Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha

GORE - Friday, September 27

Race 1 - Hokonui Contracting Mdn (1335m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
10/1
4m towkay (AUS) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Forza, Hurry Cane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
5/2F
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
3
0.2
15/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (55.5)
15/2
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
1
Shaker (7)
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
25/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
5
2.5
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
12/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
6
9.5
6/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
6/1
4m reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
11.8
25/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
4g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
8
12.1
50/1
T: Johanna Wyllie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
9
22.6
Neruda (14)
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
4m pins (AUS) x bellonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
10
23.4
15/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
15/2
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x river cat (NZ) (sir godfrey (FR))
11
26.9
60/1
T: L A Beck
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
60/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x savannah al jamal (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
31.7
20/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
20/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x la reine (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
42.5
100/1
T: J R Dalton
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
100/1
14
49.5
13/2
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (54.5)
13/2
5m zacinto (GB) x nureyeva (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 2 - Livestock Supplies (Bm72) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:26.91
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Nopele (4)
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
8/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x storm bubble (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
12/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: J D Laking (58)
12/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
3
7.6
15/4F
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: T R Moseley (58)
15/4F
4
8
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (51)
8/1
6m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
9.3
Bakela (1)
4/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B M Murray (57)
4/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
6
9.8
20/1
T: R C Dennis
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
20/1
7m thorn park (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
16.6
15/2
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: L Callaway (55.5)
15/2
5m bullbars (AUS) x dane edna (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
19.6
10/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (52.5)
10/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x leica bud (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
9
20.1
16/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (57)
16/1
10
26.9
11/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
11/2
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x phoenician (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Race 3 - Longford Tavern/Falls Htl-Bm65 (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54)
3/1F
5m road to rock (AUS) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kahu Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
12/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (52)
12/1
5m duporth (AUS) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
5.3
9/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: K Asano (53.5)
9/1
6m keeper (AUS) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
5.7
9/2
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: C A Campbell (55)
9/2
5g excelebration (IRE) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6.5
30/1
T: Shane Laming
R: S Toolooa (52)
30/1
9g fully fledged (NZ) x danamac (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
8.3
11/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
11/2
7
8.5
20/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: L Callaway (54)
20/1
6m zacinto (GB) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
8.8
7/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: R D Beeharry (53)
7/1
3g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
9
Garment (11)
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: C W Johnson (54)
30/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
13.5
7/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
7/1
4m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
28.8
16/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: J R Lowry (58)
16/1
Race 4 - Boehringer Ingelheim Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (53.5)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Auspicious Day, Chariots Of Fire, Wheels,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
5m align (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
3
4.1
15/2
T: Steve Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
15/2
4m showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
5.6
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
8/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.8
11/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/1
7m showcasing (GB) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
6
6.6
40/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: B M Murray (52)
40/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x sand'ior (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
7
6.9
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
20/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.7
12/1
T: G & M Eade
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
12/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.2
6/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: C R Barnes (54)
6/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9.2
15/4
T: N & B Blatch
R: L Callaway (58.5)
15/4
4g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
18.5
Ginny (16)
9/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (54)
9/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x hassle free (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
12
22.8
Busy (13)
66/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
66/1
5m no excuse needed (GB) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Croyden Contracting Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.35
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: C A Campbell (60.5)
9/2
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (54.5)
8/1
3
0.6
7/4F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (54)
7/4F
6m battle paint (USA) x dubai century (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
1.9
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (51)
12/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
8/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x whistling jazz (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
6
8.7
11/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: T R Moseley (54)
11/1
5m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
8.8
11/4
T: Steve Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (54)
11/4
Race 6 - Advance Agriculture (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (55)
11/2
6m postponed (USA) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
Winning siblings: Castamere, Super Leader,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
1.3
25/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: L Callaway (54)
25/1
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms T Donaldson
3
2.6
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (53.5)
10/1
4m moshe (AUS) x long lashes (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.4
16/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (56)
16/1
8m ekraar (USA) x anticipation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.9
4/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: S Toolooa (57)
4/1
10g strategic image (AUS) x french queen (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
6
5.3
7/4F
T: N & B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
7/4F
6m iffraaj (GB) x grey swallow (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
7.8
15/1
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
15/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
8.6
11/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: C K Kwo (51)
11/1
7m coats choice (AUS) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
9
12.6
11/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (57)
11/1
5m bahhare (USA) x takaka (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
21.1
20/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x rhone ranger (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Aon Insurance Brokers Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:05.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (57)
8/1
9m st reims (NZ) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
11/8F
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
11/8F
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
3
12.8
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
6/1
8g raise the flag (GB) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
13.3
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (57)
11/2
8g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
19.6
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (54)
8/1
7g pentire (GB) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
20.9
7/2
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: L Callaway (54)
7/2
7
22.9
25/1
T: J M Curran
R: C R Barnes (54)
25/1
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
Race 8 - Kevin Coyle Memorial (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:06.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
15/2
9m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C A Campbell (54)
12/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
2.1
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
8/1
6g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
4
2.3
14/1
T: G Gibson
R: J D Laking (58)
14/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
5
2.7
7/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
7/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: L Callaway (55.5)
11/1
6m gallant guru (AUS) x satin finish (NZ) (palatable (USA))
7
3.8
9/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: K Mudhoo (58)
9/1
7g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
6.1
9/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B M Murray (55)
9/1
6g redwood (GB) x betchacan (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
22.9
13/2F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
13/2F
4m zacinto (GB) x pushy too (NZ) (phountzi (USA))
10
24.7
Olaf (13)
12/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
7g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
25.5
13/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (54.5)
13/2
6g sun ruler (AUS) x genuki (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
12
26
15/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
15/1
5g super easy (NZ) x karmadini (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.