Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 20

Race 1 - Jacksons Newmarket 27/11 Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.78
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
16/1
2
0.2
13/4
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (55)
13/4
2f Fighting Sun x In Harmony (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.4
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55)
10/1
2f Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
4
0.7
5/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
5/2
2f Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
5
1.7
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55)
10/1
2f Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.2
13/8F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: N Callow (57)
13/8F
2g Wordsmith x Gee Gee Cry Baby (Atlantis Prince (GB))
7
5.4
16/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: B Muhcu (55)
16/1
8
5.6
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Jack Martin (55)
100/1
2f Needs Further x Tycoon Gypsy (Written Tycoon )
9
7.9
66/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (57)
66/1
2c Reward For Effort x Miss Elsa (Casino Prince )
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (47.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: I D Hay
R: A Darmanin (55)
7/2
3f Brazen Beau x Isibaeva (Johannesburg (USA))
2
1.0
6/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: N Callow (57)
6/1
3g Unencumbered x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
2
1.0
15/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (57)
15/2
3g Reward For Effort x Stepaway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.4
3/1F
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (55)
3/1F
3f Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
5
1.5
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
4/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Diame (Fastnet Rock )
6
7.0
15/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (57)
15/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Darmasanda (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
7.1
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (55)
100/1
3f Needs Further x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
8
7.6
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
25/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Jucasuma (Hawk Wing (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (57)
30/1
3g Host (CHI) x Ponting Da Girl (Mugharreb (USA))
10
8.8
40/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
40/1
3f Wordsmith x Allegro Dehere (Oratorio (IRE))
11
11.3
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: D Schmitt (57)
30/1
12
14.6
11/1
T: C Crook & I Miller
R: B Mc Coull (57)
11/1
3g Anacheeva x Jeune De Coeur (Jeune (GB))
Race 3 - Mid Week Mingle Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.69 (48.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Ismail Toker (57)
16/1
3g Wordsmith x Liberty Reign (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Savrajette,
2
2.3
9/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (55)
9/2
3f War x Whitemore Dynasty (Belong To Me (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (57)
16/1
3g Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
4
2.6
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57)
8/1
5
2.7
9/4F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54)
9/4F
3g Denman x Love The Moment (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
4.5
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55)
8/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Encosta De Legend (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.8
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (57)
40/1
3g Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
8
4.9
7/2
T: Andrew Moore
R: D Pires (57)
7/2
3g Mawingo (GER) x California Wish (California Dane )
9
6.6
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
25/1
3f Wordsmith x Be Prepared (Orpen (USA))
10
8.4
50/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Jack Martin (55)
50/1
3f Turffontein x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
11
8.5
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
100/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Count On It (Magic Albert )
12
8.9
Veigo (8)
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: N Callow (57)
12/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Veiss (Reset )
13
10.4
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: M Ulucinar (57)
100/1
3g Stinchar x Savvy Rose (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 4 - Coca Cola Amatil Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (47.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
9/2
6m Reward For Effort x Brides Account (Secret Savings (USA))
2
1.5
5/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
5/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
3
2.0
16/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
16/1
4m Needs Further x Cool Queen (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
20/1
4m Needs Further x Sail Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.5
100/1
T: Ms H Paul
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
100/1
6m Wordsmith x Barrington Belle (Weasel Clause )
6
4.3
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
20/1
4m Needs Further x Rule Britannia (Flying Spur )
7
4.4
7/4F
T: Chester Roach
R: C Newitt (56.5)
7/4F
4m Needs Further x Al Ward (Canny Lad )
8
5.9
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
20/1
9
6.1
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
14/1
4g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Cabarita Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
6.2
66/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
66/1
4g Stinchar x Chiming (Bel Esprit )
11
8.4
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: N Callow (58.5)
9/2
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Outrageous Fortune (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
9.9
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
30/1
4m Shamus Award x Essie's Pride (Murtajill )
13
10.9
100/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
100/1
14
20.9
100/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4g Bel Esprit x Shanambah (Catbird )
Race 5 - Cub Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.22 (47.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58)
2/1
4g God's Own x Genuine Blonde (Sandpit (BRZ))
2
0.5
Paion (3)
15/4
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (58)
15/4
5g Pierro x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.0
13/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (59)
13/8F
4g Magnus x Sister On The Edge (Rory's Jester )
4
5.0
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (55)
30/1
6g Star Witness x Twitter (Kendor (FR))
5
5.3
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (55)
25/1
6m Smart Missile x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
6
6.3
Voices (8)
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
30/1
5m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
7
6.6
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jack Martin (55)
8/1
4m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
8
7.0
80/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
80/1
5g Cardinal Virtue x Fasig (West Quest (CAN))
9
10.2
11/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
11/1
5m Needs Further x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.3
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
4m Skilled x Charlottes Mint (Planchet )
11
11.1
100/1
T: A E Roach
R: Peter Lui (51)
100/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Tas Hospitality Assoc. Hcp-60 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.59 (48.26)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (60)
11/2
8g Keep The Faith x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Adams Star, Diocese, Jeune Astre,
2
0.5
20/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
20/1
5m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
3
1.3
8/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59)
8/1
6g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B Mc Coull (59.5)
20/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
1.6
Iowna (11)
14/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: N Callow (57)
14/1
5m Needs Further x Aristocrat Lady (Never Quit (NZ))
6
1.7
6/4F
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (60)
6/4F
4g Hinchinbrook x Waterspell (Magic Albert )
7
2.5
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (58)
25/1
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
8
3.0
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jack Martin (60)
30/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
9
4.2
3/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (60)
3/1
5g Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni (GB))
10
4.4
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55)
25/1
5m Wordsmith x Gee Gees Dash (Dash For Cash )
11
13.9
80/1
T: G S White
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
80/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Brazen Babe (Fastnet Rock )
Race 7 - Treasury Wines Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.37 (46.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (61.5)
11/2
7g Tough Speed (USA) x Why For (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream,
2
0.8
11/4
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
11/4
6g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
0.9
13/8F
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (54)
13/8F
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (Testa Rossa )
4
2.8
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: N Callow (56.5)
25/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.1
13/2
T: D A Miller
R: T Baker (54)
13/2
5g Written Tycoon x Darcenell (Tailings (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
6/1
8g Churchill Downs x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
12/1
Race 8 - Adam Page Rock N Roll 6/12-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.30 (48.91)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (57)
15/1
5g Ustinov x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Glass Warrior, Heza Bit Hissy,
2
0.4
4/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
4/1
3g Wordsmith x Digger's Sunrise (Tough Speed (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
5/1
5g Turffontein x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
1.2
25/1
T: R Seymour
R: S Tsaikos (57)
25/1
7g El Maggiore x Festivities (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.4
11/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (54)
11/1
3f Brazen Beau x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine )
6
2.4
Sizzkye (10)
14/1
T: V C Poke
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
14/1
4m Sizzling x Mirakye (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.5
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (59)
30/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (Gilded Time (USA))
8
2.9
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: N Callow (57)
10/9F
4m Needs Further x Oh So Gold (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
9.1
60/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
60/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
12.4
66/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (56)
66/1
3g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Snowhill (Atlantis Prince (GB))
11
12.7
25/1
T: T W Evans
R: C Newitt (55)
25/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Baby Doe (West Quest (CAN))
Race 9 - Shoreline Hotel Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.55 (47.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
5/4F
2
0.2
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
15/1
3f Sizzling x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
3
1.5
9/4
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58)
9/4
3g Purrealist x Century Hill (Marechal )
4
1.6
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (57.5)
14/1
4m Foreplay x Asset (Reset )
5
2.3
40/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
40/1
3f Wordsmith x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.8
4/1
T: E C Batt
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
4/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
3.0
16/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Jack Martin (56)
16/1
5m Turffontein x Startreat (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.2
66/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: S Tsaikos (55)
66/1
7m All Bar One x Royal Highness (Lion Hunter )
9
6.0
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
20/1