Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

ASCOT PARK - Thursday, November 21

Race 1 - Not Long To Go Now Until Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:34.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (55.5)
11/8F
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x la reine (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
5.3
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x missarooy belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
9.8
7/2
T: G & M Eade
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
7/2
5g d'cash (AUS) x my winter rose (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
25.8
9/4
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/4
6
26.3
8/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (58.5)
8/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x summer rose (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Race 2 - Biggest Social Race Day (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:32.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (52.5)
9/1
3f proisir (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Zabextra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: Ms A Dickson
R: Bb Hong (55)
11/2
5g burgundy (NZ) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
7/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
13.3
Olaf (8)
5/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C W Johnson (57)
5/1
7g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
17.6
9/2F
T: Ms A Dickson
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
9/2F
7g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
23.4
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
9/1
5m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
23.7
9/1
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
9/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x mrs tittlemouse (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
44
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (54)
12/1
6m per incanto (USA) x eighty twenty (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
9
45
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (57)
10/1
5g super easy (NZ) x karmadini (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
50.5
40/1
T: G & M Eade
R: J D Laking (57.5)
40/1
6g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
11
56.5
12/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
12/1
4g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Race 3 - Southland Ever Experiences Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: R C Dennis
R: C W Johnson (55)
3/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Essdee, Synthetic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
8/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
3
7.5
11/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57)
11/2
3g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mr PP Mirabelli
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr FH Gillespie
4
8
40/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
40/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x tickle my fancy (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
9
9/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
9/2
4g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
12
15/8F
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
15/8F
7m showcasing (GB) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
12.8
12/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
12/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
42.6
30/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
30/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x sand'ior (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Race 4 - Christmas At The Races (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: D R Bothamley (59)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: L A Beck
R: C W Johnson (57)
11/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
3.8
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (54)
11/2
4
3.9
15/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (56)
15/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.7
Arnage (9)
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (56)
20/1
4m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.9
12/1
T: Craig Graham
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
12/1
5m postponed (USA) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: C K Kwo (52)
16/1
8
7.7
10/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (57)
10/1
7m tickets (AUS) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
9.7
11/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
11/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x grey swallow (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
10.5
15/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (57)
15/2
5m bahhare (USA) x takaka (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
13.5
Tap Tap (11)
40/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
40/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x perfect tap (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
12
14.8
Milano (1)
4/1F
T: J R Dalton
R: J D Laking (59)
4/1F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x krsdahl (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - 23 Days To Go/To Remember Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.11
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: L & R Didham
R: A Comignaghi (56)
5/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Darci La Bella, Sharmack, Tavi Mac,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: C R Barnes (56)
15/4F
6g bullbars (AUS) x tight genes (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
1.5
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (53.5)
5/1
6g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
4
5.5
9/2
T: Steven Prince
R: Ms K Williams (54)
9/2
7m coats choice (AUS) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6
25/1
T: B J Howden
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
25/1
8g captain rio (GB) x miss monk (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
6.1
Shaara (2)
15/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
15/1
9g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
7
6.9
15/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
15/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x whistling jazz (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
8
7.4
5/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: C K Kwo (60)
5/1
9
13.4
Shakti (4)
40/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Selvan (56.5)
40/1
10g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
17.2
9/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (56)
9/1
Race 6 - T-Rex Registration Nov 30 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:49.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Zedaam (7)
7/2
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
7/2
5m zed (NZ) x al shamekha (NZ) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Shameel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
8/1
6m zacinto (GB) x shady lane (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
3.5
25/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
25/1
4
5.8
20/1
T: Sophie Price
R: K Asano (53.5)
20/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
6.1
13/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
13/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
6
8.1
11/4F
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (56.5)
11/4F
5m shocking (AUS) x high jinks (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
9.1
3/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: L Callaway (58.5)
3/1
4g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
9.9
40/1
T: Michael Daly
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
40/1
5g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
32.2
60/1
T: K F Cairns
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
60/1
4g minstrel court (AUS) x ceejay cyclone (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
38.5
66/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
66/1
11
44
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x no lane bridge (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
62.3
50/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
50/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x hughes that girl (NZ) (henny hughes (USA))
Race 7 - Massive Fashions On Field-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.18
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
5/1
6g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Come Fly With Me, Fly Me To Da Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (51)
4/1
6m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
1.8
7/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
7/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x georgia oak (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.3
15/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (59)
15/2
9g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.6
13/4F
T: J Yeo
R: T R Moseley (59)
13/4F
7m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
7.4
7/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (53.5)
7/2
4m moshe (AUS) x long lashes (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
11.2
10/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (56.5)
10/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x hill of hope (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
16.7
20/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
Race 8 - Gt Live Bands & Amazing Dj Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
8/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
12/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (57)
12/1
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Mr PA Preusker
3
10.8
5/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
5/2
4g ekraar (USA) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
4
11.1
5/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
5/1
5m zacinto (GB) x nureyeva (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
5
20.6
16/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: L Callaway (58.5)
16/1
4g dalghar (FR) x andalan (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
20.9
Henley (5)
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
12/1
7
22.9
13/2
T: B J Howden
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
13/2
4g bachelor duke (USA) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
23
5/2F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/2F
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
Race 9 - See Ya/Don't Be Late (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (56)
3/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54.5)
8/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x leica bud (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Craig Graham
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
20/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Jason Tam/James Moore Racing
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
5/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
5/1
7m remind (USA) x that boelyn girl (NZ) (king's best (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
20/1
3g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
5.4
15/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: L Callaway (55)
15/1
7
6.2
12/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x ensorcelez (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.7
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
20/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
9
16
15/2
T: M E Forde
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/2
7m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
24.8
60/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
60/1
5m bachelor duke (USA) x ultra vires (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
11
26.1
9/1
T: J R Dalton
R: J D Laking (57.5)
9/1
12
26.6
50/1
T: A T Beckett
R: A Comignaghi (55)
50/1
5m highly recommended (AUS) x morphun (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
13
28.4
14/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: D R Bothamley (59)
14/1
5g makfi (GB) x springtime fever (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
36.7
14/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.