LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 20

Race 1 - Jacksons Newmarket 27/11 Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.78
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt (57)
16/1
Lot 50 2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
2
0.2
13/4
G J McCulloch
A Darmanin (55)
13/4
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x In Harmony (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 47 2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
3
0.4
10/1
Scott Brunton
Georgie Catania (55)
10/1
2f Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 97 2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
4
0.7
5/2
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (55)
5/2
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
5
1.7
10/1
S Gandy
T Baker (55)
10/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.2
13/8
L, D & T Wells
N Callow (57)
13/8
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gee Cry Baby (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
7
5.4
16/1
Yassy Nishitani
B Muhcu (55)
16/1
8
5.6
100/1
J K Blacker
Jack Martin (55)
100/1
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Tycoon Gypsy (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
9
7.9
66/1
T W Evans
M Ulucinar (57)
66/1
2c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Miss Elsa (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (47.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
I D Hay
A Darmanin (55)
7/2
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Isibaeva (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 1873 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
1.0
6/1
Tegan Keys
N Callow (57)
6/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Lot 1734 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
Lot 282 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 192 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
2
1.0
15/2
Dylan Clark
C Newitt (57)
15/2
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Stepaway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.4
3/1
J F Luttrell
B Muhcu (55)
3/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
1.5
4/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (57)
4/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Diame (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
7.0
15/1
Ms T Mollross
T Baker (57)
15/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Darmasanda (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
7.1
100/1
J F Luttrell
S Tsaikos (55)
100/1
8
7.6
25/1
Scott Brunton
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
25/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Jucasuma (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
Max Cowen
M Ulucinar (57)
30/1
3g Host (CHI) x Ponting Da Girl (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
10
8.8
40/1
L, D & T Wells
D M Ganderton (55.5)
40/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Allegro Dehere (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
11
11.3
30/1
G J McCulloch
D Schmitt (57)
30/1
12
14.6
11/1
C Crook & I Miller
B Mc Coull (57)
11/1
Race 3 - Mid Week Mingle Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.69 (48.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
Liandra Gray
Ismail Toker (57)
16/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Liberty Reign (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Savrajette,
2
2.3
9/2
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (55)
9/2
3f War (AUS) x Whitemore Dynasty (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 4 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Allan Armitage
3
2.5
16/1
J F Luttrell
D Schmitt (57)
16/1
4
2.6
8/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (57)
8/1
5
2.7
9/4
L, D & T Wells
Peter Lui (54)
9/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Love The Moment (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
4.5
8/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (55)
8/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Encosta De Legend (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.8
40/1
J F Luttrell
S Tsaikos (57)
40/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Isometry (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
8
4.9
7/2
Andrew Moore
D Pires (57)
7/2
3g Mawingo (GER) x California Wish (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
9
6.6
25/1
R T Carr
Sigrid Carr (55)
25/1
10
8.4
50/1
Brendan McShane
Jack Martin (55)
50/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.5
100/1
G J McCulloch
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
100/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Count On It (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
8.9
Veigo (8)
12/1
G J McCulloch
N Callow (57)
12/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Veiss (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
13
10.4
100/1
Marion Dalco
M Ulucinar (57)
100/1
3g Stinchar (AUS) x Savvy Rose (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 4 - Coca Cola Amatil Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (47.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
J L Keys
T Baker (56.5)
9/2
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 1967 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Roseglen Denman NSW
Buyer: Grandview Stud
2
1.5
5/1
J F Luttrell
Peter Lui (55.5)
5/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 388 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds Echunga SA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
2.0
16/1
Dylan Clark
B Muhcu (56.5)
16/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Cool Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
3.2
20/1
Tegan Keys
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
20/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Sail Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.5
100/1
Ms H Paul
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
100/1
6m Wordsmith (AUS) x Barrington Belle (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
Tegan Keys
D Schmitt (56.5)
20/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.4
7/4
Chester Roach
C Newitt (56.5)
7/4
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Al Ward (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
Rowan Hamer
Ismail Toker (56.5)
20/1
9
6.1
14/1
Scott Brunton
Jack Martin (58.5)
14/1
4g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Cabarita Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
6.2
66/1
Marion Dalco
M Ulucinar (58.5)
66/1
4g Stinchar (AUS) x Chiming (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
8.4
9/2
J K Blacker
N Callow (58.5)
9/2
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Outrageous Fortune (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
9.9
30/1
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (56.5)
30/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Essie's Pride (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
13
10.9
100/1
Andrew Moore
Georgie Catania (58.5)
100/1
14
20.9
100/1
Dylan Clark
S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shanambah (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Cub Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.22 (47.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (58)
2/1
2
0.5
Paion (3)
15/4
G S White
B Muhcu (58)
15/4
5g Pierro (AUS) x Stella Grace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 372 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D & L Adams
3
4.0
13/8
Adam Trinder
D Pires (59)
13/8
4g Magnus (AUS) x Sister On The Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 272 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Adam Trinder
4
5.0
30/1
Cameron Thompson
Ismail Toker (55)
30/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Twitter (AUS) (Kendor (FR))
5
5.3
25/1
L, D & T Wells
C Newitt (55)
25/1
6
6.3
Voices (8)
30/1
J K Blacker
M Ulucinar (55.5)
30/1
5m Needs Further (AUS) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
6.6
8/1
Scott Brunton
Jack Martin (55)
8/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
7.0
80/1
G J McCulloch
Sigrid Carr (54)
80/1
5g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Fasig (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
10.2
11/1
Stephen Lockhart
A Darmanin (54.5)
11/1
5m Needs Further (AUS) x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.3
100/1
J F Luttrell
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Charlottes Mint (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
11
11.1
100/1
A E Roach
Peter Lui (51)
100/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Tas Hospitality Assoc. Hcp-60 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.59 (48.26)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
Dylan Clark
C Newitt (60)
11/2
Winning siblings: Adams Star, Diocese,
2
0.5
20/1
K & T Hanson
B Muhcu (57.5)
20/1
5m Needs Further (AUS) x Shenzen Frenzy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 40 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Runnymede Stud Lindisfarne Tas
Buyer: Maurice Snare
3
1.3
8/1
R T Carr
T Baker (59)
8/1
6g Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Hello Baby Doll (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
4
1.4
20/1
Ms T Mollross
B Mc Coull (59.5)
20/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
1.6
Iowna (11)
14/1
Ms A Fulton
N Callow (57)
14/1
6
1.7
6/4
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (60)
6/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Waterspell (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
2.5
25/1
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (58)
25/1
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
3.0
30/1
Scott Brunton
Jack Martin (60)
30/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
9
4.2
3/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (60)
3/1
10
4.4
25/1
L, D & T Wells
Peter Lui (55)
25/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
13.9
80/1
G S White
Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
80/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Brazen Babe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Treasury Wines Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.37 (46.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull (61.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream,
Lot 82 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
2
0.8
11/4
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (59)
11/4
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Tasmanian Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 66 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer:
3
0.9
13/8
Bill Ryan
A Darmanin (54)
13/8
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.8
25/1
J K Blacker
N Callow (56.5)
25/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.1
13/2
D A Miller
T Baker (54)
13/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Darcenell (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (58.5)
6/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Southern Storm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
Nigel Schuuring
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
12/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Society Rules (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Race 8 - Adam Page Rock N Roll 6/12-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.30 (48.91)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
Rowan Hamer
Ismail Toker (57)
15/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Hissy Miss (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Glass Warrior, Heza Bit Hissy,
2
0.4
4/1
Dylan Clark
B Mc Coull (56.5)
4/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Digger's Sunrise (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (59)
5/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
1.2
25/1
R Seymour
S Tsaikos (57)
25/1
7g El Maggiore (AUS) x Festivities (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.4
11/1
G J McCulloch
A Darmanin (54)
11/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.4
Sizzkye (10)
14/1
V C Poke
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
14/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Mirakye (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.5
30/1
P A Hill
M Ulucinar (59)
30/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
8
2.9
10/9
Adam Trinder
N Callow (57)
10/9
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Oh So Gold (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
9.1
60/1
Adrian Duggan
Sigrid Carr (55)
60/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
12.4
66/1
S Gandy
T Baker (56)
66/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Snowhill (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
11
12.7
25/1
T W Evans
C Newitt (55)
25/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Baby Doe (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 9 - Shoreline Hotel Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.55 (47.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (58)
5/4
Lot 102 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Thomas Edwards
2
0.2
15/1
S Gandy
Ismail Toker (55.5)
15/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
3
1.5
9/4
J K Blacker
C Newitt (58)
9/4
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Century Hill (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Lot 28 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: National Lodge Latrobe Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
Lot 218 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: A Moore
4
1.6
14/1
Scott Brunton
T Baker (57.5)
14/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Asset (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
2.3
40/1
Liandra Gray
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
40/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.8
4/1
E C Batt
B Muhcu (55.5)
4/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
3.0
16/1
Sarah Cotton
Jack Martin (56)
16/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Startreat (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.2
66/1
Dylan Clark
S Tsaikos (55)
66/1
7m All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Highness (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
6.0
20/1
Ms A Fulton
Sigrid Carr (57)
20/1