Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga

AWAPUNI - Friday, February 8

Race 1 - Manawatu Shearing (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: R R Manning
R: J Parkes (55.5)
7/2
5m all american (AUS) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countess Natasha,
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: J Lupton
R: S O'Malley (55)
5/2F
6m shocking (AUS) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
0.2
Toms (3)
5/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (56.5)
5/1
5g towkay (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.4
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: C W Johnson (55)
12/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x boulevardofdreams (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
5
2.9
5/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J K Riddell (58)
5/1
6
4.2
7/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (54)
7/1
5m ekraar (USA) x darkness (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
17.7
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
5/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 2 - Chris Gommans Contracting Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56)
11/2
3f pins (AUS) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
4/1
4g buffalo man (CAN) x pentango (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3.3
1/1F
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (58)
1/1F
3g niagara (AUS) x eye me up (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
3.5
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
15/2
4m per incanto (USA) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (56)
20/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
20/1
4m towkay (AUS) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
7
5.4
Veloce (6)
16/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: J Parkes (56.5)
16/1
6m shocking (AUS) x bounce de ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
10.2
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
40/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.6
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (56)
25/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Aranui Harvesters (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.27
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/7F
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (56)
4/7F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x flying single (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
5
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
20/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x marie de france (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
6.3
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: P Gallagher (59)
12/1
4g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
4
7.6
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
12/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.8
12/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
12/1
6
7.9
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
5/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
8.9
Quaff (2)
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (56.5)
40/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
9
20/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S J Macnab (55)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
13.5
20/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (57)
20/1
4m remind (USA) x careen's legacy (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
Race 4 - Carters Ashhurst Pohangina Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.93
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R J Myers (59)
1/2F
4m power (GB) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: S J McKee
R: J Parkes (60)
10/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
1.2
15/4
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (54)
15/4
5g stratum (AUS) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.5
16/1
T: M R Blackie
R: D G Bradley (54)
16/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
5
3
Heni (1)
13/2
T: M P Breslin
R: H R Andrew (58)
13/2
8m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
6.3
16/1
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Kamada Park Whakarongo (Bm82) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
11/4F
4g bullbars (AUS) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Abyss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (54)
7/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x our aspiration (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
3
3.3
5/1
T: J G Bary
R: J J Fawcett (56)
5/1
7g pins (AUS) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.6
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (54)
5/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
6.4
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
9/2
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
6.6
12/1
T: Angela Greig
R: S J Macnab (52)
12/1
7
10.4
8/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L T Hemi (54)
8/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
12.4
10/1
T: A J Meadows
R: L J Allpress (54)
10/1
9
12.9
30/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: J Parkes (58)
30/1
9g captain rio (GB) x voli court (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Murray Free Contracting (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Brimm (5)
5/4F
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (56)
5/4F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x miss nikki (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: General Nick, Manorkinski,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: S O'Malley (55)
14/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.7
11/1
T: S R Mercer
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
11/1
5g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: LB Racing
4
1.1
8/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L T Hemi (56)
8/1
5
1.2
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
10/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x she's a cougar (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
1.3
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
5/1
7
3.3
6/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: R J Myers (55.5)
6/1
5m sufficient (NZ) x society belle (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
3.7
25/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D L Turner (57.5)
25/1
6g patapan (USA) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
3.8
Wafer (9)
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
12/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x salada (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 7 - Valley Contracting (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.13
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
30/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
Winning siblings: Pahau,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (60)
9/4
4g swiss ace (AUS) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
3
2.5
2/1F
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (57)
2/1F
3f pins (AUS) x front lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.9
7/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (56)
7/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x plaza doree (FR) (saumarez (GB))
5
3.4
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (56)
20/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: D L Turner (55.5)
16/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x pastrana (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
15/1
4m mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
4.2
80/1
T: S L Brown
R: D G Bradley (56)
80/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
4.7
40/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: J J Fawcett (54)
40/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x voli court (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5
12/1
T: B C McDermott
R: L T Hemi (55)
12/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
10
40/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
40/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x pay roll (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
12
15.5
11/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Rowden Electrical (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.68
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: B E Newman
R: D L Turner (59)
10/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x lady sakura (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (56)
13/4F
5m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
3
1
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56)
13/2
6m savabeel (AUS) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
1.8
7/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (59)
7/2
4g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
2.3
20/1
T: G S Andrew
R: D G Bradley (57)
20/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
2.5
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (59)
11/2
4g redwood (GB) x tivoli (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
7
2.6
25/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
25/1
8
4.4
16/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: P Gallagher (56)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
4.8
Lyano (6)
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
40/1
5g thano (ARG) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
5.1
50/1
T: H W Johnson
R: J J Fawcett (53)
50/1
7g ekraar (USA) x jockalette star (NZ) (private call (USA))
11
6.6
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: R J Myers (55.5)
12/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
12
7.9
66/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (54)
66/1
5m bernardini (USA) x the quarewan (AUS) (supremo (USA))
13
8
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: C W Johnson (58)
10/1
3g bachelor duke (USA) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.