Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Thursday, August 30

Race 1 - Massey Ferguson & Fendt (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.36
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
5/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x vital note (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blue Flag,
This nick: 25 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60)
13/8
8g gallant guru (AUS) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
2.1
7/2
T: L J Stewart
R: C W Johnson (56)
7/2
8m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.3
Lin (3)
3/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
3/1F
7m tavistock (NZ) x for love (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
5
2.8
5/1
T: S E Haisma
R: L J Allpress (54)
5/1
9m painted black (JPN) x atarina (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
Race 2 - Comcat Plant Strengthening Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
30/1
4m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Merci Cherie, Real Fun,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: A V McKay
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
16/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3.6
3/1F
T: G B Tippett
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
3/1F
4
6.4
Mahana (5)
9/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/4
5m no excuse needed (GB) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.6
7/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
7/2
5m rios (NZ) x rushanwin (NZ) (karensky (USA))
6
10.7
4/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
4/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x leeward prevails (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
11.9
40/1
T: E G Low
R: S Saejorhor (54.5)
40/1
5g bahhare (USA) x nell eva (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
8
17
Latasso (11)
25/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
32.3
15/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
15/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x the pearl singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Robyn & Gary Chamberlain-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: K J Hampton
R: J J Fawcett (57)
3/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: B A Inglis
R: C W Johnson (55)
15/2
8m sir percy (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.9
5/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: B E Grylls (59)
5/1
4g makfi (GB) x shylock's daughter (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
3.4
4/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55)
4/1
5m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
3.6
15/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: L J Allpress (55)
15/2
5m red giant (USA) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
6
5.3
Skeen (3)
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: L Callaway (57.5)
25/1
10g keeninsky (NZ) x robina lass (NZ) (seven figures (USA))
7
6.4
25/1
T: B A Inglis
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
25/1
11g eltawaasul (USA) x hearts (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
7.2
Pahau (7)
10/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56)
10/1
6g showcasing (GB) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
9
7.4
30/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: J L Morris (54)
30/1
8m le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
10
8.4
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/1
7m king of roses (AUS) x super class (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Race 4 - Ashburton R.C. Committe Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: Sandy Cunningham
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
3f pins (AUS) x iolana (USA) (bahri (USA))
Winning siblings: Alt Control, Meat Traders,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1F
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
8/1F
3f coats choice (AUS) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
10/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x kincaple princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
2.9
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
11/1
3g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.2
9/2
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
9/2
3f excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
6
4.6
30/1
T: R I McKay
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
30/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
4.7
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
9/2
3f zacinto (GB) x incommunicado (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
4.9
Campo (1)
9/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
9/4
3g highly recommended (AUS) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
5.3
12/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (57.5)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x dover beach (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
10
33.7
11/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
11/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x accompli (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Barneswood Farm Stks Day-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.19
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/7F
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (51.5)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Gangster Squad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
9/2
T: M and W Coles
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
9/2
7g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
6
10/1
T: S and M Smith
R: C A Campbell (51)
10/1
6m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
9
5/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: B E Grylls (58)
5/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x anzac green (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
9.1
Forged (1)
6/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (59.5)
6/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Racecourse Function Ctre Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Iffida (6)
9/2
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
5m dalghar (FR) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
3
2.4
Clara (13)
11/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
11/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x mary ellen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
2.5
5/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (56.5)
5/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x pinderella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.8
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
25/1
4m showcasing (GB) x mac five (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
6.6
25/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
6g captain rio (GB) x golden gaates (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
9.4
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
20/1
4m align (AUS) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
9.5
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
30/1
9
12.6
Kneazle (11)
20/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
4m per incanto (USA) x luxury cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
18.7
2/1F
T: S J Hampton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
2/1F
6g jest kidding (AUS) x stark reality (NZ) (stark south (USA))
11
27.7
15/1
T: Ms T Hawes
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
15/1
6g patapan (USA) x bronwyn (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
12
41
20/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
4g rusty spur (USA) x regal grosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - Matt Smith Construction (Bm65) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:19.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
5/4F
4g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Cambodian Prince, Faraway Jewel,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: B E Grylls (57)
12/1
6g red giant (USA) x amarantha (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
4.8
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56)
9/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.9
25/1
T: M J Weastell
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
25/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
5
7.2
5/1F
T: Ms S Clark
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
5/1F
6
11.1
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
16/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
13.1
40/1
T: A V McKay
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
8
14.3
20/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: B C Morgenrood (57.5)
20/1
4g wanted (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
19.3
Acrylic (11)
25/1
T: M L Price
R: C A Campbell (52)
25/1
6g battle paint (USA) x searching for gold (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
20.2
11/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: T R Moseley (57)
11/1
4m showcasing (GB) x secondo me (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Placemakers Ashburton Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:47.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
4/7F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
2.6
9/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
9/2
4g align (AUS) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
4.6
25/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
25/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.4
7/1
T: P E Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x free form (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
12.7
60/1
T: Ms B Middlewood
R: E A Wright (54.5)
60/1
7
13.9
40/1
T: Alan Browne
R: J L Morris (56.5)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 9 - Support Us Daffodil Day (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: J L Morris (57)
30/1
6g le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
Winning siblings: Are You Mine, Hou La La,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
8/1
7m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
1.5
Abraxos (12)
66/1
T: Ms D Williamson
R: T R Moseley (54)
66/1
6m onceuponatime (NZ) x heapzatow (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
4.3
9/2
T: S and M Smith
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
9/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.6
9/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (54)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.8
25/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: Z W Moki (54)
25/1
8g captain rio (GB) x roan inish (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
7
6
16/1
T: Ms T Hawes
R: J L Anderson (51.5)
16/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x racing honour (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
6.5
9/2
T: Aaron Taylor
R: S Saejorhor (55.5)
9/2
5g showcasing (GB) x blancpain (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (53)
30/1
6m ekraar (USA) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
8.2
12/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
12/1
11
10.3
7/2F
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
7/2F
6m librettist (USA) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
12
24.4
Croyde (2)
16/1
T: Ms B Middlewood
R: C W Johnson (58)
16/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.