50)
16/1
6g kaapstad (NZ) x boganvillia (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
11
40/1
T: D CRUZ
R: W C MARWING (56.50)
40/1
6g snippets (AUS) x fondest (NZ) (success express (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.