Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

ELLERSLIE - Sunday, December 17

Race 1 - Logan Campbell Village (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.29
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
2/1F
5m alamosa (NZ) x castellina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alamak, Recriminate, Sunday's Choice,
This nick: 27 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (54)
7/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.8
13/8
T: A W Pike
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
13/8
6m pentire (GB) x blue hope (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
4
2
11/2
T: M J Murray
R: S T Collett (54)
11/2
6m gold centre (AUS) x unconditional (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.5
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
8/1
7m don eduardo (NZ) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 2 - Elder Abuse Response Serv. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
3/1F
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x maidjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Donatrice, Ishma, King Zeus, Mime,
This nick: 22 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (56.5)
7/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
3
0.9
4/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
4/1
4
1.1
9/2
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
9/2
5g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
66/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
66/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x madamoiselle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2
4/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
4/1
5m postponed (USA) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55)
20/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
8
2.6
16/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (55)
16/1
3f commands (AUS) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.6
30/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
30/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x minkam (NZ) (minardi (USA))
10
5.2
30/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
5g makfi (GB) x voli court (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
5.4
66/1
T: J and B Vance
R: M Vance (58.5)
66/1
4g pentire (GB) x amritsar jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
12
5.9
Amelia (12)
30/1
T: S House and J Douglas
R: J W Nason (54.5)
30/1
5m keeper (AUS) x jet home (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 3 - Davis Funerals Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1F
T: R A James
R: M J McNab (56.5)
5/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
6/1
3c jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
1.6
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
15/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x flaring star (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
3.6
5/2F
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/2F
3f postponed (USA) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.2
11/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55)
11/2
3f denman (AUS) x seduced (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
T: Brad Carsons
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
4m electronic zone (USA) x orakawa bay (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
7
6.2
15/2
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (57)
15/2
3g castledale (IRE) x run roxy run (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.9
8/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: S T Collett (55)
8/1
3f falkirk (NZ) x guinevere (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
9
12.2
Moses (2)
14/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: A J Sims (55.5)
14/1
4g zacinto (GB) x bering island (IRE) (bering (GB))
10
16
66/1
T: N J Allen
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
66/1
4g ego (NZ) x dane image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifier-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Breezon (16)
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (59)
12/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x breezy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flutter, Kansas, O'dianne,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (54)
12/1
7m elusive city (USA) x ticketyboo (NZ) (twenty four karat (USA))
3
1.1
13/4
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (57.5)
13/4
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Full Horse
4
2.6
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (59)
9/1
4m showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
2.7
7/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (59)
7/2
4m pins (AUS) x fairy tale (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.9
5/2F
T: J and B Vance
R: M Vance (58.5)
5/2F
4m castledale (IRE) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
7
8.5
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
5g red giant (USA) x amarantha (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
8.6
8/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: M Cameron (57)
8/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x hill of hope (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Auckland Age Concerns Salver (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.67
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: S F Ritchie
R: L G Innes (57.5)
6/4F
3g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isn't She Elegant, Tianchi Monster,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
9/4
3
0.7
15/2
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
15/2
3c jimmy choux (NZ) x lionstar (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.2
12/1
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (55.5)
12/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x lunar eclipse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
1.6
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56)
16/1
6
6.8
Eitilt (3)
6/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
6/1F
3g choisir (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
7.1
11/1
T: J W Bell
R: S T Collett (56)
11/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x miss sivivatu (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifier-Bm75 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.88
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (55)
15/4
4m redwood (GB) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: J P McKay
R: S T Collett (54)
11/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
2.3
13/4
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (55.5)
13/4
3g pour moi (IRE) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.4
13/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
13/2
5
2.6
6/1F
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (58)
6/1F
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x donaquillo (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
2.7
9/2
T: T W Mitchell
R: M T Coleman (57)
9/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x la cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (55.5)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x sunstrike (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.2
20/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: A B Collett (55.5)
20/1
4m pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
8.8
60/1
T: N J Allen
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x oneniteinparis (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
10
8.9
16/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A McCall (55)
16/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x azalea (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 7 - Accredited Visiting Serv.-Bm65 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.70
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: L G Innes (55.5)
5/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Fencourt, Savvy Princess, Sir Denzel,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
10/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: J and B Vance
R: M Vance (60)
5/2F
4
2
30/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S R Weatherley (58)
30/1
5g makfi (GB) x priorities (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.2
13/2
T: T F Leahy
R: S T Collett (58)
13/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x indian empress (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.3
25/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
25/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x ice cap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
3.7
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: M T Coleman (57)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.8
8/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
8/1
4m sun ruler (AUS) x majic gem (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
4.3
16/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S M McKay (60)
16/1
10
4.4
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (55)
20/1
3f battle paint (USA) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
11
4.5
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: A B Collett (55.5)
7/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x queen's fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.2
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55)
60/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.