Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

AVONDALE - Wednesday, February 22

Race 1 - Trials @ Avondale 28/2 Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.77
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
2/2
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x jane jetson (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/3
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
4/3
4m shocking (AUS) x goody two shoes (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.4
1/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: K A McCulloch (58.5)
1/1F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$185,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Big Red Farm
4
0.6
7/7
T: A A Meikle
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
7/7
6m istidaad (USA) x my prize bird (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
4.1
5/5
T: S B Marsh
R: K H Marzuki (52)
5/5
3f savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.6
8/9
T: D G Greene
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
8/9
4g sakhee (USA) x uvinza (GB) (bertolini (USA))
7
5.8
3/4
T: D R Wiles
R: S T Collett (58.5)
3/4
4g per incanto (USA) x maggs (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
6.3
9/8
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (58)
9/8
3g red giant (USA) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
6.5
11/10
T: D R Wiles
R: T D Thornton (58)
11/10
3g savabeel (AUS) x november rain (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.1
6/6
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
6/6
4m thorn park (AUS) x times remembered (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
21.1
10/11
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (58)
10/11
Race 2 - Waterview Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.58
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/6
T: H D Wilson
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
6/6
5m alamosa (NZ) x bexley (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56)
2/2
3
4.3
5/5
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56.5)
5/5
4m wanted (AUS) x gypsy frolic (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
4.5
Maquis (4)
7/7
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
7/7
5m elusive city (USA) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.8
1/1F
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
1/1F
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x love wings (USA) (grand slam (USA))
6
6.1
3/3
T: D G Greene
R: K A McCulloch (58)
3/3
3g per incanto (USA) x magic flute (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
7
9.1
4/4
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56)
4/4
8
13.5
8/8
T: S Lucock and S Gillespie
R: Ms M Vance (56.5)
8/8
4m keeper (AUS) x charlene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - New Lynn Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.38
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Morweka (13)
5/5
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
5/5
3f showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
Winning siblings: Wekaforce,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.8
1/1F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
1/1F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x breezy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.1
6/6
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56)
6/6
4
2.3
9/9
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/9
5
2.5
2/2
T: M D Moroney
R: S R Weatherley (54)
2/2
6
6
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56)
3/3
7
9.8
4/4
T: S J McKee
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
4/4
3c o'reilly (NZ) x darya ye noor (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
11
7/8
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/8
4m congrats (USA) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
25
10/10
T: Sandra Matthews
R: E J Farr (55.5)
10/10
4m who major boss (NZ) x sanctuary (NZ) (amazing dancer (USA))
10
26
8/7
T: N J Allen
R: M Cameron (58)
8/7
3g ego (NZ) x dane image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 4 - Irt Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.50
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: T and M Cruz
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
1/1F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
Winning siblings: Teatro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/8
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/8
4g red giant (USA) x lunar walk (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.8
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (58)
6/6
3g tavistock (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
4
4.8
2/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: J L Waddell (58)
2/2
3g darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
5
5.8
9/9
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C J Grylls (56)
9/9
3f iffraaj (GB) x emerald (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
7.9
3/3
T: Ms D Guy
R: L G Innes (58)
3/3
3g pins (AUS) x la belle epoque (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
9.5
7/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
7/7
3g cape blanco (IRE) x la celestina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
14
5/5
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
5/5
5g savabeel (AUS) x tiverton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
16
4/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
4/4
3c pour moi (IRE) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
10
21
12/11
T: C B Stevenson
R: Z Nor Azman (55.5)
12/11
11
22
11/12
T: R C Cook
R: Ms M Vance (58.5)
11/12
4g any suggestion (AUS) x lakeland queen (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
12
29
Showsum (12)
10/10
T: S P Hapeta
R: D Prastiyou (58)
10/10
3g showcasing (GB) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.68
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Nikita (11)
8/7
T: S F Ritchie
R: A B Collett (57)
8/7
3f shamoline warrior (AUS) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/5
T: J H Graham
R: S T Collett (57)
6/5
3f dalghar (FR) x palliser bay (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
3
3.6
4/3
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (57)
4/3
3f o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
4
3.8
3/4
T: M H Brooks
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
3/4
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x arabian night (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
5
4.6
11/11
T: B R Cook
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
11/11
4m prince conti (NZ) x madame piquant (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
6
7.1
Avant (14)
9/9
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/9
3f shocking (AUS) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.8
5/6
T: A W Pike
R: J W Nason (55)
5/6
3f smart missile (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.3
2/1
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (57)
2/1
3f per incanto (USA) x apowwow (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
9.3
1/2F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (57)
1/2F
3f redwood (GB) x volks princess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
14.7
Markova (12)
7/8
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: K A McCulloch (57)
7/8
3f makfi (GB) x lazulia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
18.9
10/10
T: S Ralph
R: Z Nor Azman (54.5)
10/10
4m showcasing (GB) x spanish melody (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
21.4
15/15
T: Ms S Houston
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
15/15
5m elusive city (USA) x whitsbury willow (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
13
21.7
14/14
T: Sandra Matthews
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
14/14
4m lope de vega (IRE) x two tones (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
14
23.9
12/12
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (55)
12/12
15
39.9
13/13
T: R C Cook
R: Ms M Vance (57)
13/13
3f any suggestion (AUS) x skara brae (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Point Chevalier (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.24
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
1/1F
3f sakhee's secret (GB) x showstra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/4
T: S J McKee
R: K A McCulloch (55)
3/4
3f pins (AUS) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
5/5
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/5
4m makfi (GB) x trujillo (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
4
1.3
4/3
T: M J Murray
R: S T Collett (58)
4/3
5m gold centre (AUS) x unconditional (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.5
6/6
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: A B Collett (54)
6/6
3f i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.7
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
2/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
3
8/7
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
8/7
4g swiss ace (AUS) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.1
7/8
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (57.5)
7/8
5g falkirk (NZ) x quiet please (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Nzb Insur. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.52
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
2/2
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
Winning siblings: Kane, Live And Loaded, Sea Lord, Super Silks,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
5/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
1/1F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
4
4.3
8/9
T: Ms D Guy
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/9
3f dream ahead (USA) x paris perfume (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
5
4.5
7/8
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (59)
7/8
4m o'reilly (NZ) x demerara (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5
10/11
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (57.5)
10/11
5m sir percy (GB) x lava lady (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
7
5.5
4/6
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (57)
4/6
4m savabeel (AUS) x ten guitars (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6
Spritz (2)
6/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
6/5
4m thorn park (AUS) x spray (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
6.8
12/12
T: J M Cleary
R: K A McCulloch (57)
12/12
4m shocking (AUS) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
8.8
3/3
T: M H Brooks
R: M Cameron (59)
3/3
5m faltaat (USA) x alexa (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
11
8.9
11/10
T: D H Walker
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
11/10
4m red giant (USA) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
12
Amparo (14)
13/13
T: R T Wells
R: S T Collett (55)
13/13
5m colombia (NZ) x aimees girl (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
13
14.4
9/7
T: R E Kramer
R: T D Thornton (58)
9/7
4m iffraaj (GB) x swiftsure (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Race 8 - Des Manley Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.03
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (57.5)
2/2
3g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/9
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (55.5)
9/9
3f commands (AUS) x our valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.1
3/3
T: S J McKee
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
3/3
3f o'reilly (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
3.1
Shadows (17)
4/4
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
4/4
3g thewayyouare (USA) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.9
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
1/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
7.2
5/5
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
5/5
3f nadeem (AUS) x seishona (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.5
6/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
6/6
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.4
10/10
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
10/10
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x unbeatable (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
9
9.7
7/7
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
7/7
3g iffraaj (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
13
8/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
8/8
3g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - Goodwin Property Mgmt Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.11
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/10
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
9/10
3g cecconi (AUS) x shezablonde (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/3
T: S Wright
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
2/3
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x silvarola (NZ) (paris house (GB))
3
1.8
10/9
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: J L Waddell (58)
10/9
3g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
1/1F
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
1/1F
5
2.4
Tobi (2)
4/4
T: G B Whitburn
R: E J Farr (56.5)
4/4
4g tobique (AUS) x charming (NZ) (bold venture (NZ))
6
3.4
8/8
T: C W Cole
R: D J Danis (52.5)
8/8
7
3.9
Zabay (18)
5/6
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (56)
5/6
3f stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
6/5
T: S T Wenn
R: A B Collett (58.5)
6/5
5g nadeem (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
12.3
12/11
T: A Oliveira
R: L H Satherley (58)
12/11
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
15.1
3/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
3/2
11
16.3
14/14
T: B R Cook
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
14/14
5g thano (ARG) x kelemon (NZ) (kashani (USA))
12
17.1
13/13
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: B R Jones (58)
13/13
3g stravinsky (USA) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
23.5
7/7
T: S F Ritchie
R: L G Innes (56.5)
7/7
4m savabeel (AUS) x danadevi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
25.1
11/12
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
11/12
* Nick figures are for Australasia.