Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

AVONDALE - Saturday, April 1

Race 1 - Avondale Marshall Stand Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.96
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Winning For All (AUS)
55  - 7/1
R: B E Grylls
T: S B Marsh
6g shooting to win (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
0.4
1. Tightlign
57.5  - 4/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: S B Marsh
9g align (AUS) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.9
7. La Bella Beals (AUS)
53  - 15/8F
R: M Hashizume
T: S B Marsh
4m star turn (AUS) x miss beals (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
4
1.4
5. Macthief (SAF)
56  - 6/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: J W Bell
6h time thief (AUS) x yellow card (SAF) (trippi (USA))
5
2.2
4. Aotea Lad
58  - 9/2
R: S C Spratt
T: M W Walker
6g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3
2. Zelenski
60  - 15/1
R: T D Thornton
T: K Rae & K Williams
6g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.2
3. Challa (AUS)
59.5  - 6/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
6g dissident (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Tulloch Cafe 2yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. There Goes My Hero (AUS)
57  - 3/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Stephen Cole
2c no nay never (USA) x got to be a dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dubai Dreaming,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: K R Doidge
2
0.2
7. The Princie One
55  - 5/4F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M J Walker
2f savabeel (AUS) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.7
5. Distinguished
57  - 25/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
2g iffraaj (GB) x bonete (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Brookby Stables
4
3.2
6. The Matador
56  - 14/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S B Marsh
2g darci brahma (NZ) x in spain (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
5
3.4
2. Vegas Dream (AUS)
57  - 13/2
R: L H Satherley
T: Ms J K Mahoney
6
4.4
9. Sudbina
55  - 8/1
R: B E Grylls
T: R James & R Wellwood
2f almanzor (FR) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
7
4.8
8. Toa Tuahine (AUS)
55  - 14/1
R: T D Thornton
T: C K Ormsby
8
6.4
4. Atlantic Charm
54  - 11/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: N P Bishara
2g charm spirit (IRE) x flavigny (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 3 - Birdcare Aotearoa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7. Spellcraft
58  - 4/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
3g savabeel (AUS) x bewitching (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
1. Cimarron
54.5  - 9/4F
R: H A Mc Neill
T: Ms J K Mahoney
4g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
3
3.8
10. Ominous
56  - 9/2
R: B E Grylls
T: L R Noble
3f impending (AUS) x redoute's princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.9
5. Don Pauly
58  - 11/2
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.7
8. Biedermeier
56.5  - 20/1
R: M Alam
T: B K Pinny
4m vadamos (FR) x shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
6
6.8
9. Wanda Lu
56.5  - 10/1
R: D Prastiyou
T: M & K Murdoch
4m remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
6.9
4. Naga Eye
58.5  - 40/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms J K Mahoney
4g tivaci (AUS) x miracle miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.9
12. Neferneferuaten
56  - 60/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Ms C Cameron
3f sweynesse (AUS) x eloquence (NZ) (nadeem (AUS))
9
11
11. Estella Khan
53  - 60/1
R: T S Abel
T: N P Bishara
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x panama (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
12.7
2. Matai Bay (AUS)
58.5  - 9/2
R: D G Bradley
T: K Rae & K Williams
4g xtravagant (NZ) x la conga (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 4 - Racing At Ajc Anzac Day Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13. Blissfull Lady
55  - 5/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Andrew Forsman
3f shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: DRAGON STORM, Prize Lad, Prize Lord,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2
1.5
10. Grand Cru
56  - 9/2
R: L H Satherley
T: D C Lang
3f sacred falls (NZ) x cabsav (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
1.7
12. Merlot Magic
56  - 20/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Ms C Cameron
4
3
4. Roc Dancer
54  - 11/2
R: H A Mc Neill
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4m el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
5. Composure
56.5  - 6/1
R: T D Thornton
T: B J Harvey
4m reliable man (GB) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.2
1. Forever Young
54.5  - 13/4F
R: K Bakker
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
4g telperion (AUS) x casitas lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
7.3
7. Avi Trallee
56.5  - 66/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: M & K Murdoch
4m tavistock (NZ) x pride of tralee (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11.1
6. Tavita Miss
56.5  - 20/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms J K Mahoney
4m tavistock (NZ) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
12.5
11. Sacred Rose
56  - 11/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: F T Ritchie
3f sacred falls (NZ) x sharbeela (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
24.2
9. Lafite
56.5  - 30/1
R: D Prastiyou
T: C W Cole
4m preferment (NZ) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
10
24.2
2. Red Knight
54.5  - 50/1
R: J Nishizuka
T: I C Marks
4g dalghar (FR) x ruby thursday (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 5 - Auckland 24 Hour Glass 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.20
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. In Her Presence
55  - 7/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Team Rogerson
3f churchill (IRE) x biscuit biter (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
1.3
1. Collateral Damage
58  - 15/8F
R: B E Grylls
T: R James & R Wellwood
3c war decree (USA) x enthusabelle (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
3
3.3
8. Sassyness
55  - 15/2
R: D Prastiyou
T: Andrew Forsman
3f sacred falls (NZ) x pleased (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
4
3.6
9. Bellano
55  - 15/2
R: T D Thornton
T: P S Richards
3f savabeel (AUS) x glee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4
6. Grace 'N' Glory
54  - 5/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M H Brosnan
3f shamexpress (NZ) x on parole (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
6.5
2. He's Beset (AUS)
57  - 4/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: A W Pike
3g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
7.3
4. Magical Road
54  - 30/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: N P Bishara
8
7.4
3. Mr Mondello
56  - 12/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms J K Mahoney
9
11.9
10. Princess Adda
54  - 50/1
R: L H Satherley
T: D B Hollinshead
Race 6 - Off The Rails (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.87
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12. Outback Opal
54  - 3/1
R: T D Thornton
T: M H Brosnan
5m el roca (AUS) x kashika (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Bezique,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Suncroft Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
2
0.4
3. Leitrim Lad
55  - 20/1
R: T S Abel
T: E P Green
6g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
3
1.2
6. Poser
56.5  - 5/1
R: L H Satherley
T: K A Pertab
5m ocean park (NZ) x wannabe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.5
7. Coruba Jak
54  - 12/1
R: T C Moodley
T: A J Sims
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
2.6
1. Hit The Road Jack
59  - 12/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: S C Phelan
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
3.4
11. Just Dance
55  - 9/4F
R: S C Spratt
T: D G Greene
4m tavistock (NZ) x stolen dance (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
7
6.4
2. Margaret Jean
54.5  - 8/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: S B Marsh
8
6.8
4. Marchand
58  - 13/2
R: B E Grylls
T: L R Noble
4g burgundy (NZ) x lashed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.1
9. On The Rivet
56  - 30/1
R: D G Bradley
T: K Rae & K Williams
Race 7 - National Security (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.23
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10. Lady Maroal
55.5  - 16/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Debbie Sweeney
4m power (GB) x lady dehere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: THE LADY, Devere, Ruthless Lady,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Maroal Bloodstock
2
2.3
6. Dubai Diva (AUS)
56.5  - 4/1
R: S C Spratt
T: S B Marsh
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
3
2.8
12. Giacomo
55  - 25/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
4g puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
3.8
3. Canny Man
57.5  - 8/1
R: D G Bradley
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4g preferment (NZ) x swish wish (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
4.1
9. Bella Luce
55  - 7/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S & E Clotworthy
4m belardo (IRE) x luce in the city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
4.3
8. Royal Roc
54.5  - 10/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: S B Marsh
4m el roca (AUS) x palace crown (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
5.2
11. Bourbon Road
54  - 3/1F
R: H A Mc Neill
T: N P Bishara
3g derryn (AUS) x incantation (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
8
7.5
7. Hasstobeyou
56.5  - 15/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: R James & R Wellwood
5m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
9.2
1. Sonofabutcher
56  - 15/1
R: M Kareem
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
10
9.3
5. Achieve
57  - 14/1
R: B E Grylls
T: R James & R Wellwood
4m pierro (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
10.2
2. Za'Faran
57.5  - 20/1
R: D Prastiyou
T: M Van Lierde
6m zed (NZ) x maranta star (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
12
17.5
4. Side Eye (AUS)
57.5  - 25/1
R: T D Thornton
T: C J Wood
5g sidestep (AUS) x american patriot (AUS) (all american (AUS))
Race 8 - Westbrook Wines Hcp (88) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 88 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.26
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Saint Alice (AUS)
54  - 7/2F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: P & D Williams
5m so you think (NZ) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arabian Songbird, Cornwallis,
This nick: 57 runners; 41 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
4.5
11. Super Sid
54  - 15/1
R: T D Thornton
T: D B Hollinshead
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$152,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.7
10. Withallmyheart
54  - 9/1
R: D G Bradley
T: Ms J K Mahoney
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Cypress Point Stables
4
7.5
7. Daytona Red
50.5  - 30/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: N P Bishara
9g sebring (AUS) x move on up (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
7.7
1. Roger That
56  - 14/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: A D Fuller
10g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
8
5. Finest Wine
54  - 15/2
R: L H Satherley
T: D G Greene
5m tavistock (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
9.3
8. Gee Cee
53  - 9/2
R: M Hashizume
T: S B Marsh
5g sacred falls (NZ) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
10.4
2. No Loitering
52.5  - 16/1
R: T S Abel
T: I C Marks
10g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
12
4. Wordsworth
55.5  - 16/1
R: D Prastiyou
T: Ms M Falconer
6g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
12.3
12. Selva Verde
54  - 13/2
R: B E Grylls
T: N P Bishara
5m el roca (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
13
3. Osaka
55.5  - 14/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: S B Marsh
6g makfi (GB) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
15.2
9. Aquaoir
54  - 10/1
R: S C Spratt
T: C W Cole
5m ocean park (NZ) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 9 - Race Images (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. Verstappen
56.5  - 5/1
R: S C Spratt
T: P & D Williams
4m savabeel (AUS) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
0.1
1. Privileged Son
58  - 15/4
R: M Hashizume
T: Andrew Forsman
4g savabeel (AUS) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
3
1.6
2. Shockallia
59  - 13/4F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
5g shocking (AUS) x berzallia (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
3.9
4. Star Of Wonder
57.5  - 16/1
R: D Prastiyou
T: M L Rogers
6g little wonder (NZ) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
4.1
7. Myla
56.5  - 12/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: M & K Murdoch
6
4.2
10. Silk 'N' Dale
53  - 14/1
R: T S Abel
T: Ms K A Grass
5m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
7
5.5
5. Rising Road
53  - 12/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: S B Marsh
6m sufficient (NZ) x star road (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
8
6.8
12. Call Me Flint
54  - 5/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: Ms K A Grass
4g power (GB) x fastazelle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
14.2
14. Gingerbread
54  - 20/1
R: T D Thornton
T: V A Prendergast
10
32.3
11. Te Poropiti
56  - 12/1
R: D G Bradley
T: Team Rogerson
11
51.2
15. Whoshe's Boy
53.5  - 60/1
R: M Kareem
T: D S Wilson
5g makfi (GB) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.