Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

AVONDALE - Wednesday, July 22

Race 1 - Auckland Alarms Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.43 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
2/1F
3g makfi (GB) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Cerys (11)
16/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (57.5)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x quest for kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
4.3
13/2
T: N P Bishara
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
13/2
4m ego (NZ) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
8.8
5/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
5/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
11.6
15/1
T: W D Larsen
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
15/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x staxa stanima (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
6
13.6
12/1
T: Ms L Poulson
R: C Dell (57.5)
12/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
13.8
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
8/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x o'raghailligh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
17.2
60/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: O M Helagi (55.5)
60/1
4g dalghar (FR) x shanamagh (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
9
18.7
7/1
T: G J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
7/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x stimulation (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
18.9
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S T Collett (57.5)
30/1
5m shamoline warrior (AUS) x bella kaiane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
19.6
Aratai (2)
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
12/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
32.3
100/1
T: G Merkulov
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Visit The Sunday Markets Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.74 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Above All,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Kurt (3)
6/4F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
6/4F
3c kingman (GB) x miss olive (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
3
2.5
4/1
T: W P Hillis
R: T L Newman (56.5)
4/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
6.5
8/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T D Thornton (55)
8/1
2f showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
5
7
Snakeye (14)
25/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
25/1
6
10.3
Zoltan (10)
15/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
15/2
2g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
7
12.2
30/1
T: M B Garrett
R: S T Collett (57.5)
30/1
4m niagara (AUS) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
12.8
20/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
20/1
5m power (GB) x cat's account (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
13.8
Nitro (13)
66/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: O M Helagi (55.5)
66/1
5g niagara (AUS) x lady of petersburg (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
10
21.2
Burton (4)
16/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
16/1
11
21.8
30/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: M Kareem (56.5)
30/1
4g zacinto (GB) x barbara jennie (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
12
31.9
50/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
50/1
4m ekraar (USA) x chica mala (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Conference Centre (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.91 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (60.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Shikarpour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
11/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
3
4.3
10/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57)
10/1
7g gold mine (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
8.1
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
7/1
4m makfi (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
8.5
66/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56)
66/1
7g buffalo man (CAN) x critique (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
6
9
7/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (60)
7/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x artemis (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
12
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
1/1F
3g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
12.3
11/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
11/1
3f more than ready (USA) x speedboat (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
33.3
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: C J Grylls (59)
40/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 4 - Ajc Members (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.46 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Megeve (5)
5/4F
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
5/4F
3f wandjina (AUS) x vercors (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Ms M Saunders
R: M Hashizume (55)
11/2
4m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4.4
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (53)
30/1
6m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
6.4
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (59.5)
10/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
7.7
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (53)
25/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.7
10/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (57)
10/1
3f toronado (IRE) x zanna (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
19
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
25/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x satin gold (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
8
20.6
15/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
15/1
4m keeper (AUS) x lakeland queen (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
21.4
12/1
T: T G Autridge
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
12/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
21.5
5/1
T: N P Bishara
R: M Kareem (57.5)
5/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Ajc On Facebook Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.99 (39.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: M Kareem (53.5)
9/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
9/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
9/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x justtheanswer (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
3
6.8
9/2F
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (59)
9/2F
3g choisir (AUS) x zac seduction (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
7.3
Dundrum (11)
7/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
5
9.1
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
40/1
3f dalghar (FR) x donaquillo (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
9.4
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/2
7
11.5
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J K Riddell (59)
30/1
3g keeper (AUS) x elleraad (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
11.6
Ribzz (16)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (58.5)
16/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x aimees gold (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
12.2
14/1
T: G J Harvey
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
14/1
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x dawdler (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
15.5
5/1
T: G J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
5/1
3f showcasing (GB) x zaballet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
21.6
16/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x skysoblue (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
42.4
15/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
15/1
3f shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
50.5
40/1
T: I C Marks
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
40/1
14
54.7
15/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/1
3g redwood (GB) x redwood forest (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 6 - Westbrook Wines Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.85 (39.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
40/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Grey Honor,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: M K Mullane
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
30/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x ali spur (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
9/1
T: D R Wiles
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
9/1
4g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S M Mc Kay (59.5)
25/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x d'nood lady (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
5
4.5
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
1/1F
3g ghibellines (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
6.3
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (59.5)
8/1
3g reliable man (GB) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (59.5)
16/1
3g makfi (GB) x dontdyewonderin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9.1
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: Richard Oliver (59.5)
4/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9.3
12/1
T: J Hatton
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
12/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x starry heights (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
10
15.8
Daad (9)
100/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (56.5)
100/1
7g istidaad (USA) x tsarina's joy (NZ) (norman pentaquad (USA))
11
16.4
60/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
60/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x war bride (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
12
23.1
80/1
T: Ms N Kelly
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
80/1
4g howbaddouwantit (USA) x lucky lola (NZ) (china cat (USA))
13
24
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
40/1
5m sufficient (NZ) x fletcher baybe (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 7 - Beckett Real Estate Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.79 (41.49)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
10/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
50/1
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
3
2.6
7/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
7/1
3f shocking (AUS) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.7
6/1
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
6/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
5
5
20/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
20/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x solaris (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
5.2
Husk (3)
9/1
T: K G Harrison
R: M Kareem (56.5)
9/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
7
5.3
12/1
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
12/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x di maria (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
15.5
30/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
30/1
3f niagara (AUS) x queen of excuses (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
23.2
6/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
6/4F
4g alamosa (NZ) x danelish (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
10
23.3
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
15/1
3g makfi (GB) x the tidy express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
36.9
Astro (15)
80/1
T: M B Garrett
R: S T Collett (57.5)
80/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x astralita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
12
38.2
Rage (9)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (59.5)
30/1
13
54.9
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
20/1
14
57
50/1
T: A M Irwin
R: T L Newman (56.5)
50/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x zenada (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
Race 8 - Ajc.Co.Nz (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.06 (38.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: R D Collett
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
2/1F
3f sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
1.5
20/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
20/1
4m ekraar (USA) x straight ace (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: D S Johnson (60)
9/2
4g redwood (GB) x sabino canyon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
5/1
4m sebring (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
9.1
6/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (60)
6/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x platinum xena (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
9.9
Mr Big (11)
50/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56)
50/1
6g ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
10.5
7/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (59.5)
7/1
3g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.7
40/1
T: W P Hillis
R: T L Newman (55.5)
40/1
5g azamour (IRE) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
17.6
Anatow (5)
15/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/1
5g towkay (AUS) x taatyana (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
25.8
16/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
16/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x fifty fifty (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
11
27.1
25/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.