Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 24
Cambridge
Tuesday, July 23
Hawera
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga

ASHBURTON - Thursday, January 19

Race 1 - Ashburton U-Hire Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.30
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5. Lady Telena (AUS)
56.5  - 5/2
R: A Balloo
T: Kennedy Moore
5m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
10. Heavenly Bouquet
56.5  - 25/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
3
6
1. Crushing (AUS)
58.5  - 30/1
R: L Callaway
T: Steven Woodsford
4g vancouver (AUS) x very cherry (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing / Mr M Guerin / Baker Racing NZ
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$110,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
4
6.2
3. It's Belsanto
57  - 15/1
R: Brandon May
T: W G Coles
3g belardo (IRE) x monsanto (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
5
6.7
11. Tres Chic
55  - 9/4F
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms T Rae
3f savile row (NZ) x the tidy express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8.9
6. O'dua
56.5  - 11/2
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Prendergast
4m el roca (AUS) x voice of an angel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.9
2. Trumby
58.5  - 30/1
R: J D Laking
T: Steven Woodsford
4g showcasing (GB) x queens move (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
10
7. Luscious Lover
56.5  - 12/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Ms V Mackle
4m per incanto (USA) x luscious lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
10.1
4. Savvy Star
57  - 12/1
R: C A Campbell
T: M E Cunneen
3g tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
10.2
12. Taimate Rose
55  - 20/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
3f telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
11.9
8. Savusavu Princess
54.5  - 12/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
5m contributer (IRE) x bon vita (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
Race 2 - McIntosh Catering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13. Secretxpress
55  - 9/4F
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Ms T Rae
3f shamexpress (NZ) x secret spirit (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr JS Angland
2
0.2
14. Murder She Wrote
55.5  - 40/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Danny Crozier
3f wrote (IRE) x burlone (NZ) (burgundy (NZ))
3
0.4
2. Vindicator
58.5  - 11/4
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms T Hickey
4g pure champion (IRE) x rosheen (NZ) (librettist (USA))
4
1.4
7. Tavanasia
57  - 16/1
R: L Callaway
T: M & M Pitman
3g tavistock (NZ) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.6
6. Sway Up
57  - 7/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: J & K Parsons
3g highly recommended (AUS) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
1.9
1. Raghallaigh
58.5  - 25/1
R: Brandon May
T: L J Stewart
5g vespa (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
2
3. In Awe
55.5  - 14/1
R: Z Bholah
T: L M Robinson
5g swiss ace (AUS) x maravilla (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
3.1
9. Drake's Drum
57  - 10/1
R: C R Barnes
T: L R Beckett
3g tavistock (NZ) x miss three stars (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
3.2
11. Capital Expense
56.5  - 16/1
R: T R Moseley
T: R E Didham
5m niagara (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
3.4
16. Back To The Future
55  - 60/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Danny Crozier
3f time test (GB) x dentelle (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
11
6.2
4. Baltimore
58.5  - 20/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: P D Harris
5g swiss ace (AUS) x pink city (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
6.6
18. Gangsta Granny
53  - 66/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Ms A Frye
3f wrote (IRE) x blue highway (NZ) (reset (AUS))
13
13.1
10. Eforeffort (AUS)
57  - 11/1
R: L J Allpress
T: M & M Pitman
Race 3 - Mid Canterbury Spraying (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.74
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Avitus
59  - 5/2F
R: J D Laking
T: Steven Woodsford
4g ghibellines (AUS) x italian miss (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8. Maryweka
55.5  - 7/2
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms T Rae
3f time test (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
3
5
7. Betty Spaghetti (AUS)
55.5  - 5/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3f stratum star (AUS) x swiss beauty (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Robert Dennis Racing
4
5.1
12. Fionnuala
54  - 25/1
R: C K Kwo
T: S J Hewitt
7m zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
5.4
5. Twin Shot (AUS)
56.5  - 11/1
R: L Callaway
T: M & M Pitman
6
5.6
6. Small Town Belle
56  - 14/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: M & M Pitman
4m belardo (IRE) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
6.6
2. Galileo Express
59  - 20/1
R: Brandon May
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
8
7.7
4. Boot It Scooter
58  - 15/1
R: C R Barnes
T: L M Robinson
4g vespa (NZ) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
8.5
3. Aorangi Assassin
54  - 60/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: L J Stewart
6g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
10
9.9
9. Gelato
55.5  - 30/1
R: A Balloo
T: B S Smith
5m proisir (AUS) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
11
11
11. Hello Mary Lou
53  - 20/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Steven Woodsford
4m pour moi (IRE) x walk on water (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Hygain Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.74
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Zappolino
58.5  - 7/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: L M Robinson
4g ghibellines (AUS) x zuzana (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Campaldino,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2. Marching On Tavi
58.5  - 15/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
6g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2.8
5. High Pins
58.5  - 40/1
R: L Callaway
T: Steven Woodsford
4g highly recommended (AUS) x pin (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
4
4.8
4. Litigator
58.5  - 7/1
R: J D Laking
T: L R Beckett
4g star witness (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.9
7. Esme (AUS)
56.5  - 10/9F
R: L J Allpress
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
4m pins (AUS) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.1
8. Theunnamedfeeling
56.5  - 14/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Ms P Robson
5m sacred falls (NZ) x always on my mind (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
7
10. Franni Caccini
55  - 50/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kennedy Moore
3f puccini (NZ) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
11.4
6. Tawhirimatea
58.5  - 50/1
R: T R Moseley
T: P D Harris
9
15.5
3. Hassitall
58.5  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: D Champion & K Murphy
5g sacred falls (NZ) x cape mapperley (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
19.4
9. Amaterasu
56.5  - 14/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: M P Jones
5m shocking (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
Race 5 - Rd Petroleum (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.62
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3. Volvik
57.5  - 6/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
7m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
7. Amazon Goddess
54  - 5/2
R: A Balloo
T: Kennedy Moore
6m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.1
5. Ekstrememiss
56.5  - 12/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
7m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
4
1.3
1. Red Rufus
59  - 11/2
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Prendergast
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
5
3.6
9. Degreeofinnocence
54.5  - 16/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
4m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
4
2. Vague
57.5  - 11/1
R: L J Allpress
T: L J Stewart
7m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
6.1
6. Moiras Town
55.5  - 6/4F
R: T R Moseley
T: E P Green
7m savabeel (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 6 - Agraforum Growing Innov.-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.42
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4. Glorified
58  - 5/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms T Rae
5m contributer (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1. Noble Knight
60  - 7/4F
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Ms S Cunningham
5g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$22,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SJ Cunningham
3
3.1
5. Pomander
57.5  - 4/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
4m so you think (NZ) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.3
2. Cage Phyta
58.5  - 5/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
7g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4.8
10. Going Steady
56  - 30/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Steven Woodsford
5m reliable man (GB) x zbeauty (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
6
6.6
8. Ideal Warrior
54  - 66/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B A Inglis
8g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
7.7
6. Astradeel (AUS)
57.5  - 25/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Ms A Frye
5g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
8
8.6
13. Jiminy Cricket
55  - 25/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: Ms S Faulkner
8g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
9
8.7
9. Alta Bella
56.5  - 16/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Jamie Bullard
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x crafty mistress (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
12.1
7. Kristofferson
57.5  - 25/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Carston
6g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
15.1
12. Holy Loch (AUS)
53  - 100/1
R: S Toolooa
T: B A Inglis
8g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
12
24.9
3. Taumalolo
59  - 20/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
5g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Go Racing At Karaka 2023-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.37
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6. Ears Back
57  - 11/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Smoke House Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10. Searchlight
56.5  - 10/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms T Rae
5m pentire (GB) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
4.6
12. Just Maybe
55.5  - 7/4F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms K Williams
4m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$87,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Richardson Racing
4
4.9
5. Realdoser (AUS)
57.5  - 60/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
5g real impact (JPN) x neriani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
5.9
3. Justa Lad
59  - 12/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6
9. Savvy Boy
57  - 15/1
R: L Callaway
T: M & M Pitman
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.9
7. Waihora Mist
57  - 9/1
R: C R Barnes
T: L M Robinson
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
7.7
14. Tiffen
52  - 30/1
R: S Toolooa
T: R E Didham
5m power (GB) x our dream catcher (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
8.1
8. Belasard
57  - 16/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: M & M Pitman
4g belardo (IRE) x sardonyx (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
10
8.8
13. Power 'n' Passion
55.5  - 16/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: R E Didham
6m power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
9.3
2. Its All Over Rover
59.5  - 16/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L G Didham
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x nightofpassion (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
64.5
1. El Tirador
59.5  - 15/2
R: J D Laking
T: J & K Parsons
5g shocking (AUS) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 8 - My Boy George Missing J R-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.86
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3. Archerfield
58.5  - 5/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: L M Robinson
4g ghibellines (AUS) x gurtie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. Rocastano
59.5  - 9/2F
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms T Rae
5g atlante (AUS) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.5
9. Decisive
53.5  - 11/1
R: S Toolooa
T: J & K Parsons
5m pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
4
4
1. Awatane
59.5  - 20/1
R: T R Moseley
T: D R Macgregor
10g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
4.2
6. Shanghai Express
56.5  - 5/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: D Champion & K Murphy
7m shamexpress (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.5
13. Valyrian
54  - 40/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: R K Ayton
5m exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
5.3
10. Global Star
55  - 12/1
R: Brandon May
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
6m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.5
11. Vino Bella
55  - 14/1
R: L Callaway
T: R E Didham
6m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6.5
5. Boss Man
57  - 11/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
3g vadamos (FR) x kullaros (NZ) (makfi (GB))
10
6.6
12. Sooo Dusty
54.5  - 9/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
5m power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
7.3
7. Come Back Tiger
56.5  - 16/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kennedy Moore
8g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
12
9.2
14. Vardon Road
54  - 30/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Carston
6m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
9.3
8. Proserve
56.5  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: M & M Pitman
4g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 9 - Agraforum Zumsil (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.16
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8. I Am A Rock
56  - 7/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Boomer Champ, Von Sebastian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6. Hunter Villain
56.5  - 11/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Andrew Carston
8g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
3
1
2. Natural Momentum
59  - 15/2
R: Y Atchamah
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
5g natural destiny (AUS) x contrary (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.3
4. Fireglow
58  - 7/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
4g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.1
1. Megalomaniac
59  - 20/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
5g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.5
3. Treybon
59  - 2/1F
R: J D Laking
T: L R Beckett
5g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
7
3.7
10. Sentient
54  - 66/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: C M Stalker
8
5.5
5. Tadita
57  - 7/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Steven Woodsford
4m tivaci (AUS) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.1
9. Drake Bay
54.5  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: J C Blackadder
8g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
10
8.9
7. Make Believe
56  - 10/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms S Faulkner
6m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.