Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa

HASTINGS - Thursday, May 11

Race 1 - Welcome To Fruitfed Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:51.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Rocky (1)
1/1F
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (68)
1/1F
7g danroad (AUS) x sugar bee (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Where's Andy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2/3
T: P S Nelson
R: W Gordon (66.5)
2/3
8g shinko king (IRE) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
6.8
8/9
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (66)
8/9
4
12.6
5/6
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: H A McNeill (65)
5/6
7g zed (NZ) x valtaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
14.1
7/5
T: Ms G Temperton
R: C M Studd (66)
7/5
8m no excuse needed (GB) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
15.4
10/10
T: K M Duncan
R: C J Price (65)
10/10
7g don eduardo (NZ) x la buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
7
15.7
9/8
T: P M Kelly
R: C C Kennedy (65)
9/8
8g deputy governor (USA) x beach girl (NZ) (lord waverley (NZ))
8
21.7
6/4
T: K T Myers
R: E J Farr (66)
6/4
4m showcasing (GB) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
26.2
Ours (2)
3/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: S H Fannin (68)
3/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
100
Jigsaw (4)
4/7
T: H E Wilson
R: I A Lupton (68)
4/7
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x jester flight (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Pgg Wrightson R-Opn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:53.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ooee (3)
1/1F
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (65)
1/1F
7g ruff nipper (NZ) x astro girl (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Wiggle (5)
6/6
T: K T Myers
R: H A McNeill (62)
6/6
7g gold centre (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
5
Yipson (7)
5/5
T: K T Myers
R: C C Kennedy (62)
5/5
7g gold centre (AUS) x yipsta (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
5.4
7/7
T: P and J Brosnan
R: R S Cole (65)
7/7
6g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
6.2
4/4
T: H E Wilson
R: I A Lupton (66)
4/4
8g shinko king (IRE) x just aggie (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
6
7.2
2/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: S H Fannin (71)
2/2
10g shinko king (IRE) x ocean princess (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
7
7.7
3/3
T: P Larmer
R: E J Farr (65)
3/3
11g bertolini (USA) x against the odds (NZ) (harbor prince (USA))
Race 3 - Valagro Pacific Ltd Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:16.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/6
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (68.5)
3/6
5g sir percy (GB) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Speed Call,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/4
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: H J Cushing (68.5)
4/4
7g sunray (NZ) x let's celebrate (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
3
1.9
5/2
T: S L Crawford
R: B R Kennedy (68.5)
5/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x royal annie (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
2.4
2/1
T: K Gray
R: A J McDonald (68.5)
2/1
5g sandtrap (USA) x itsa belt (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
4.7
1/3F
T: C Connors
R: E L Glasgow (68.5)
1/3F
4g volksraad (GB) x twentyfirstcentury (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
13.7
Epee (5)
6/5
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L M Wheeler (68.5)
6/5
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
32.2
7/7
T: K T Myers
R: C E Myers (68.5)
7/7
8
38.2
8/8
T: K T Myers
R: B D Rogerson (68.5)
8/8
5g don eduardo (NZ) x storrada (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Fruitfed Services R-Opn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Dead(6) Time: 4:54.84
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/2
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (65)
2/2
9g ishiguru (USA) x klassic (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Winning siblings: Judi Anne, Klassic Singer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (71)
1/1F
8g storm creek (USA) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
3
18.8
Mr Mor (1)
4/3
T: E and J Rayner
R: A N Kuru (72.5)
4/3
12g corrupt (USA) x redmor (NZ) (red tempo (NZ))
4
34.3
5/5
T: D F Cunningham
R: C J Price (63.5)
5/5
12g desert fox (GB) x with distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
85.8
3/4
T: K T Myers
R: I A Lupton (65)
3/4
6g high chaparral (IRE) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
92.1
Darva (4)
6/6
T: K T Myers
R: C C Kennedy (62)
6/6
5g iffraaj (GB) x mornington (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 5 - Ballance Agri-Nutrients-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (58)
1/1F
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/10
T: A I Bambry
R: M Singh (53.5)
8/10
6m high chaparral (IRE) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.8
5/5
T: Q J Scott
R: H R Andrew (56)
5/5
6g castledale (IRE) x zdenka (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
4.3
6/6
T: B C McDermott
R: S J Macnab (56)
6/6
6g gold centre (AUS) x miss shania (NZ) (oregon (USA))
5
5.8
4/4
T: R R Manning
R: E J Farr (57)
4/4
5m shinko king (IRE) x yendarra (NZ) (kendara (NZ))
6
8.3
15/14
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57)
15/14
5g pentire (GB) x julinsky princess (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.7
12/11
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: D G Bradley (56)
12/11
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tsarina belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9.8
9/8
T: H W Mathews
R: D L Turner (56.5)
9/8
6m o'reilly (NZ) x vont to chat (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
11.2
13/13
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56)
13/13
8m colombia (NZ) x greenback (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
10
12.4
14/15
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
14/15
4g zabeel (NZ) x miss zapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
12.5
2/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
2/3
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
12.6
11/12
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (55)
11/12
13
13
3/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: H S Tinsley (58.5)
3/2
4g per incanto (USA) x cadonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
14
15.4
10/9
T: J R Lynds
R: S T Collett (55.5)
10/9
6m st reims (NZ) x stormiss (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
15
28.9
7/7
T: Ms S Cookson
R: D S Johnson (59)
7/7
Race 6 - Adama Nz Ltd (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/8
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (54)
8/8
4m per incanto (USA) x cancun (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yatima, Zedpak,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/7
T: I G Wyeth
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
7/7
4m per incanto (USA) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
0.3
2/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: H R Andrew (54)
2/2
5g any suggestion (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
1.1
6/3
T: F J Auret
R: D S Johnson (54)
6/3
5
1.2
3/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56)
3/5
6
1.7
5/6
T: Ms S Cookson
R: J K Riddell (58)
5/6
6g patapan (USA) x dorothy lamour (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
7
1.8
4/4
T: R Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
4/4
6g patapan (USA) x chatham miss (NZ) (woodman (USA))
8
2.7
1/1F
T: J R Lynds
R: E J Farr (58.5)
1/1F
6g stravinsky (USA) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
5
9/9
T: A B Bidlake
R: S J Macnab (51)
9/9
3f tiger prawn (SAF) x this is it (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 7 - Dow Agro-Sciences Nz Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T:
R: L G Innes (58.5)
1/2F
3g echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fantasy Flight,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Do Ya (9)
7/7
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
7/7
5m howbaddouwantit (USA) x miss aquarius (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
2.8
9/8
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (53.5)
9/8
4m lucky unicorn (AUS) x russian opera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.1
2/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
2/1
5
3.9
4/5
T: E and J Rayner
R: M D Hills (56.5)
4/5
5m minstrel court (AUS) x pop your buttons (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4
8/9
T: Ms D Guy
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/9
7
4.2
Toms (3)
3/4
T: D and E Haworth
R: A B Collett (58.5)
3/4
3g towkay (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.4
5/3
T: S L Crawford
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
5/3
3g longhorn (AUS) x second attempt (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
7.4
13/12
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
13/12
4m keeper (AUS) x xcella bella (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
10
9.9
6/6
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/6
3f ego (NZ) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
11.4
Aperol (12)
11/13
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/13
4m sir percy (GB) x spritza (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
11.9
10/10
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
10/10
4m congrats (USA) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
13.4
12/11
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
12/11
4g guillotine (NZ) x slinkymalinki (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Syngenta Crop Protection Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/6
T: Henry Dwyer
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
5/6
Winning siblings: Chalaza,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/7
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
6/7
3g thewayyouare (USA) x matarangi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
2/2
4
3.3
4/4
T: S J Wilson
R: D L Turner (58.5)
4/4
4g alamosa (NZ) x all in tune (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
3.8
7/5
T: F J Auret
R: M D Hills (56.5)
7/5
4m pins (AUS) x porotene bella (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
4.6
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
1/1F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.2
3/3
T: Ms D Guy
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
3/3
3g dalghar (FR) x catalina lady (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
18.4
8/8
T: P and J Brosnan
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
8/8
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x mighty gold (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
Race 9 - Fruitfed Supplies (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:27.19
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/10
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (55.5)
10/10
5m iffraaj (GB) x windsorclass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Caitlin's Spirit, Falls, Workingclass,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/6
T: P and T Ebbett
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
7/6
4m per incanto (USA) x proof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
0.6
2/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
2/1
4m brilliance (USA) x bev's choice (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
0.9
1/2F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
1/2F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1
5/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56)
5/5
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
2
4/3
T: E and J Rayner
R: J K Riddell (59)
4/3
4g showcasing (GB) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.9
11/11
T: E and J Rayner
R: M D Hills (58)
11/11
8
3.6
6/7
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
6/7
6m pentire (GB) x tabernacle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.1
8/8
T: C L Trembath
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
8/8
10
6.2
12/12
T: D M Goldsbury
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
12/12
5m tiger prawn (SAF) x pacific heights (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
11
7
3/4
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
3/4
3f o'reilly (NZ) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
8.7
9/9
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D L Turner (59.5)
9/9
13
11.8
13/13
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
13/13
6m don eduardo (NZ) x capezio (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.