Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

AVONDALE - Wednesday, October 7

Race 1 - Westbroo - Waimauku 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(2) Time: 0:44.38 (32.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5F
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57)
2/5F
2c burgundy (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gioconda, Glam Rock, Niffler, Rockafella, Travest,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.8
3/1
T: G J Harvey
R: S C Spratt (55)
3/1
2f sacred falls (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Glen Harvey Racing
3
6.1
7/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (55)
7/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
99
Brix (3)
13/2
T: G J Harvey
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
13/2
2f sweynesse (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 2 - Ajc Marshall Stand Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:36.68 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
5/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
5/4F
3g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
2.3
11/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/1
4m proisir (AUS) x lamaze (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr BG Black
4
3.1
100/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (54.5)
100/1
7g cecconi (AUS) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
3.3
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
4.6
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
15/2
3g so you think (NZ) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: E A Mc Call (51)
100/1
8
6.2
12/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T N Harris (58.5)
12/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7.3
Bayeux (2)
20/1
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x loral lady (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
7.9
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
4m giant's steps (ARG) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
11
11.6
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: S R Weatherley (56)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x simmonstar (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
12.3
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (56.5)
66/1
13
12.9
40/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
40/1
14
14.9
25/1
T: Allan Smith
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Next Trials At Ajc 15/10 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:37.76 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mutanaaseq,
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.3
7/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2
4g reliable man (GB) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Makaraka Stables / Beamish Bloodstock
3
2.6
11/8F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
11/8F
5g pierro (AUS) x miss sivivatu (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.4
16/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: L H Satherley (54)
16/1
3f contributer (IRE) x lilly belle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.7
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
50/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x the first lady (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.5
40/1
T: J Hatton
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x starry heights (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
7
4.8
Tarwyn (2)
13/2
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
13/2
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x ginger gem (NZ) (danseur etoile (FR))
8
5.2
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
15/4
4h savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.9
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (58.5)
66/1
11
11.3
100/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: D J Danis (56.5)
100/1
4g ekraar (USA) x reward (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Avondale Sunday Markets (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:35.99 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
9/4F
5g camelot (GB) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: 4 Speed Racing
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.8
12/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
12/1
4
5.8
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (58.5)
5/1
4g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
6.2
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (54)
4/1
5m sebring (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
7
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9.4
66/1
T: J A Price
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
66/1
6m dalghar (FR) x rose quartz (NZ) (hennessy (USA))
8
10.1
50/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
50/1
7g dalghar (FR) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
16.8
15/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
15/1
4m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
18
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
12/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x paper doll (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
99
12/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
12/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x double okay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Ajc.Co.Nz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:08.38 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
4/5F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$290,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
9/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
9/1
4m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Fairdale Stud Ltd
3
3.1
Sizzler (10)
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
10/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x o'raghailligh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.3
11/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
11/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x jenuwin (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
3.8
5/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: T N Harris (58.5)
5/1
4g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
20/1
7
6.4
16/1
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (54.5)
16/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
8
11
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
40/1
9
11.5
40/1
T: L A Winters
R: M Kareem (55.5)
40/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x darook park (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.