Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton

GORE - Sunday, March 14

Race 1 - Herberts Transport/Vetco Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Vague (5)
15/2
T: L J Stewart
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
15/2
5m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T Jonker (56.5)
10/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x hazardous (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
6.8
11/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.1
5/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
5/2F
6m raise the flag (GB) x ya ya (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
10.9
Nevets (6)
4/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
4/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x sister lucy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
12.4
20/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x full of spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
13.4
9/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
9/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13.5
25/1
T: G B Tippett
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
25/1
7m cecconi (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
13.8
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (54)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x zah girl (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
14.3
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
12/1
11
47.1
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
25/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x curlu (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 2 - Auto W/Screen Replacements Hcp (1355m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (54)
5/4F
4g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azareel,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
1.5
8/1
T: J Yeo
R: C K Kwo (52)
8/1
8m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.3
10/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
10/1
8g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: J J Fawcett (62)
8/1
10g no excuse needed (GB) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.7
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
9/2
8m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5
11/4
T: N & B Blatch
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
11/4
5g super easy (NZ) x queen of the castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Race 3 - Gore Elite Plumbing Mdn (1355m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
9/4F
4g pins (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 129 runners; 86 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (54.5)
15/2
4g choisir (AUS) x zac seduction (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Prima Park / Waterford Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
0.7
5/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
5/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
2
9/1
T: K Selvan
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
9/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
14/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x megagem (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
2.3
25/1
T: B J Howden
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
25/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
3.6
30/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: L Callaway (58)
30/1
3g zacinto (GB) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.1
Brucie (6)
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
30/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
9
5.6
40/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
40/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x oh carlinda (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
6.1
14/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
14/1
4g pentire (GB) x polka (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
11
6.4
9/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/2
12
10.2
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x jacksanfives (NZ) (eltawaasul (USA))
13
27.2
40/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (56)
40/1
3f ekraar (USA) x spoilt princess (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: G Gibson
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
15/4
4m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grand Gesture,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms RM Stodart
2
0.8
40/1
T: K Selvan
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
40/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Raffles Racing
3
1.3
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
20/1
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Hoofbeat Limited
4
2.6
6/1
T: L J Stewart
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
6/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
3.4
3/1F
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
3/1F
4m per incanto (USA) x sarteagwen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.9
5/1
T: R J Bevin
R: T Jonker (57.5)
5/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x slinky planet (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.7
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
14/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
T: Jason Coutts
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x storm bubble (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
9
7.6
7/1
T: Bill McNamara
R: M E Gestain (53.5)
7/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
10
7.9
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Callaway (57)
30/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x midnight mariah (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
11
10.7
12/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (57)
12/1
3f ekraar (USA) x irish lass (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 5 - H'side Pine Bush Cup-Bm65&Jmp (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tapdog (2)
3/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (59)
3/1
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
3/1F
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
3
1.2
5/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (56)
5/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
4
1.3
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
8/1
4g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.8
5/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
5/1
6
4.6
25/1
T: J R Dalton
R: C K Kwo (52)
25/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.6
12/1
T: M J House
R: C R Barnes (56)
12/1
8
5.8
16/1
T: G Gibson
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
16/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
9
6.8
30/1
T: Marion Stevenson
R: L Callaway (56)
30/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
10.3
40/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: B M Murray (55.5)
40/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
16.1
40/1
T: G & M Eade
R: S D Khetoo (51.5)
40/1
7m painted black (JPN) x ruakiwi gem (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 6 - Aon Ins. Brokers Wyndham Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.48
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (58)
4/1
7g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
13/4F
T: G & M Eade
R: K Mudhoo (59.5)
13/4F
3
1.2
9/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
9/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
1.6
16/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (54)
16/1
10g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.1
10/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: J J Fawcett (54)
10/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (58)
5/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
5.4
16/1
T: L A Burton
R: C R Barnes (54)
16/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.5
Nopele (5)
5/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
5/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x storm bubble (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
9
6
15/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: C W Johnson (61.5)
15/2
8g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 7 - Macaulay Motors/Titiroa (Bm65) (1355m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
15/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x phenetic (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Noah (7)
15/4
T: Ms K Dickson
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
15/4
7g per incanto (USA) x trust d'or (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
3
3.4
7/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (58)
7/2
6m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
4
3.8
11/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.3
11/4F
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (57)
11/4F
6m bahhare (USA) x takaka (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
6.1
16/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
16/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
9.4
20/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (54)
20/1
5m bachelor duke (USA) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
11.2
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (59)
25/1
8g pentire (GB) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
12.7
8/1
T: Craig Graham
R: B M Murray (56.5)
8/1
5g ekraar (USA) x trudy tee (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
10
33
25/1
T: J M Curran
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
25/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
Race 8 - Robert Dennis Racing (Bm65) (1355m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:19.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (60)
11/2
9g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: He Ain't Heavy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
6/1
5g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Parr Bloodstock
3
2
13/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
13/2
5g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
4
2.5
25/1
T: R J Bevin
R: T Jonker (54.5)
25/1
5m ego (NZ) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.6
15/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
15/1
6m align (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
6
2.7
20/1
T: B Laking
R: L Callaway (57)
20/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x danport (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.7
14/1
T: Craig Graham
R: D R Bothamley (59)
14/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.5
15/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (52)
15/4F
4m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
4.6
13/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
13/2
10
5.4
14/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
14/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
7.9
Iffida (12)
12/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (51)
12/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
12
8.2
12/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
12/1
8m showcasing (GB) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.