Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge

AWAPUNI - Saturday, June 10

Race 1 - Itm Will See You Right Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Enrico (2)
11/4F
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Singh (58.5)
11/4F
4g el roca (AUS) x voodoo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
14/1
3f time test (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.4
11/2
T: H N Auret
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
11/2
4
4.7
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (54.5)
5/1
4g redwood (GB) x savadashian (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.5
Smokin Mo (12)
25/1
T: A J Meadows
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4m complacent (AUS) x dragons den (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
7
5/1
T: G R Vile
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
5/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.5
Flerta (10)
20/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: Toni Davies (52.5)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x bride salama (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
8.8
8/1
T: S J Wilson
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
8/1
5m pins (AUS) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.9
14/1
T: G P Harris
R: Mahipal Singh (54.5)
14/1
10
13.2
12/1
T: B E Newman
R: J Parkes (58.5)
12/1
4g zacinto (GB) x arya (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
11
14.7
60/1
T: G C McKay
R: C H Butler (55.5)
60/1
5g towkay (AUS) x avale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
24.7
66/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
66/1
13
28.7
Soiree (5)
100/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: C L Carmine (58.5)
100/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x such fun (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 2 - Crowley Forge Farriers (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.70
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: B D Revell
R: N S Parmar (56)
7/2
5m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Parallel World, Prioress,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: K Gray
R: L Sutherland (56)
11/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bingo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
6/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: K L Chung (55.5)
6/4F
3f reliable man (GB) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
0.7
30/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: C H Butler (51)
30/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.5
Mermaid (7)
10/1
T: S J Wilson
R: K R Hercock (57)
10/1
3f derryn (AUS) x oceania (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.3
16/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
16/1
7
3.6
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/1
3g dalghar (FR) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
5.1
25/1
T: Anne Davies
R: M Singh (54)
25/1
8m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
9
10.1
Madrid (10)
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Douglas (54.5)
25/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x roxon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
16.6
14/1
T: D L Howard
R: J K Riddell (58)
14/1
3c wrote (IRE) x muchado (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 3 - Cartown Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (52.5)
6/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: GRINGOTTS, Dan Vegas,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
12/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (54)
12/1
5g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
3
1
11/8F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
11/8F
5g el roca (AUS) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.3
6/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L Douglas (54.5)
6/1
6g dial a prayer (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
4.6
My Zoi (7)
25/1
T: K W Marshment
R: M K Hudson (54)
25/1
4m zed (NZ) x my o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.6
Butler (1)
9/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: K L Chung (58)
9/4
7
9.9
15/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
15/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x best of all (GER) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 4 - Manawatu Itm (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:13.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: R S Manning
R: C H Butler (53)
12/1
7g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Danzatiger, Ishigold, Peacefuleasyfeelin,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M K Hudson (56)
25/1
4m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.9
5/1
T: G R Vile
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
5/1
4
2.4
Jesko (2)
11/4F
T: S H Fannin
R: J Parkes (59)
11/4F
5g atlante (AUS) x striking asset (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K R Hercock (54)
20/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
7.2
10/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (52.5)
10/1
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x ought to be bad (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
7.3
Oxygen (12)
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: L Douglas (54.5)
20/1
5g citi habit (NZ) x zazu (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
8
8.1
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (55)
40/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x oceania (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.3
6/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
6/1
6g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
10
9.6
Splodge (5)
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
6/1
11
10.4
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: Mahipal Singh (54.5)
11/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x noeline (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
13.4
30/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: B E Grylls (60)
30/1
7g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
16.2
Misterex (11)
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: Toni Davies (51.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Manawatu Itm Frame&Truss-Bm75 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:16.03
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (57.5)
10/9F
4g turn me loose (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.3
Quota (6)
15/2
T: J L Rathbone
R: K R Hercock (56)
15/2
5m makfi (GB) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Myers Brothers
3
3.3
Pacheco (5)
11/2
T: S C Phelan
R: J K Riddell (57)
11/2
5g makfi (GB) x curraghmore girl (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
4
5.1
12/1
T: I A Shaw
R: L Sutherland (60)
12/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x hoorang (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
6.1
11/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L Douglas (54.5)
11/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
6
6.9
30/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: M K Hudson (54)
30/1
7g ekraar (USA) x silver buttons (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
7.7
6/1
T: D G Greene
R: C H Butler (56.5)
6/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.7
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: B E Grylls (54)
20/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
8.8
14/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (51)
14/1
6m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 6 - M'watu Itm Door Depart. (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: A M Clement
R: L Douglas (54.5)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 227 runners; 163 winners; 32 SW. Details
2
2.5
Bradman (1)
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K L Chung (57.5)
8/1
5g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
3
4.3
4/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (55.5)
4/1F
4m proisir (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
5.8
Kai (4)
4/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
4/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x brilliant blush (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.6
9/2
T: R J Patterson
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
9/2
4m zed (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.8
6/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C H Butler (51.5)
6/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
7.1
11/2
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (55)
11/2
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.9
25/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
25/1
7g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
10.4
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Toni Davies (51)
30/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
12.2
25/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (54)
25/1
Race 7 - Intowin.Co.Nz Syndication-Bm65 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.42
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
7/1
4m ekraar (USA) x mendip (NZ) (makfi (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1F
T: M N Eales
R: J Parkes (59.5)
3/1F
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
3
2.1
Tobkay (10)
60/1
T: G C McKay
R: C H Butler (54.5)
60/1
5g towkay (AUS) x gee gee mckay (NZ) (thano (ARG))
4
2.6
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: Gareth Lahoud (54)
12/1
5m reliable man (GB) x capacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: Toni Davies (53.5)
25/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.7
10/1
T: S C Phelan
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
10/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.9
Hungry (3)
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (55.5)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: Mahipal Singh (53)
16/1
6g reliable man (GB) x colheita (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
9
5.4
10/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: L Douglas (54.5)
10/1
6m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
6.7
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
9/1
3f contributer (IRE) x miss bondi (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.8
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C L Carmine (59)
20/1
10g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
12
7.8
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: M Singh (54.5)
30/1
5m shocking (AUS) x runningdownadream (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
8.6
Hooter (4)
15/2
T: M T Dixon
R: K R Hercock (59)
15/2
7g redwood (GB) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
9.4
7/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: B E Grylls (60)
7/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x torrid love (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.