Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic

CAMBRIDGE - Wednesday, June 30

Race 1 - Novara Park Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4. Lagerfeld
58.5  - 8/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms M Falconer
3g dalghar (FR) x quevado (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12. Glorified
56.5  - 9/2
R: C J Grylls
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
3f contributer (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
3
1.8
5. Alamode
58.5  - 8/1
R: D S Johnson
T: S B Marsh
5g alamosa (NZ) x danelish (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$25,000
Vendor: M. Carson
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
4
3.8
6. Logan's Logic (AUS)
59  - 16/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Team Rogerson
3g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
5
4
14. Vitani
53.5  - 12/1
R: E M Leighton
T: E & D Browne
3f pins (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.5
3. Extersea
58.5  - 8/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Debbie Sweeney
4g proisir (AUS) x pique (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.8
2. Seven Pairs (AUS)
57.5  - 4/1F
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms L Brennan
3g headwater (AUS) x noanoa (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
6
9. Shibuya Kosaten (AUS)
56.5  - 13/2
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms L Prendergast
4m sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
7.2
13. Smug
58.5  - 50/1
R: D J Danis
T: C J Wood
3g complacent (AUS) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.9
7. Optimum Sweet
54.5  - 5/1
R: T L Newman
T: C R Isdale
5m battle paint (USA) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
11
14.2
11. Swiss Idol
53.5  - 20/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M H Brosnan
4m swiss ace (AUS) x nolawood (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 2 - Betavet Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8. Clara Belle
56.5  - 12/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
3f charm spirit (IRE) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Maclairey, Mekelle, Zou Sensation,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
2
0.2
2. Dragon Realm
58.5  - 11/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Nick Smith
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: NZ Chinese Jockey Club / Regal Farm Partnership / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Longacres Stud
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
0.4
7. Rising Storm
56.5  - 7/2
R: L J Allpress
T: N P Bishara
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
4
1.9
12. Miss Onaki
56.5  - 10/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
3f power (GB) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
5
2
5. Sacred Bourbon
58.5  - 40/1
R: J K Riddell
T: S B Marsh
6
3.5
4. Millennium Dawn
58.5  - 7/1
R: L H Satherley
T: G J Lord
5g keeper (AUS) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.6
3. Silver Nugget
56.5  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: Ms J Dalley
4g dalghar (FR) x magic memories (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
3.7
1. While You're There
58.5  - 11/2
R: S C Spratt
T: Debbie Sweeney
9
4.2
10. Nonaame
55.5  - 15/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: C R Isdale
10
4.5
6. Gitche Gumee
56.5  - 13/4F
R: D S Johnson
T: P & D Williams
4m niagara (AUS) x sandownboulevard (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
11
5
9. Kiki
56.5  - 14/1
R: A J Calder
T: S J McKee
3f iffraaj (GB) x kendoka (NZ) (reset (AUS))
Race 3 - Cambridge Equine Hospital Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8. Callyrose
56.5  - 8/1
R: D S Johnson
T: S B Marsh
4m proisir (AUS) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: The Green Keeper,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9. Night 'n' Vegas
52.5  - 11/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: P Stokes
3f contributer (IRE) x tina (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2022 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
3
2.9
5. Telekinetic
56.5  - 13/8F
R: L G Innes
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3f power (GB) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.3
1. Lakeman
58.5  - 8/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms J McGrath
5g rios (NZ) x papa rose (NZ) (patapan (USA))
5
5.1
4. Vistock
56.5  - 9/2
R: S C Spratt
T: S L Orting
4m tavistock (NZ) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
8.9
6. Fleurissimo
55.5  - 7/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: P R Corbett
4m shocking (AUS) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
9.2
10. Nouvelle Reine
52.5  - 30/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: C R Isdale
4m duelled (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9.3
11. River Of Hope
56.5  - 20/1
R: C J Grylls
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
9
9.6
3. The Other Brother
58.5  - 15/2
R: L J Allpress
T: Chris Rauhihi
4g ego (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Paynters' Catering Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6. Duby
53.5  - 11/4F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
4m ocean park (NZ) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2. Canchero
55.5  - 8/1
R: E M Leighton
T: J C Collett
3g swiss ace (AUS) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.6
1. Bold Performer
58.5  - 13/4
R: K Asano
T: A J & T Edmonds
4g pentire (GB) x peak performer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.7
8. North Of Havana
53.5  - 12/1
R: Callum Jones
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4m makfi (GB) x copacabana (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
3.5
3. Implicit
56.5  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: Ms J Dalley
4g sufficient (NZ) x pure timing (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
6
4.8
11. Thora's Joy
56.5  - 10/1
R: C J Grylls
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3f proisir (AUS) x dennis' joy (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
7
5.3
10. Kantra
56  - 20/1
R: R H Schofer
T: Jason Price
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x traffic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.1
4. Ocean Cruizer
58.5  - 20/1
R: J K Riddell
T: J C Pender
3g ocean park (NZ) x scarlet chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
7.3
5. Fasong
52.5  - 15/4
R: E H Nicholas
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
4m battle paint (USA) x ason (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
8.4
7. Countess Conti
56.5  - 30/1
R: K R Hercock
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
4m prince conti (NZ) x sentosa park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
14.6
9. Just Kate
56.5  - 30/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Ms S Barr
7m civics (AUS) x flamenco show (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
Race 5 - Windsor Pk Stud Stallions Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5. La Dolce Vita
54.5  - 6/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: R R Manning
2f per incanto (USA) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
2
0.2
1. Mr Blue Sky (AUS)
57.5  - 4/13F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
2c zoustar (AUS) x blue blue sky (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
1
2. Cantcallit
57.5  - 20/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Ms K A Little
2g showcasing (GB) x pinina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.5
7. After Party
55.5  - 9/1
R: K Asano
T: A W Pike
2f dalghar (FR) x classcoroc (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
5
5.3
11. Shutters
55.5  - 25/1
R: D S Johnson
T: S B Marsh
6
16.8
10. Potosi
55.5  - 50/1
R: C J Grylls
T: M Baker & A Forsman
2f mongolian khan (AUS) x sucre (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
18.2
3. Heroic Warrior
57.5  - 100/1
R: A J Calder
T: D R Wiles
2g ocean park (NZ) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
8
20.3
8. Lady Vadamos
55.5  - 66/1
R: D J Danis
T: L W Somervell
2f vadamos (FR) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
20.4
4. It's The Vibe
56.5  - 40/1
R: R H Schofer
T: M Baker & A Forsman
2g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
10
24.3
9. One Dream One Soul
55.5  - 16/1
R: L J Allpress
T: L W Somervell
Race 6 - Nzb Ins. $10k Bonus Heat 2 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1. Encantador
54.5  - 11/8F
R: E M Leighton
T: R James & R Wellwood
3g charm spirit (IRE) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Bonville,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr B Smith / Mr R Wellwood / Mr RA James
2
1.5
3. Lex's One (AUS)
57.5  - 9/4
R: L G Innes
T: G K Opie
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GK Opie
3
1.7
2. Chopper Reed
57.5  - 11/1
R: S C Spratt
T: S J McKee
3g dalghar (FR) x high tune (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
4.2
12. Lambo
55.5  - 20/1
R: D S Johnson
T: S B Marsh
5
4.4
8. Bendermerry
55.5  - 11/1
R: L J Allpress
T: D A Walker
6
5.2
9. The Actress
55.5  - 16/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
3f savabeel (AUS) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.5
5. Serengeti
57.5  - 60/1
R: K R Hercock
T: R C McKenzie
8
7.9
6. Rowin
57.5  - 20/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Danny Crozier
3g highly recommended (AUS) x endrita (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
9
8.2
10. Jaquolee
53.5  - 60/1
R: T L Newman
T: Ms C Cameron
10
9.2
11. Bonnie And Clyde
55.5  - 12/1
R: K Asano
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3f ferlax (NZ) x dottie (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
11
9.3
7. Brookbourne
57.5  - 60/1
R: Brandon May
T: Team Rogerson
3g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
14.5
4. Master Khan
57.5  - 40/1
R: D J Danis
T: C J Wood
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x pearl academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11. Eridani
57.5  - 6/1
R: D S Johnson
T: S B Marsh
5m makfi (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.8
2. Mini Miner
59  - 5/1
R: K Asano
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
3
1
13. Beltoy
53.5  - 40/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: W R Jeffcoat
6m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
4
1.1
3. Agey Babe
58.5  - 7/2F
R: L J Allpress
T: D A Walker
4m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.9
5. Penny Jane
57.5  - 13/2
R: R H Schofer
T: S T Wenn
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
3.7
4. Easy Peasy
58.5  - 9/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: R R Manning
5m super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
7
5.7
6. Shampagne Dancer
55.5  - 20/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M A Da Cruz
4m shamexpress (NZ) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.5
12. Taupo Missy
57.5  - 11/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
3f showcasing (GB) x missy elliott (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
9
7.8
9. Elle Makfi
54  - 66/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: S T Wenn
4m makfi (GB) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
11.2
8. Xplosion
55.5  - 12/1
R: E M Leighton
T: P W Lock
4m showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
12.6
10. Bette Davis Eyes
57.5  - 20/1
R: T D Thornton
T: J C Pender
3f dissident (AUS) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
16.2
1. Amasecoya
59  - 16/1
R: J K Riddell
T: S B Marsh
5m redwood (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 8 - The Oaks Stud (Bm65) (970m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:55.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2. Master Park
59.5  - 10/1
R: J K Riddell
T: S B Marsh
6g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agent, Ardengo, Geezas George, Press Play, Savodan,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: RJ & SA Investments
2
0.2
1. Darci Palmer
59.5  - 9/10F
R: D S Johnson
T: S B Marsh
6g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1
4. Our Wonderland
55  - 16/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
5g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
1.1
5. Viking
55  - 15/8
R: E H Nicholas
T: A W Pike
4g savabeel (AUS) x irish fling (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.6
3. Ooga Chaka (IRE)
59.5  - 9/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
6
3.7
6. Bolt From The Blue
58.5  - 10/1
R: L J Allpress
T: J C Blackadder
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn (970m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:55.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3. Impresa
57.5  - 13/4
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms J Dalley
4m sweet orange (USA) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
Winning siblings: Imprevu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8. Doves Bay
54.5  - 10/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Bell
3f exosphere (AUS) x opito bay (IRE) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
0.8
2. Precious Colours (AUS)
57.5  - 5/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
3f i am invincible (AUS) x she's a rainbow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
4.6
1. Hasstobemagic
57.5  - 6/1
R: A J Calder
T: G J Harvey
3f scissor kick (AUS) x shanina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.8
6. Regal Duchess
57.5  - 15/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Ms M L Bradley
4m super easy (NZ) x nobility (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
10.3
4. Justabeauty
57.5  - 5/1
R: K Asano
T: Jamie Bullard
3f charm spirit (IRE) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
17.3
10. Lightning Miss
57.5  - 50/1
R: K R Hercock
T: L W Somervell
3f shocking (AUS) x celebrity miss (NZ) (civics (AUS))
8
49.7
5. Miss Fendt
53.5  - 25/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 10 - Norwegian Park Mdn (970m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:55.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2. Gee String
58.5  - 15/4F
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
3g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3. Shang Chi (AUS)
58.5  - 6/1
R: C J Grylls
T: T A Da Cruz
3g dissident (AUS) x ming zhi cosmos (FR) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ohukia Lodge
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr B Kwok
3
2
9. Row Of Eights
55.5  - 5/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: C R Isdale
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Kakapo Lodge
4
4.3
7. Jameson
58.5  - 30/1
R: R T Elliot
T: M G Forbes
3g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
5.6
10. Vegas Strip
56.5  - 11/1
R: D S Johnson
T: P & D Williams
3f shocking (AUS) x operavega (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.9
1. Civil Unrest
58.5  - 5/1
R: J K Riddell
T: F & L Cornege
3g civics (AUS) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.3
5. Phoenix Ikki (AUS)
58.5  - 15/2
R: L H Satherley
T: Debbie Sweeney
3g rubick (AUS) x olive com (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
10.2
8. Monkey King
55.5  - 40/1
R: E M Leighton
T: G B Swann
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sea of love (AUS) (kankama (NZ))
9
10.6
12. Samira (AUS)
56.5  - 9/2
R: L J Allpress
T: B W Foote
4m foxwedge (AUS) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
11.7
4. Flypast
57.5  - 30/1
R: R H Schofer
T: Team Rogerson
3g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
12.5
11. Centre Court Miss
56.5  - 40/1
R: S C Spratt
T: S J McKee
3f alamosa (NZ) x virginia wade (NZ) (align (AUS))
12
14.6
6. Guerdat (AUS)
58.5  - 80/1
R: K Asano
T: Team Rogerson
3g swiss ace (AUS) x antalaga (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.