Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin
Saturday, June 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 23
Happy Valley

SHA TIN - Saturday, February 10

Race 1 - Bonham Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.03 (22.96)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
13/4
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Treasure Island,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Goko (12)
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (55)
13/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.2
11/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x aussie christmas (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.8
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (53)
16/1
6g faltaat (USA) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.5
4/1
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
4/1
3g your song (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
4.6
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
66/1
4g battle paint (USA) x limelight (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
6
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (56.5)
16/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
8
8
12/1
T: M J Freedman
R: P C Boudot (56.5)
12/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x double ranga (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8.8
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
8/1
10
9.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (52.5)
100/1
4g caradak (IRE) x dyanamore (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
9.9
66/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
66/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x delgatie princess (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
10.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
100/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
11
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (52)
100/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
14
11.3
60/1
T: D J Hall
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
60/1
3g makfi (GB) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Dundas Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:37.96 (23.89)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54)
10/1
5g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (55)
15/2
3
0.2
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
6/1
4g equiano (FR) x miss rimex (IRE) (ezzoud (IRE))
4
2.3
9/2
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
9/2
4g hat trick (JPN) x asuncion (USA) (powerscourt (GB))
5
2.4
7/2F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56)
7/2F
6
2.5
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
15/2
7g hurricane cat (USA) x realdad (ARG) (victory speech (USA))
7
3.8
7/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (53)
7/1
8
4.5
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Sanna (56)
66/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
9
5
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (60.5)
12/1
10
5.3
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (56)
10/1
8g hussonet (USA) x weaver of words (GB) (danehill (USA))
11
26.5
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57.5)
50/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Pitt Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.62 (22.63)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
Agree (8)
9/2
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/2
5g zebedee (GB) x refuse to give up (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/1
3
1.3
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (52)
10/1
4g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
1.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (53)
30/1
5
1.8
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (59)
60/1
4h acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
6
2.3
Kiram (9)
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (53.5)
14/1
7g elusive city (USA) x king luna (FR) (king's best (USA))
7
2.8
4/7F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
4/7F
4g dandy man (IRE) x piece unique (GB) (barathea (IRE))
8
3
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (57)
16/1
6g dutch art (GB) x black belt shopper (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
9
6.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
50/1
5g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
10
7
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
40/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x salkantay (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Po Yee Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.05 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51)
25/1
7g domesday (AUS) x nomadic princess (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
11/2
3g align (AUS) x english kath (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.4
4/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (57.5)
4/1F
4
1.8
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60)
16/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.3
15/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52)
15/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x fairy lights (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53)
20/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x dance move (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.8
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (55)
10/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x coonac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (54)
40/1
9
6
5/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/1
10
7.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
30/1
11
7.9
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60)
11/2
6g shamardal (USA) x source of life (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
12
9.8
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56.5)
15/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
Race 5 - Tung Wah Group Of Hospital-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.42 (23.61)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60)
15/8F
5g castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
3
1
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/2
5g commands (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.1
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (57)
15/2
4g skilled (AUS) x oh what a song (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (53)
16/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x diamond deck (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.8
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: P C Boudot (60.5)
8/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
5
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
12/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x night danza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.8
15/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (49.5)
15/1
9
5.9
60/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
60/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x kylemore abbey (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
6
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54.5)
20/1
6g caradak (IRE) x topita (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
11
6.1
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
30/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
7.8
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (55)
30/1
4g hard spun (USA) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
8.8
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Sanna (52.5)
50/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
14
13.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Ng (54.5)
100/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Shatin Pass Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:38.77 (23.80)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
5/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Schofield (53.5)
5/1
4g all american (AUS) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Kirov (7)
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56)
20/1
7g al maher (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (51.5)
5/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2
9/2F
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (54)
9/2F
7g intense focus (USA) x novelina (IRE) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (57.5)
40/1
6
5
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (53)
11/2
6g sir percy (GB) x moiava (FR) (bering (GB))
7
5.5
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
10/1
6g pins (AUS) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.3
10/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (50.5)
10/1
8g postponed (USA) x kew (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
7
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
20/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x red flair (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
8.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
100/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
8.8
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (57)
12/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x jillolini (GB) (bertolini (USA))
12
9.5
9/1
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (58)
9/1
5g excellent art (GB) x cheap thrills (GB) (bertolini (USA))
13
16
Torney (14)
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51)
50/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x driving rein (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
21
30/1
T: W Y So
R: P C Boudot (57)
30/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x aniarnota (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 7 - Kwong Wah Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:34.85 (22.33)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
Conte (6)
4/13F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
4/13F
4g starcraft (NZ) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Touch, Petite Midas, Sweet Reply,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56)
5/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.8
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56.5)
11/1
4h exceed and excel (AUS) x clinical (GB) (motivator (GB))
4
3.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: H T Mo (53)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
4
100/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (53.5)
100/1
6g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
15/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
15/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x mohican princess (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
7
4.5
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (55)
50/1
4h frankel (GB) x compelling (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
6.4
Zilong (9)
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (54.5)
100/1
4g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Tai Ping Shan Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.74 (23.08)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/4F
7g choisir (AUS) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fratello, Lauriston,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (49.5)
5/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x lava lady (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
3
1.6
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (52)
9/1
6g globetrotter (USA) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.7
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
100/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
1.8
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (51.5)
9/1
6
2.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (56)
40/1
4g stratum (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (57)
8/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
3.6
16/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
16/1
4g shamardal (USA) x adja (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.8
66/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (53.5)
66/1
10
7.5
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
50/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x doregan (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
11
7.8
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Ng (53.5)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x skimmio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
8.3
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (56)
40/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x pivotal drive (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Race 9 - Waterloo Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.58 (22.74)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
15/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (52)
15/4
3g swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (57.5)
7/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x goldie thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.1
2/1F
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (56)
2/1F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (50)
9/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
4.8
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (58)
66/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
20/1
7
5.8
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57.5)
5/1
4h dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
20/1
6g elusive city (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.5
11/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52)
11/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
11.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
11
11.5
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
20/1
12
11.6
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (57.5)
30/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 10 - Po Yan Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.72 (23.47)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
9/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (56)
9/1
5g red giant (USA) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (53)
15/1
8g compton place (GB) x guermantes (GB) (distant relative (GB))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/4F
5g starcraft (NZ) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.5
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53.5)
6/1
6g stratum (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
5
1.6
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (50)
10/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (53)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x tampiko (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
7/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.1
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: S Clipperton (54)
100/1
8g mr nancho (ARG) x raving (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.3
11/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (52.5)
11/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x save the table (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
7
8/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60)
8/1
11
8.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (52.5)
25/1
4g frankel (GB) x heaven sent (GB) (pivotal (GB))
12
11.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.