Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha

AVONDALE - Wednesday, July 21

Race 1 - Avondale Sunday Markets (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:24.21 (40.34)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
9/2
4g redwood (GB) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$32,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PJ & Mrs DM Williams
2
3.5
30/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: E A Mc Call (51)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
3.7
20/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: T Yanagida (54)
20/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
4
3.9
20/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: S T Collett (54)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
4.3
8/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
8/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.1
16/1
T: S N Rees
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
16/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x argegno (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
5.8
4/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
4/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
6.1
9/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: E M Leighton (57)
9/2
6g sufficient (NZ) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
10.5
10/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (54)
10/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
12.3
7/2F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/2F
11
16.8
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53)
30/1
6m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Westbrook Cellar Door Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.53 (39.67)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: R C Lang
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
9/2
6m azamour (IRE) x lassy fox (NZ) (foxbay (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (58.5)
50/1
3g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
5.7
4/5F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
4/5F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ravelston Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock / B Gray
4
8.5
Kiki (7)
13/2
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56.5)
13/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x kendoka (NZ) (reset (AUS))
5
8.7
30/1
T: R S Manning
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
6
17.2
11/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54.5)
11/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x possum (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
7
17.4
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (58.5)
14/1
3g stryker (AUS) x robben island (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
18.9
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
20/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x ballybeggan (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
23.2
50/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
50/1
5m reliable man (GB) x runningdownadream (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
43.1
20/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x capel lass (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
Race 3 - Ajc Trials 9 September Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.76 (40.11)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
5/1
4m man of power (AUS) x apatchee tute (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K Asano (58.5)
8/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.2
11/2
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (56.5)
11/2
4m castledale (IRE) x she's a tomboy (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
4
Lofty (1)
11/2
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (56.5)
11/2
5
4.2
25/1
T: J H Graham
R: D J Danis (56.5)
25/1
6
4.3
30/1
T: L A Burton
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
30/1
3f zacinto (GB) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5.8
10/1
T: L A Winters
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
10/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x spicey as (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
8
9.9
13/8F
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
13/8F
3f dundeel (NZ) x buckling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
22.6
25/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
25/1
10
24
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.11 (40.66)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
15/8F
3f redwood (GB) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Tetian Titan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Gosford Park
Buyer: Mr G Smith
2
0.2
7/1
T: D A Walker
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/1
3
0.4
10/1
T: R C Lang
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
10/1
3f proisir (AUS) x two tones (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
3.2
10/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
10/1
3f shocking (AUS) x operavega (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
9/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (52.5)
9/4
3f ocean park (NZ) x impurrfection (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5
30/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
30/1
3f showcasing (GB) x okcoral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.6
Muse (13)
30/1
T: T C Wenn
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
8
11
25/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (54.5)
25/1
9
15.6
9/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
9/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
16.3
Keen As (12)
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Tulloch Cafe Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.71 (40.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: J & R Vance
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
15/8F
4g showcasing (GB) x orovela (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Michael Stedman Bloodstock
2
2
11/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x suneeta (NZ) (librettist (USA))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (54.5)
10/1
4m keeper (AUS) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.6
5/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
5/2
3g pins (AUS) x play the ace (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
5
4.1
5/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
5/1
6m ego (NZ) x manderley (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
7.6
Nuhaka (2)
5/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: A J Calder (58.5)
5/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
41.4
25/1
T: P A Coutts
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Westbrook Vine & Wine Club Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:30.19 (45.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
5/1
3f power (GB) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beaudastorm, Clapathunda, Misstumut,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
7/2
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54.5)
7/2
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
7
Khango (14)
66/1
T: G K Thomas
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
66/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x ethical (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
17.5
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (54.5)
20/1
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
5
19
12/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
12/1
5m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
33
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
3g ekraar (USA) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
34.7
Judah (3)
30/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
30/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ordane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
8
35.3
Nonaame (10)
13/2
T: C R Isdale
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
13/2
9
37.8
13/4F
T: D G Greene
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
13/4F
3f tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
40
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
20/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
50.9
60/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
60/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x sly di (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
12
57.5
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
4m power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
13
59.2
Burcha (1)
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
6/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
14
99.7
Istina (13)
66/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A J Calder (56.5)
66/1
Race 7 - Ajc Conference Centre (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:52.51 (46.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Turret (8)
7/2F
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: T Yanagida (54)
7/2F
4m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sidebar,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Pushka (6)
30/1
T: G Merkulov
R: E A Mc Call (52.5)
30/1
8g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
3
4.8
12/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
12/1
5g redwood (GB) x attaque (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
5.1
9/2
T: A J Sims
R: A J Calder (59)
9/2
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
7.9
10/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S T Collett (55.5)
10/1
4m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
18.4
4/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (55.5)
4/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
29.7
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: K Asano (55.5)
40/1
7g dalghar (FR) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
31.2
7/1
T: L A Burton
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
7/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
35.9
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B D Rogerson (50.5)
20/1
7m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
41.2
6/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
6/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x justawins (NZ) (stark south (USA))
11
64.4
O'Jude (10)
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
16/1
4m rubick (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.