Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge

AWAPUNI - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Bakels Ltd/Noel Eales Mem-Bm82 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:30.75
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
15/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
Winning siblings: Briefing, Maldivian,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (54)
3/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x flash drive (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3.1
7/1
T: R J Patterson
R: D G Bradley (54)
7/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
3.3
3/1F
T: Ms T Egan
R: L T Hemi (55)
3/1F
6m tavistock (NZ) x memphis (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.8
6/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: W F Pinn (51)
6/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
8.6
5/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (57)
5/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.4
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: M Singh (53.5)
10/1
7g pins (AUS) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
12.2
8/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: C W Johnson (54)
8/1
6m per incanto (USA) x proof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 2 - Himatangi Transport (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.34
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (54)
9/2
5m fully fledged (NZ) x our aspiration (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Winning siblings: Magico, Mercurial Miss, Miss Appleton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: A G Furness
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
13/2
6m testa rossa (AUS) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1
Lubaya (9)
9/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
9/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
3.8
16/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (56)
16/1
6m stravinsky (USA) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4
Soroc (1)
4/1
T: L W Somervell
R: W F Pinn (58.5)
4/1
6
6
3/1F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1F
5m alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
9.3
8/1
T: K Gray
R: M J McNab (57)
8/1
4m power (GB) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
15.3
12/1
T: Angela Greig
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
12/1
Race 3 - Plumbing World Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.46
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Team Rogerson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/10F
4m power (GB) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
10.5
Heni (1)
11/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (58)
11/1
8m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
10.9
16/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: W F Pinn (51)
16/1
6g shinko king (IRE) x errant (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
4
11.7
11/8
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (52)
11/8
5
26.7
8/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: D L Turner (54)
8/1
7g stratum (AUS) x rhone ranger (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - McDonalds Manawatu (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
5/2F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: R J Patterson
R: D G Bradley (59)
7/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miss fascination (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.7
14/1
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (55)
14/1
4m power (GB) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
5
0.8
Magico (5)
9/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: M J McNab (57.5)
9/2
4m per incanto (USA) x our aspiration (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
6
1.3
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (56.5)
10/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
2.1
Margot (12)
40/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
40/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x peggy hookham (NZ) (joyeux danseur (USA))
8
2.5
8/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: S O'Malley (56)
8/1
4g dalghar (FR) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
2.8
8/1
T: I J Adams
R: W F Pinn (54)
8/1
4m ego (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
10
3.1
15/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
15/2
5m o'reilly (NZ) x belles a gem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
3.6
Ichiban (11)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
40/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Landmark Homes/ Stayers (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.19
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: D L Turner (57)
4/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x mayfair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (58)
16/1
4g zed (NZ) x all in keeping (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
3
0.9
10/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
10/1
7m roc de cambes (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: C W Johnson (56)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x wait a minute (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.7
Altius (2)
40/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: D G Bradley (59)
40/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x natural rhythm (NZ) (natural (NZ))
6
6.5
15/8F
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/8F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.3
40/1
T: J R Lynds
R: B E Grylls (55)
40/1
8g civics (AUS) x regal vel (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
8
8.3
11/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
11/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
9
9.3
12/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M Singh (56.5)
12/1
6g sir percy (GB) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
10.6
50/1
T: G C McKay
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
50/1
10g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
14.1
9/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (58)
9/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
12
22.6
50/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (55)
50/1
5m bernardini (USA) x the quarewan (AUS) (supremo (USA))
13
67.9
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M J McNab (58)
20/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x elle's decree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Rich Hill Manawatu Cup Prelude (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.57
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: A J Meadows
R: D A Hirini (53)
13/2
Winning siblings: Chouxting The Mob, Ginali,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Peso (1)
15/2
T: P S Nelson
R: R J Myers (60)
15/2
7g colombia (NZ) x all magic (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
3
0.6
11/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (54)
11/4F
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
2.1
Balham (8)
20/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
20/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x fifty fifty (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
2.2
5/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
5/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x gimmeawink (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: D L Turner (58.5)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.1
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (55.5)
30/1
9g gold centre (AUS) x miss leading (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (57)
20/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
9
6.4
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (55)
8/1
8m chinese dragon (USA) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.4
11/2
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
11/2
6g shocking (AUS) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
8.2
30/1
T: S R Autridge
R: D G Bradley (54)
30/1
7m iffraaj (GB) x latestu (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.2
Ringo (4)
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (59)
25/1
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x akris (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes (1550m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.80
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x love diamonds (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.8
Elate (5)
12/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.6
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: M J McNab (56.5)
12/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.8
9/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: D L Turner (56.5)
9/1
5
5.6
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/2
3f reliable man (GB) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.8
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
25/1
3f showcasing (GB) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
7
6.8
60/1
T: B E Newman
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
60/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
8
6.9
2/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (56.5)
2/1
3f zacinto (GB) x secret scent (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Brokerweb Risk Services-Bm65 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.84
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (59.5)
11/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Date Night, Lincoln Sky,
This nick: 152 runners; 110 winners; 18 SW. Details152 runners; 110 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
13/2
4g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
3
1.6
20/1
T: J M Bliss
R: R J Myers (59)
20/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.7
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (55)
11/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
40/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: D G Bradley (54)
40/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.8
9/2
T: G C McKay
R: Timothy Johnson (59.5)
9/2
4g fully fledged (NZ) x sandra dee (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
7
4
12/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: M J McNab (59)
12/1
6g chinese dragon (USA) x satin cinders (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
8
4.2
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B E Grylls (57)
50/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.3
100/1
T: H W Johnson
R: D L Turner (55)
100/1
7g ekraar (USA) x jockalette star (NZ) (private call (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: Z W Moki (53)
20/1
11
5.2
8/1
T: I J Adams
R: C W Johnson (59)
8/1
12
6
Allure (14)
25/1
T: Ms C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (55)
25/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
8.3
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
7/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x chasing shadows (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
14
11.8
25/1
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (55.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.