Breednet Results

HORSHAM - Sunday, October 18

Race 1 - Jim Lonsdale Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.10 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: G R Webb
R: Samuel Payne (58)
20/1
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: F Creamona
2
0.8
11/8F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
11/8F
3c Brazen Beau x Montelimar (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
1.6
11/4
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (56)
11/4
3f Delago Deluxe x Torah (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.7
Melmac (3)
11/4
T: Linda Meech
R: H Coffey (58)
11/4
3g Eurozone x En Why Sea Dream (Manhattan Rain )
5
2.9
20/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: J Lorensini (58)
20/1
3c Moshe x Warble (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.4
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56)
15/2
3f Shamus Award x Intergalactic (Astronomer Royal (USA))
7
12.4
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: Ms C Puls (56)
100/1
3f Reward For Effort x Quite Right (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 2 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.22 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
5/4F
5g Atomic x Shally's Magic (Shalford (IRE))
Winning siblings: Magic Consol, Rilelilmag, Snapparazi,
2
0.1
7/1
T: Garry Murphy
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
7/1
5g Turffontein x Hisstar (Golden Snake (USA))
3
2.1
9/4
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (59.5)
9/4
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Taashi Raaz (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
5.1
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
16/1
4m Crackerjack King (IRE) x Bowemma (Black Hawk (GB))
5
5.8
150/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
150/1
8m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
6
5.9
15/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
15/1
4m Moshe x Abecedarian (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.7
150/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
150/1
4m Magnus x Initial Venture (Hennessy (USA))
8
11.7
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (56.5)
12/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
12.9
Kumana (5)
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lieserl (Magic Albert )
10
13.1
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (55.5)
50/1
7g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (Desert King (IRE))
11
15.1
150/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
150/1
8g Reward For Effort x Adulate (Flying Spur )
12
50.1
20/1
T: P A Jones
R: H Coffey (59.5)
20/1
4g Squamosa x Good And Hot (Choisir )
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.57 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
10/1
5g King Of Prussia x Slyanna (Shovhog )
Winning siblings: Magic Bella, Sly Samba Deer,
2
0.3
3/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
3/1
5m Written Tycoon x Fanciful Bella (Bellotto (USA))
3
3.1
50/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
50/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Dandenong (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.8
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
30/1
6g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (Desert King (IRE))
5
4.5
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Dean Holland (55)
11/4
3f War x Diamond Lady (Kempinsky )
6
4.7
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
100/1
5m Americain (USA) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
7
5.5
2/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59.5)
2/1F
8
6.2
9/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
9/1
9
7.0
14/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: A Lynch (59.5)
14/1
4g Shamus Award x But One Regret (Redoute's Choice )
10
20.7
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
20/1
4m Adelaide (IRE) x Viennese Waltz (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Victoria Htl On The Park-Bm64 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.43 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
1/1F
5g Shamoline Warrior x Goolagong (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Nitz,
2
0.2
5/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Zoe Lloyd (52)
5/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Kesari (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59)
15/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.2
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
5
4.7
Chaska (3)
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60)
7/2
5g Americain (USA) x Sioux Seas Angel (Oratorio (IRE))
6
4.8
11/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
11/1
6g Dr Doute's x Seadrift (Integra )
7
6.5
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (61.5)
12/1
6g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - West Side Horsham (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.90 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59)
8/1
6g Master Of Design x Global Heights (El Moxie (USA))
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
7/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (54)
7/4F
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Essence (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.5
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
5/1
5g Turffontein x Run Girl Run (Artie Schiller (USA))
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
3.7
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
7/2
7g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.7
Almas (7)
60/1
T: Tim Davies
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
60/1
6g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
6
5.0
5/1
T: Bill Wilde
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
7m Duporth x Dark Star (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.1
15/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: J Bowditch (56)
15/2
8
6.8
20/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
20/1
8m Bon Hoffa x Hookup (Portland Pirate )
Race 6 - Melb. Cup Carnival Series-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.40 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Declan Bates (58)
10/1
5m Pierro x Pane In The Glass (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Roomooz, Xilong,
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/1
T: B C Hearps
R: H Coffey (62)
15/1
7g Reset x Blushow (Show A Heart )
112015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Moore
3
2.3
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon x Carnivale (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.5
9/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (60.5)
9/2
5g Master Of Design x Global Heights (El Moxie (USA))
4
2.5
5/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
5/1
4m Atomic x Athena (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
3.0
7/4F
T: Joshua Julius
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/4F
4g Magnus x Fast Ruby (Desert Sun (GB))
8
4.5
9/1
T: R F Donat
R: J Bowditch (62.5)
9/1
5g Redente x Paramytha (Tuscany Flyer )
9
4.6
66/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
66/1
6g Star Witness x Involare (Black Hawk (GB))
10
6.9
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (62)
12/1
5g Mahisara x Miss Angelina (Bianconi (USA))
11
7.1
25/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (60)
25/1
7g Nadeem x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay )
12
7.2
60/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Lorensini (57)
60/1
6m Danerich x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
13
7.7
80/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Alana Kelly (60.5)
80/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
Race 7 - Millers Horsham Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.49 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
T: D R Jolly
R: M Rodd (58)
11/4
2
0.3
1/1F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (56.5)
1/1F
5g Camelot (GB) x Let's Get Famous (Danehill (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody
3
0.5
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Moravany (Elusive Quality (USA))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$270,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbreds / TK Racing
4
1.0
6/1
T: Richard Cully
R: H Coffey (60)
6/1
9g Colombia (NZ) x All Magic (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
5
1.5
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (62)
8/1
7g Workforce (GB) x Song Bird (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
6
2.7
20/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms C Puls (56)
20/1
8g Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
7
16.7
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
5g Stratum x Danica (Sebring )
Race 8 - Priceline Pharmacy (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.88 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Rotator (12)
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (59)
7/4F
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.3
25/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59)
25/1
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x Double Dazzle (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
3
3.6
10/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Dean Holland (62)
10/1
4
3.7
12/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
12/1
5m Jungle Ruler x Brill (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: C R Chandler
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
25/1
6m Nicconi x Specialisor (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
5.2
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
10/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))
7
5.4
20/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (58)
20/1
7g Star Witness x Hot Riff (Palace Music (USA))
8
5.8
100/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
100/1
9
6.5
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (60)
10/1
4m Magnus x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.3
5/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (62)
5/1
4g Atomic x Raaz Noire (Citizen Kane (ARG))
11
12.0
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (59.5)
9/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x She's Archie (Archway (IRE))
12
16.8
50/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
50/1
4m Toorak Toff x Westend Magic (King Charlemagne (USA))
13
21.8
16/1
T: Emma Church
R: D Yendall (60)
16/1