Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, December 8

Race 1 - Ddb Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.88 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Marija (6)
7/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
7/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
7/4
4g pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
1.4
16/1
T: C J Wood
R: A J Calder (57)
16/1
3g super easy (NZ) x ellaray (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
2.7
4/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: L G Innes (58.5)
4/1F
4g super easy (NZ) x goldie thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.5
11/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (55)
11/2
3f super easy (NZ) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
6
3.7
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: S T Wenn
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
30/1
8
11.3
11/2
T: Ms J Dalley
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
11/2
Race 2 - Brookby Stables (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:19.97 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Aigne (1)
15/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T L Newman (56)
15/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Ms C Cameron
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
13/2
7m el hermano (NZ) x te akau jo (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
2
11/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
11/4
4m pierro (AUS) x la scala (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (55.5)
6/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x tina temple (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
2.6
Rocanic (13)
20/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: M Hashizume (51.5)
20/1
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x zeeanic (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
6
2.8
5/1F
T: Ms C Evans
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
5/1F
7m don eduardo (NZ) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
30/1
10g colombia (NZ) x party jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
4.7
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
7/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x dazzling walk (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.4
60/1
T: I L George
R: D J Danis (55)
60/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
5.6
11/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/1
11
6.4
40/1
T: T and M Carter
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
40/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x autumn sky (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
12
9.4
12/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: S M McKay (59)
12/1
6g shocking (AUS) x wheresmum (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
13
10.3
30/1
T: H D Wilson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x aidez moi (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Dunstan Feeds Stayers (Bm82) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.19 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: D J Danis (55.5)
9/1
8g lando (GER) x auengunst (GER) (waky nao (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
7/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.1
15/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: E A McCall (52)
15/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (54)
10/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x spray (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.3
16/1
T: M H Brooks
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
16/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x feathertop (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.6
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (54)
15/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.3
Fawn (8)
9/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
9/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x kowtow (USA) (shadeed (USA))
8
24.4
11/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (59)
11/4
100
16/1
T: S T Wenn
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
16/1
Race 4 - Jr Webb & Son (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.72 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (56)
7/4
Winning siblings: Victoria Peak,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M Hashizume (53)
13/2
4m per incanto (USA) x only explosive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
0.3
30/1
T: J and B Vance
R: D J Danis (57)
30/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x obbligato (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.5
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
9/2
4m stratum (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
1.8
40/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: R M Norvall (57.5)
40/1
5g patapan (USA) x du valle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
6
3.3
25/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
25/1
7
4.2
6/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (57)
6/1F
4m power (GB) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
20/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A McCall (54)
20/1
7m thewayyouare (USA) x azalea (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
4.6
20/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: M J McNab (56.5)
20/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x rodrigo rose (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
11
5.8
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
12/1
4g makfi (GB) x intelligentsia (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
6.5
30/1
T: J and B Vance
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
30/1
5m castledale (IRE) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 5 - Celebrating Dawn Williams Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.34 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
R: C E Lammas (54)
7/4F
5m pins (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock
2
2
15/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S M McKay (54)
15/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x macinally (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.2
9/2
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (54)
9/2
5m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.4
15/4
T: J and B Vance
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
15/4
5
4.4
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: M J McNab (60)
9/2
6m volksraad (GB) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.9
11/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: D J Danis (51.5)
11/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x satonda (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
6.9
25/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: A J Calder (54)
25/1
8g choisir (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Bonecrusher Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.30 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: N W Tiley
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Aloha, The Hulk,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2
2.5
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x not sure (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
3
Hypnos (7)
16/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
16/1
3g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$270,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr BL Jenkins
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: BJS Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
4
3.3
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
3/1F
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x avail (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
9/2
6
5
12/1
T: C J Wood
R: A J Calder (56.5)
12/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
7
5.4
8/1
T: D A Walker
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
8/1
3g per incanto (USA) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5.5
30/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: M J McNab (56.5)
30/1
3g zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
6.6
6/1
T: P N McKay
R: G L Cooksley (56.5)
6/1
3g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
6.7
16/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Paddy Pilley (56.5)
16/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x whiffle (USA) (red ransom (USA))
11
8.2
16/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56.5)
16/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
13.2
20/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
20/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifier-Bm82 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:31.97 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1F
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (55.5)
7/1F
Winning siblings: Fontein Ruby, Julio, Palumbo, Wangtucky Rein,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: D J Danis (52)
9/2
5m zacinto (GB) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Paddy Pilley (56.5)
8/1
4h alamosa (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.4
12/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: A J Calder (54)
12/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.7
10/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
10/1
6
2.9
15/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: D Prastiyou (54.5)
15/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.3
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x almaviva (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
8
3.8
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: B E Grylls (54)
40/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.6
15/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: L G Innes (56)
15/4
4g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
4.9
20/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x rockadubai (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
6.2
16/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (55)
16/1
6g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
6.4
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J McNab (55)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
7.7
30/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
30/1
5m pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
14
7.9
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
40/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
Race 8 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.62 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
5/1F
5m savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Smoke And Mirrors, Starrybeel,
This nick: 147 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details147 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L G Innes (56)
9/1
6m shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
3
1.8
12/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
12/1
4
4.1
9/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (58)
9/2
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zoe spice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.4
7/4
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (57.5)
7/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.4
7/2
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (58)
7/2
6m zabeel (NZ) x jungle rocket (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
11.4
16/1
T: Ms J Wadham
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
16/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
12.5
Vermont (10)
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
20/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.