Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

AWAPUNI - Monday, July 31

Race 1 - Otaki Xmas At The Races Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (57.5)
2/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
1/2F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (55.5)
1/2F
3f per incanto (USA) x marekash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
10.3
4/4
T: S K Gordon
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
4/4
4
12.1
Lhotse (3)
3/3
T: P W Lock
R: A K Chan (53.5)
3/3
3f thorn park (AUS) x high peak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
27.1
6/6
T: P J Rudkin
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
6/6
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x kohinoor (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
28.4
5/5
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
5/5
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x shakira (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
Race 2 - Ekraar At Linwood Pk Stud Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.39
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (56)
2/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Darci La Bella, Sharmack, Tavi Mac,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/6
T: A D Schumacher
R: Timothy Johnson (53.5)
5/6
6g librettist (USA) x zorzi (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.3
7/7
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: M Singh (51)
7/7
4m thorn park (AUS) x carib (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.4
1/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (56)
1/1F
6m falkirk (NZ) x gypsy moth (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
6/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (54)
6/5
6g falkirk (NZ) x stadsmadad (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.7
4/3
T: M P Breslin
R: K J Cowan (57)
4/3
6g alamosa (NZ) x anca (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
8.2
3/4
T: Ms S Cookson
R: J Parkes (54.5)
3/4
6g patapan (USA) x dorothy lamour (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Race 3 - Levin Tab & Sports Bar Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/2
T: F Stammers
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
4/2
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/4
T: P W Lock
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
3/4
3f keeper (AUS) x nibbler (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.3
7/7
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/7
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x on the bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
5.1
10/10
T: P S Nelson
R: R J Myers (58.5)
10/10
6g guillotine (NZ) x kettle hill (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
5.9
6/6
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (54.5)
6/6
6
6.7
9/9
T: Ms C Hearn
R: H S Tinsley (58.5)
9/9
4g tavistock (NZ) x winds of conquest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
7
8.5
Elamo (3)
1/1F
T: Ms P Gillett
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
1/1F
4g alamosa (NZ) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
8.7
5/3
T: Angela Greig
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
5/3
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x niminy-piminy (IRE) (polish patriot (USA))
9
13.5
2/5
T: Ms K Estreich
R: T K Allan (58.5)
2/5
5g zed (NZ) x kilojoule (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
10
13.9
8/8
T: P J Rudkin
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
8/8
3g darci brahma (NZ) x southern cry (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 4 - Fasttrackinsurance (Bm85) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:42.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/6
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (54)
6/6
7g ad valorem (USA) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Cangrande, Peggy's Time, Ringo's Charm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/3
T: Ms S Kay
R: A K Chan (58.5)
4/3
5g handsome ransom (AUS) x dame ngaio (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
0.9
7/7
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: H R Andrew (54)
7/7
11g no excuse needed (GB) x impassive lady (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
2.7
3/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (54)
3/4
7m falkirk (NZ) x marcasite (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.8
2/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (58.5)
2/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
3.3
1/1F
T: P L McKenzie
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
1/1F
4g bushranger (IRE) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
10.8
5/5
T: G R Vile
R: L T Hemi (54)
5/5
6m gold centre (AUS) x robinson girl (NZ) (paris house (GB))
Race 5 - B.S Young (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:28.31
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/7
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (58)
7/7
This nick: 14 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/5
T: C J Waller
R: R J Myers (57)
6/5
3g show a heart (AUS) x royal green (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
1.5
10/10
T: Ms J Wood
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
10/10
8g zed (NZ) x steal a fortune (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
4
1.6
3/3
T: Ms S Kay
R: T K Allan (59)
3/3
4g road to rock (AUS) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.4
8/8
T: P D Pascoe
R: D L Turner (57)
8/8
6g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
4.2
5/6
T: G C McKay
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
5/6
8g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
5.5
4/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (56.5)
4/4
7g keeper (AUS) x merle park (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
8
5.8
Finn (7)
1/1F
T: A R Macgregor
R: J Parkes (57)
1/1F
5g le bec fin (NZ) x rosetta stone (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
9
7.8
9/11
T: F Stammers
R: S L Wynne (56)
9/11
6g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
10
7.9
11/9
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (54)
11/9
7m keeninsky (NZ) x cape rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
23.9
2/2
T: H W Mathews
R: L J Allpress (55)
2/2
4m ekraar (USA) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Ryder Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.36
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: A R Campbell
R: J Parkes (56.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Our Boy Scotty, Timy Tyler,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
2
1.5
2/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
2/2
2f power (GB) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
3
2.8
5/5
T: R R Manning
R: A B Collett (54.5)
5/5
2f iffraaj (GB) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
8.3
Beltoy (8)
6/6
T: S L Brown
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
6/6
2f per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
5
10.1
3/3
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
3/3
6
14.8
8/8
T: Ms J Chell
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
8/8
2f eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
18.1
Allure (3)
4/4
T: A I Bambry
R: R J Myers (54.5)
4/4
2f lonhro (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
21.1
7/7
T: P J Rudkin
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
7/7
2g wanted (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 7 - G Sheldon Smellie Mem. (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.56
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56)
1/1F
4m street sense (USA) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/8
T: E Carson
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
8/8
7g sandtrap (USA) x sterling lea (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
3
4.1
9/9
T: A M Clement
R: M J McNelis (56)
9/9
8g one cool cat (USA) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
5.6
3/2
T: Ms R Frost
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
3/2
3g captain rio (GB) x miss defy (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
5.7
6/6
T: M P Breslin
R: H S Tinsley (58)
6/6
3g smart missile (AUS) x lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.7
7/7
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (54)
7/7
6g high chaparral (IRE) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
7.1
2/4
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (56.5)
2/4
4g nadeem (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.2
5/5
T: Ms L Pickford
R: D G Bradley (55)
5/5
4m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
10.5
4/3
T: I G Wyeth
R: H R Andrew (55)
4/3
4m per incanto (USA) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 8 - Fox Contracting (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:42.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/5
T: J R Lynds
R: L J Allpress (59)
3/5
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x litigate (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/11
T: Ms M Loveday
R: M Singh (55.5)
11/11
7g electronic zone (USA) x cee cee's gold (NZ) (high stepper (AUS))
3
2.9
14/14
T: S R Mercer
R: Timothy Johnson (53)
14/14
7m st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
3
8/8
T: Ms V Kaye
R: H R Andrew (55)
8/8
5
5.5
Dougie (3)
2/2
T: P W Lock
R: H S Tinsley (59)
2/2
3g keeper (AUS) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7.8
4/3
T: G R Vile
R: S L Wynne (57)
4/3
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x cape rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
11.3
5/4
T: P R Moseley
R: A K Chan (54.5)
5/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x christmas angel (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
12.3
12/9
T: A M Clement
R: D L Turner (58.5)
12/9
5g keeper (AUS) x freezem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
13.1
Amarone (14)
9/10
T: Ms S Kay
R: T K Allan (54.5)
9/10
5m cecconi (AUS) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
10
13.2
10/12
T: G and D Rogerson
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
10/12
3g red giant (USA) x o'erin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
13.6
13/13
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (55.5)
13/13
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x strike five (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
18.4
7/7
T: T A Preston
R: D G Bradley (54)
7/7
7m any suggestion (AUS) x acuity (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
18.5
1/1F
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J Parkes (56)
1/1F
4m brilliance (USA) x whatronnielikes (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
14
20.8
6/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: K J Cowan (56)
6/6
7g gallant guru (AUS) x greyling (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.