Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway

AWAPUNI - Wednesday, December 26

Race 1 - Mick Henaghan Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: G R Vile
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
6/1
3f dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glendalough, Imaready,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
15/8
3f tartan bearer (IRE) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.6
8/11F
T: R G Allen
R: R J Myers (57.5)
8/11F
3g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
10.1
11/1
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (57.5)
11/1
3c dial a prayer (NZ) x ten belles (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
5
14.1
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: C Dell (55.5)
20/1
3f pentire (GB) x kincaple belle (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 2 - Celk Developments (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.68
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: C B Turner
R: J J Fawcett (53)
5/1
5m pins (AUS) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Deckhand, Eagle Pass, Eagle Peak, Shuswap,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Magico (3)
13/8F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
13/8F
4m per incanto (USA) x our aspiration (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
3
2
13/8F
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (55)
13/8F
4m power (GB) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
4
5.8
11/4
T: G C McKay
R: Timothy Johnson (59.5)
11/4
4g fully fledged (NZ) x sandra dee (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 3 - More Fm Manawatu (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (60)
2/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x star lass (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Eden Garden,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: F J Auret
R: B E Grylls (57)
9/4
5g ekraar (USA) x julinsky blue (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4
15/4
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
15/4
6g patapan (USA) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
5.8
7/4F
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (56)
7/4F
6m stravinsky (USA) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Lj Hooker (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.98
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms C A Bambry
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
5/4F
5m align (AUS) x handsome blondie (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (58)
9/4
5m per incanto (USA) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
0.8
2/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (54)
2/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x slinky planet (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
4.1
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (56)
6/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Manawatu Standard Summer Cup (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:39.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lubaya (6)
5/4F
T: R J Bergerson
R: D L Turner (54)
5/4F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56)
5/2
7g alamosa (NZ) x shinko princess (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
4.1
9/2
T: K Gray
R: R J Myers (55)
9/2
6m pins (AUS) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
5.2
Ringo (4)
5/2
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (56)
5/2
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x akris (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Mad Butcher Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (56.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Lamma Hilton,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
5/1
T: B C McDermott
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
5/1
4g captain rio (GB) x jean genie (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
6.7
Veloce (12)
16/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
16/1
6m shocking (AUS) x bounce de ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
4
8
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (57)
5/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x may rain (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
9.5
9/2
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (53)
9/2
3f haradasun (AUS) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
6
9.7
Naderca (11)
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: D L Turner (56.5)
11/2
4m nadeem (AUS) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
7
11.2
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: C Dell (58.5)
8/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x sharp chance (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
13.7
Murray (2)
14/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
14/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x our jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 7 - Humphries Stayers C'ship-Bm72 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.41
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x stellaphyta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (58.5)
2/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.3
12/1
T: S Nickalls
R: A F Jones (55.5)
12/1
7g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
4.7
11/2
T: G R Vile
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
11/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.8
Wafer (9)
9/2
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/2
6m alamosa (NZ) x salada (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
6.1
9/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: C Dell (57.5)
9/1
8g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
9.4
13/2
T: J R Lynds
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
13/2
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x litigate (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
8
12.7
12/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
12/1
4m per incanto (USA) x wait a minute (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Inspire Net (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:37.20
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: J M Bliss
R: J J Fawcett (57)
4/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Catch On, Conjuring,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: Z W Moki (55)
10/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: C Dell (55.5)
16/1
4
2.3
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (54.5)
10/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x la paiva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.4
5/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R J Myers (59)
5/2F
4g bachelor duke (USA) x black grace (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
3.9
8/1
T: G S Andrew
R: D G Bradley (57)
8/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.7
Lyano (5)
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
20/1
5g thano (ARG) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
7.7
15/4
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
15/4
4g denman (AUS) x queen of quilts (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
15
Adonis (10)
15/1
T: Ms C A Bambry
R: B E Grylls (57)
15/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.