Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

ASCOT PARK - Sunday, April 7

Race 1 - Editor's Cut Sports Bar Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.94
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: R C Dennis
R: K Bakker (51)
7/4
6m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Outer Focus, Truefalls,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
1.3
11/4
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (54)
11/4
6m iffraaj (GB) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
1.5
11/4
T: J R Phillips
R: Donovan Cooper (57)
11/4
9g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ Jones
4
3
9/2
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: S Toolooa (54)
9/2
7m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.3
7/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
7/1
6g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - The Ave Sports Bar Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tomasina (11)
8/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C A Campbell (56)
8/1
Winning siblings: Miss Brittany,
This nick: 28 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/9
T: R C Dennis
R: Donovan Cooper (53)
10/9
3f savabeel (AUS) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4.6
Aglow (7)
11/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
11/2
4m gallant guru (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.7
Hivari (5)
7/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (58)
7/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6
10/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: Y Atchamah (55)
10/1
3g sweet orange (USA) x de russian queen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7
10/1
T: M E Forde
R: K Bakker (54.5)
10/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x capblamo (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
7
8.5
40/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (53)
40/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x cameo lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
9.3
11/1
T: Dennis Bros
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
11.8
50/1
T: G Gibson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
11.9
Moutis (6)
40/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (58)
40/1
3c almanzor (FR) x vinorules (NZ) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Ascot Sports Bar (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (57)
10/1
6g dalghar (FR) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Omineca, Spatsizi,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.2
15/4
T: Kelly Shearing
R: K Bakker (54.5)
15/4
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x the black diva (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
25/1
5m vadamos (FR) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
2.4
3/1
T: R C Dennis
R: Donovan Cooper (55.5)
3/1
4m reliable man (GB) x scene queen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: K Selvan
R: T R Moseley (56)
20/1
4m ripper tap (NZ) x delightful tap (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
6
3.7
11/1
T: Ms S Mckay
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (55)
11/1
8g burgundy (NZ) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
6.5
Medina (5)
15/4
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
15/4
4m american pharoah (USA) x assume (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.8
20/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Brandon May (55)
20/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x snip ya belt (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
13.3
30/1
T: Jo Ann Gordon
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
30/1
5m belardo (IRE) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
17.8
Balzano (3)
5/1
T: Ms N M White
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
5/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x holly holy (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 4 - Ashford Motor Lodge Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:24.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Kelly Shearing
R: K Bakker (52.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: The Albion, Vandelay Style,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4
T: L A Beck
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
7/4
3
7
20/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (58)
20/1
3g verdi (NZ) x queenofharpz (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
4
8
11/2
T: L A Beck
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
11/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
5
12.5
7/2
T: Amber Hoffman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
7/2
6
13.8
Mr Gee (2)
9/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
9/2
5h gallant guru (AUS) x grigio (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
7
18.1
20/1
T: J M Curran
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
5m tarzino (NZ) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
20.9
40/1
T: Jenn Sheridan
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
4m telperion (AUS) x santa teresa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
33.7
40/1
T: K Selvan
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (53)
40/1
Race 5 - Waikiwi Tavern & The Foundry Restaurant (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:23.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: Brandon May (54)
15/2
7m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gentle Ben, Scarlett's Promise,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (54)
11/2
4m derryn (AUS) x zazonali (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.8
13/2
T: Jo Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56)
13/2
7g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
4.1
12/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
12/1
5
4.3
10/1
T: J R Dalton
R: T R Moseley (59)
10/1
6g makfi (GB) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
5.6
10/1
T: J R Dalton
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
10/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x alpine julz (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: C K Kwo (55)
20/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
7.5
13/8
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
13/8
4m sacred falls (NZ) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
9
8.8
60/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (54)
60/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
34.8
Henley (2)
20/1
T: Sophie Price
R: K Bakker (54)
20/1
11
41.3
25/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
6g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - ILT Centrepoint & Southcity Liquorland Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: J S Burns
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
7/1
5g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bream Bay Bloodstock
Buyer: Emerald Equine
2
0.2
20/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: K Bakker (54.5)
20/1
4g war decree (USA) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Christopher Dennis
R: Donovan Cooper (53.5)
12/1
5m the king (NZ) x the boys (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
4
0.4
Glitzal (11)
5/2
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (56)
5/2
3f almanzor (FR) x untamed diamond (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
1.4
Missoni (10)
11/4
T: R C Dennis
R: C K Kwo (56)
11/4
3f ocean park (NZ) x fashionably (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.7
Chance (3)
8/1
T: J M Curran
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x our secret lady (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
6.7
Wary (6)
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Kevin Rathoar (54)
8/1
3g the king (NZ) x waylay (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
9.7
20/1
T: Jo Ann Gordon
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
20/1
9
10.2
25/1
T: Ms S Mckay
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
25/1
4g el doute (AUS) x carolina island (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
10.3
11/1
T: Ms N M White
R: Brandon May (58.5)
11/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x philly lane (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
Race 7 - Waxy's Irish Pub (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Y Atchamah (56)
4/1
5m telperion (AUS) x ashima (NZ) (red giant (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
1.8
11/2
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (56)
11/2
4g almanzor (FR) x sure enough (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2
11/8
T: Dennis Bros
R: Ms K Williams (56)
11/8
5g zacinto (GB) x the barmaid (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
4
3
15/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: T R Moseley (54)
15/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
5
3.5
7/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C A Campbell (61)
7/1
5g zacinto (GB) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
7.3
10/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (53)
10/1
8m nadeem (AUS) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
8.6
11/1
T: Ms N M White
R: G A Jogoo (54)
11/1
6g proisir (AUS) x pacific choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
10.1
Pandde (8)
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: Brandon May (53)
30/1
6m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
12.1
25/1
T: G Gibson
R: L Callaway (54.5)
25/1
7m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Northern Sports Bar & TAB (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: R C Dennis
R: Donovan Cooper (54.5)
15/2
4m the king (NZ) x the fashionista (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: The Bold Look,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
5m zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
2.3
Theoden (10)
11/2
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (57)
11/2
5g proisir (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
4.1
6/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
6/1
6m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
5
5.4
25/1
T: S D Blair-edie
R: B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
6
5.8
6/1
T: Jo Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
6/1
4g mongolian falcon (AUS) x stephanie (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
7
8.3
20/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x destiny bay (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
8.4
9/1
T: Dennis Bros
R: C K Kwo (58.5)
9/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x the cloud (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
9
14.9
Finbarr (6)
40/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
40/1
9g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
15
10/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: K Bakker (53.5)
10/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
22
Arceus (16)
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
23.5
15/2
T: S D Blair-edie
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
15/2
13
24.5
25/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (57)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x illuminati (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
99.5
20/1
T: B Laking
R: L Callaway (57)
20/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x belorussiya (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.