Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park
Wednesday, March 10
Otaki

ARAWA PARK - Wednesday, January 15

Race 1 - Waitomo Fuels (Bm65) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:00.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S T Collett (55.5)
13/2
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blazing Partners,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/8F
3
4
15/4
T: W T Carter
R: D J Danis (57)
15/4
7g man of power (AUS) x go nella (NZ) (lowell (USA))
4
4.3
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
5/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
T: G J Lord
R: M Kareem (52.5)
12/1
5g pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
9.6
7/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
7/1
5g reliable man (GB) x unbeatable (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
Race 2 - Rydges Rotorua Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.19
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frankly Savvy, Ocean Beyond,
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
0.1
11/4
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
11/4
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.6
9/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
9/4F
3g showcasing (GB) x pearls (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
4
1.9
40/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
40/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
5
2.1
Madonna (10)
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
6
3.6
15/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D S Johnson (57)
15/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
4.7
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
4g super easy (NZ) x ellaray (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
9
4.8
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (57)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
5.1
5/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: M T Coleman (57)
5/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Macmillan Accountants Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:00.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (57)
9/10F
3c redwood (GB) x femme de lune (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
14/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (55)
14/1
3f makfi (GB) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
3
6.8
15/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
8.3
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
8/1
5g zed (NZ) x anna karenina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
8.8
11/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
11/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x quackquack (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
9.8
12/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kashira (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
14
20/1
T: K Hinton
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
4g rios (NZ) x poppy rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
16.7
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55)
40/1
3f pentire (GB) x sky music (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
99
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x miss lioness (NZ) (johar (USA))
Race 4 - Novara Park (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.63
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/4
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (56)
13/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x hot rocks (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hatton Garden,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
11/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.4
3/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
3/1
6m choisir (AUS) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
1.7
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (54.5)
15/2
3f pierro (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
5
1.9
15/8F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
15/8F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x pokuru boxer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (61)
10/1
6m patapan (USA) x centinize (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.4
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: V A Prendergast
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
5/2
3f atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1
3f niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
3
6
9/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/4F
3f ocean park (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
4
10.3
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (53.5)
30/1
5
12.6
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
3f more than ready (USA) x dolmabache (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
12.9
11/1
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
3f redwood (GB) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
13.3
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
14.7
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x nolawood (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
9
15.6
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
19.7
60/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
60/1
3f power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Campbell Infrastructure Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
11/4
4g o'reilly (NZ) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sir Slick, Swiper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Landry (3)
13/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (57)
13/4
3g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
3
0.6
5/2F
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/2F
4
1.1
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
20/1
4m super easy (NZ) x gold (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
1.3
14/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
14/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
1.5
25/1
T: G F Brick
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
5m shamoline warrior (AUS) x bella kaiane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.7
12/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: S T Collett (55)
12/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x nickoftyme (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
6
40/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: C E Lammas (55)
40/1
3f power (GB) x keepercairn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
11
11/2
T: S L Crawford
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
11/2
Race 7 - Lance Lawson (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: R T Elliot (57)
15/2
3g zacinto (GB) x kingsley rose (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x tangoette (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
4.3
4/1
T: M J Murray
R: J L Waddell (59)
4/1
4g align (AUS) x easy street (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
4.6
15/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57)
15/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x snapdragon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
5.4
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (54)
66/1
5m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.5
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
15/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.7
Marija (11)
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
10/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (58.5)
14/1
7g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
6.9
6/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
6/4F
3g makfi (GB) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.8
11/1
T: D G Greene
R: T L Newman (53)
11/1
3g showcasing (GB) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
11
11.1
150/1
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: Richard Oliver (55)
150/1
8g colombia (NZ) x mighty trophy (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
Race 8 - Have Your Func. @ A.Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
11/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bint El Bedu, Hikaya,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
Scutar (1)
7/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
3
2.1
11/4
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
11/4
3g bel esprit (AUS) x costa mesa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (58.5)
60/1
6g cecconi (AUS) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
3.4
25/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
25/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x red princess (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.5
11/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
10/1
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (58.5)
10/1
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
4.7
Dundrum (12)
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (55)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
9
5.7
100/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
100/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
10
9
100/1
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: Richard Oliver (58.5)
100/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x mighty trophy (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
11
11.5
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
16/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
12.5
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.