Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui

AWAPUNI - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Roadrunner Engineering Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D L Turner (56.5)
9/1
5m zed (NZ) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bushfire, Pinzano, Rachine, Sloshed,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (54)
3/1
3
1
9/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x ashwaq (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.8
Ampuis (9)
12/1
T: S L Brown
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
4m per incanto (USA) x striking asset (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.1
5/2F
T: R G Allen
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
5/2F
4g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.9
9/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: H R Andrew (58.5)
9/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.3
60/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Singh (55)
60/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
8.1
11/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
11/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x cugini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
8.2
Maipe (10)
30/1
T: T A Preston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x tangoette (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
8.3
66/1
T: J W Bridge
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
66/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x forgiveness (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
8.6
100/1
T: Glenn Hacche
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
100/1
6g postponed (USA) x ekstra dane (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
12
11.4
50/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
50/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
11.6
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
40/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
13.1
66/1
T: E N Johanson
R: Z W Moki (56.5)
66/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Higgins Concrete Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: L Knight
R: D L Turner (58.5)
30/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (55)
11/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
1.6
10/1
T: S S Carey
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
10/1
6g danroad (AUS) x provonce (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (58.5)
12/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
2
30/1
T: J R Lynds
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x abit rusty (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (53.5)
20/1
4m makfi (GB) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
20/1
6m civics (AUS) x azurebelle (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
8
3
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (58.5)
12/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x powergame (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
3.1
7/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
7/2
4g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
3.2
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
4m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
4.2
15/8F
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (57)
15/8F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
12
5.2
100/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
100/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x florette (USA) (sword dance (IRE))
13
12.2
Shout (6)
9/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
9/1
4g showcasing (GB) x our geisha girl (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 3 - Test Assured 3yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.67
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (56)
16/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
3/1F
3f charm spirit (IRE) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.9
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
9/1
3f krupt (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: M Singh (55.5)
20/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.9
Serena (12)
9/2
T: J G Bary
R: K Asano (52.5)
9/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x beach road (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
6
4
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D L Turner (56)
7/1
3f dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
4.1
7/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
7/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
4.2
4/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (56)
4/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
5.2
9/1
T: G R Vile
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
9/1
3f power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Race 4 - Smart Phone Repairs (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.40
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (56)
3/1F
5m tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
2
1.8
5/1
T: C W Cole
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
5/1
5m makfi (GB) x risible (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.9
7/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
7/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x samantha jane (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
20/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
5
4.3
15/4
T: K Gray
R: J Parkes (59.5)
15/4
5g zed (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
4.7
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (50)
40/1
5g zed (NZ) x all in keeping (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
7
4.8
14/1
T: T B Wilkinson
R: D G Bradley (54)
14/1
8
5.6
16/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: B M Ansell (52.5)
16/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.7
30/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
30/1
7g brilliance (USA) x ally mcbeal (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
10
7
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
40/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
15.3
Dougie (1)
20/1
T: P W Lock
R: C W Johnson (61.5)
20/1
6g keeper (AUS) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
19.6
30/1
T: R G Allen
R: D L Turner (57.5)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 5 - Hunting And Fishing (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.18
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: A J Meadows
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
15/2
5g niagara (AUS) x workingclass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: White Collar,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2.6
Hypatia (15)
50/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D G Bradley (54)
50/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.4
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (59)
7/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
5
4.8
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (54)
5/2F
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
5.1
8/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: M Singh (58)
8/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x courte noire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
5.9
66/1
T: G R Vile
R: D L Turner (57.5)
66/1
4g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.2
50/1
T: G R Vile
R: H R Andrew (56)
50/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
6.4
11/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
11/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
T: G S Andrew
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
100/1
7m sir percy (GB) x finesse (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
8.7
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: C W Johnson (57)
25/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
10.7
40/1
T: Kim Clapperton
R: C M Burdan (56)
40/1
9g keeper (AUS) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
13
12.2
100/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (57)
100/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x tradleia (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
14
21
3/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58)
3/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - McVerry Crawford (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.84
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/2
4m pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fastellie, Run On, Yulong Stride,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (57)
4/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x hot rocks (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
4.1
9/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
9/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.5
15/2
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
15/2
5m tiger prawn (SAF) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.3
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (56)
5/2F
3g dissident (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.3
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (54)
30/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x i'm jester gal (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
8.3
30/1
T: J P Mc Kay
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
6g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
10.6
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
30/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x another call (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
11.1
12/1
T: P N McKay
R: C W Johnson (57)
12/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
12.1
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
30/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
12.9
40/1
T: B E Newman
R: D L Turner (57.5)
40/1
4h all too hard (AUS) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
16.2
50/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (54)
50/1
13
20.2
60/1
T: Ms H Weller
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
60/1
5m pentire (GB) x high vibes (NZ) (asti bay (NZ))
Race 7 - John Turkington Forestry Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.80
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms L Elliot
R: R T Elliot (57)
13/8F
5g redwood (GB) x rock on rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Youvebeenlitup,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: C L O'Beirne (59)
13/4
6h iffraaj (GB) x western star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ & Mrs SA Miller
3
0.9
15/2
T: C Connors
R: D G Bradley (54)
15/2
5g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.2
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: L T Hemi (54)
16/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x laurel (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
8/1
8g pins (AUS) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.4
Heni (5)
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (54)
12/1
9m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
4.7
Awatane (10)
50/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: C W Johnson (54)
50/1
7g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (54)
20/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
8.2
7/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57)
7/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x karaka (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
10
9.7
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (53)
40/1
9g alamosa (NZ) x anca (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 8 - Property Brokers (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.88
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: D L Turner (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: House Of Cartier,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (58)
13/4F
4g declaration of war (USA) x cat shmea (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (55.5)
9/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.7
9/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
9/2
4g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (58)
25/1
6
3.1
8/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
8/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C L O'Beirne (58)
12/1
7m battle paint (USA) x bronte (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
8
6.9
14/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51.5)
14/1
4m pins (AUS) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
7.9
15/2
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (59)
15/2
6m fully fledged (NZ) x our aspiration (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
10
8.3
66/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
66/1
9g perfectly ready (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
11
9.1
30/1
T: M P Breslin
R: H R Andrew (57)
30/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Glenn Carroll Transport (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.32
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
3/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vibrato,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (59)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
4.1
15/2
T: Andrew Campbell
R: R T Elliot (57)
15/2
3g proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
4
5.4
Vermont (14)
25/1
T: H W Mathews
R: C M Burdan (52)
25/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5.8
11/4F
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.1
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: C L O'Beirne (57.5)
30/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
7
7.4
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (57.5)
20/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
11.4
60/1
T: G S Andrew
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
60/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
9
12.4
80/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
80/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
14.4
60/1
T: G D Innes
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
60/1
5m super easy (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
11
14.6
30/1
T: L W Somervell
R: D A Hirini (55)
30/1
12
17.6
40/1
T: F W Pratt
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
40/1
7m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
44.9
30/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (60)
30/1
5g redwood (GB) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
71.4
9/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
9/1
4m niagara (AUS) x miss tui (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.