Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge

HASTINGS - Saturday, July 1

Race 1 - Hawke's Bay Hunt Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:56.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/3
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (68)
2/3
6g istidaad (USA) x ruff diamond (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Winning siblings: Valley Diamond,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
3/2
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A N Kuru (68)
3/2
7g excellent art (GB) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
13.5
1/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J K Riddell (68)
1/1F
7g keeper (AUS) x merle park (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
4
13.7
6/6
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S Phelan (68)
6/6
7g patapan (USA) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
16.2
4/5
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
4/5
5g keeper (AUS) x impulsive (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
6
17.7
11/11
T: Ms G Temperton
R: M J Roustoby (63)
11/11
8m no excuse needed (GB) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
27.5
5/4
T: G R Vile
R: G J Walsh (68)
5/4
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x st divot (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
8
34.8
12/12
T: L Knight
R: H A McNeill (65.5)
12/12
5g thano (ARG) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
9
40.3
Raaj (10)
10/10
T: Ms L Munro
R: C M Studd (68)
10/10
5g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
10
40.6
8/9
T: A B Bidlake
R: M R Cropp (68)
8/9
6g zed (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (guest of honour (NZ))
11
44
9/8
T: A and H Bull
R: I A Lupton (68)
9/8
5g alamosa (NZ) x di talento (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
100
7/7
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: J Seivwright (65)
7/7
8g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x lucerne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Stella Artois Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:58.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (68)
1/1F
8g shinko king (IRE) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ho Down, No Cash, No Credit, No Governance, No Tip,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
8/8
T: M Roustoby and J McIlroy
R: Adam Roustoby (65)
8/8
8g royal gem (USA) x quality lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
9
5/4
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (68)
5/4
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x cassovia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
9.1
6/6
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: H A McNeill (65.5)
6/6
7g zed (NZ) x valtaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
13.1
4/5
T: S Ralph
R: W Gordon (68)
4/5
7g coats choice (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
16.1
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (68)
3/3
7
19.9
7/7
T: K T Myers
R: R S Cole (66)
7/7
5g brilliance (USA) x raadee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
25.9
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
2/2
4m showcasing (GB) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
28.9
10/11
T: K M Duncan
R: M R Cropp (68)
10/11
6g zed (NZ) x back to business (NZ) (haayil (AUS))
10
45.9
11/10
T: P and J Brosnan
R: J Seivwright (65)
11/10
6g lucky unicorn (AUS) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
100
12/12
T: D F Cunningham
R: D L Turner (65)
12/12
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x evergreen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
400
9/9
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (66)
9/9
Race 3 - Te Whangai Romneys H.B. Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Slow(9) Time: 3:52.19
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/4
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: S Phelan (65)
4/4
9g sunray (NZ) x awesome annie (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/5
T: H E Wilson
R: W Gordon (66.5)
5/5
8g shinko king (IRE) x just aggie (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
3
1.4
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: S H Fannin (71)
1/1F
10g shinko king (IRE) x ocean princess (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
4
1.6
Shamal (7)
8/8
T: K M Duncan
R: C J Price (65)
8/8
6g zabeel (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.6
9/9
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (65)
9/9
9m a p ruler (USA) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
4.1
Guy Fox (11)
3/3
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (65)
3/3
4g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
7
4.3
2/2
T: R P Liefting
R: E J Farr (68.5)
2/2
9g storming home (GB) x justa tad (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
8.6
10/11
T: P Larmer
R: G J Walsh (65)
10/11
11g bertolini (USA) x against the odds (NZ) (harbor prince (USA))
9
12.6
Wiggle (9)
11/10
T: K T Myers
R: I A Lupton (65)
11/10
7g gold centre (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
12.9
6/6
T: K M Duncan
R: M R Cropp (66.5)
6/6
8m zed (NZ) x nancy hope (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
22.9
7/7
T: L Knight
R: H A McNeill (66.5)
7/7
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x tawnce (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 4 - Birchleigh Polo Club (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/2
T: C J Waller
R: C E Myers (69.5)
3/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x royal green (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/3
T: H E Wilson
R: J Lupton (69)
2/3
5g st reims (NZ) x pay 'n' display (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.2
4/4
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (70)
4/4
5g librettist (USA) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
4
2.5
1/1F
T: K M Duncan
R: G K Duncan (70)
1/1F
6g zed (NZ) x isadora (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
3.8
9/11
T: G and D Rogerson
R: M K Northcott (68.5)
9/11
4g makfi (GB) x bella renza (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
7.1
Ledbury (13)
5/6
T: J R Wheeler
R: L M Wheeler (66.5)
5/6
4m makfi (GB) x carnegie belle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
7.9
12/12
T: Ms E Rennie
R: S M Rennie (66.5)
12/12
7m colombia (NZ) x alfred's jewel (NZ) (le belvedere (USA))
8
8.4
11/9
T: P S Nelson
R: D M Stanaway (66.5)
11/9
6m high chaparral (IRE) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.7
Mr Ink (10)
10/10
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: S J Barlow (67)
10/10
7g istidaad (USA) x sharpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
11.2
6/5
T: Kim Clapperton
R: K L Clapperton (70)
6/5
6g keeper (AUS) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
11
14.5
8/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (70)
8/8
4g makfi (GB) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
12
17.8
Peso (7)
7/7
T: P S Nelson
R: G M Crowe (69)
7/7
5g colombia (NZ) x all magic (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 5 - Taradale Club Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:19.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (54.5)
1/1F
6g postponed (USA) x security (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lok'n'kay, Secured, Somewhere Safer,
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/5
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
3/5
5g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
3.1
Zartan (6)
4/4
T: Ms K A Little
R: D G Bradley (54)
4/4
7g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
4
4.9
5/3
T: A and H Bull
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
5/3
8g darci brahma (NZ) x royal kiss (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.2
2/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (57)
2/2
8g thorn park (AUS) x shinko princess (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
10.5
6/6
T: J H Scott
R: L J Allpress (54)
6/6
7m castelli (NZ) x aradhana (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
7
11.5
7/7
T: A I Bambry
R: A K Chan (52)
7/7
6m high chaparral (IRE) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Hawke's Bay Hunt Mdn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Slow(9) Time: 5:13.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/7
T: S L Brown
R: S Phelan (68)
7/7
7g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Venerate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
10/10
T: P and J Brosnan
R: W Gordon (68)
10/10
6g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
21
12/11
T: G F Brick
R: R S Cole (66)
12/11
5m iffraaj (GB) x pensada (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
21.1
Wilbur (2)
3/3
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
3/3
11g al akbar (NZ) x sound lear (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
5
21.6
1/2F
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (68)
1/2F
7g towkay (AUS) x dusky sound (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
22.9
8/9
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (66)
8/9
7
38.4
6/6
T: S P Hapeta
R: C M Studd (68)
6/6
9g faltaat (USA) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
72.9
5/5
T: G R Vile
R: M R Cropp (68)
5/5
7g remind (USA) x ashley star (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
100
11/12
T: K M Duncan
R: H A McNeill (65.5)
11/12
100
4/4
T: K M Duncan
R: C J Price (65)
4/4
7g zabeel (NZ) x petite woman (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
300
9/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (68)
9/8
4g flying spur (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
400
2/1
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (68)
2/1
7g zed (NZ) x dame ngaio (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 7 - Animal Health Direct H.B. Stpl (4800m)
Class: Steeple Track: Slow(9) Time: 6:40.90
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2F
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (66)
1/2F
9g ishiguru (USA) x klassic (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Winning siblings: Judi Anne, Klassic Singer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
16
5/5
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (65)
5/5
3
21.5
6/6
T: W J Thurlow
R: I A Lupton (65)
6/6
8g zed (NZ) x premium star (NZ) (super gray (USA))
4
26.5
Mr Mor (1)
4/4
T: E and J Rayner
R: M R Cropp (70)
4/4
12g corrupt (USA) x redmor (NZ) (red tempo (NZ))
5
82.5
7/7
T: D F Cunningham
R: C M Studd (66)
7/7
12g desert fox (GB) x with distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
300
3/3
T: N H O'Dowd
R: S H Fannin (65)
3/3
8m istidaad (USA) x kiloran belle (NZ) (the son (NZ))
400
2/1
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (65)
2/1
10g viking ruler (AUS) x misty gleam (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
Race 8 - T Lee & Ara (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:30.23
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/3
T: Ms R Frost
R: J Parkes (57.5)
3/3
3g captain rio (GB) x miss defy (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Sing,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
5/4
7m falkirk (NZ) x marcasite (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.9
Dynamo (2)
7/8
T: B W Hawtin
R: H S Tinsley (58)
7/8
5g fully fledged (NZ) x amy cee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2.9
8/7
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D A Hirini (52.5)
8/7
5
3.7
1/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (54.5)
1/1F
4m shinko king (IRE) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
8.2
6/6
T: A I Bambry
R: M Singh (52.5)
6/6
5g pins (AUS) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
10.2
2/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (58)
2/2
4g shinko king (IRE) x errant (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
11
Wafer (7)
4/5
T: M P Breslin
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
4/5
4m alamosa (NZ) x salada (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
9
14
11/10
T: L Knight
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/10
7g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
15
10/11
T: N F Ridley
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
10/11
6g econsul (NZ) x our mountain girl (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
11
24.8
9/9
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (51.5)
9/9
Race 9 - Bay Ford Nz Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:32.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
1/1F
3f showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Preferred, Showshanelle,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/2
T: Ms L Tanner
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
4/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.1
9/10
T: Ms E Rennie
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
9/10
4m handsome ransom (AUS) x hot sista (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
1.4
12/11
T: J G Bary
R: A K Chan (56.5)
12/11
4g no excuse needed (GB) x nanuk (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.4
6/6
T: D and E Haworth
R: D L Turner (56.5)
6/6
3f faltaat (USA) x makamint (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
2.8
2/3
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
2/3
7
3.3
7/8
T: P S Nelson
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
7/8
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
8
3.8
10/9
T: R W King
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
10/9
4m lucky unicorn (AUS) x hurricane strike (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
13.8
8/7
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: H S Tinsley (58.5)
8/7
4g captain rio (GB) x golden gaates (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
20.8
3/4
T: Ms C McDougal
R: E J Farr (56.5)
3/4
5m tavistock (NZ) x whistling jazz (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
11
28.1
5/5
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/5
3g tartan bearer (IRE) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
100
11/12
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/12
3f swiss ace (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 10 - Bostock Nz Carnival (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:30.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
3/6
3g alamosa (NZ) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/5F
T: B W Hawtin
R: H S Tinsley (58.5)
1/5F
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
3
0.4
7/9
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: D G Bradley (57)
7/9
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
2.9
8/7
T: P and T Ebbett
R: H R Andrew (55)
8/7
4m per incanto (USA) x proof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
4.4
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (56.5)
6/1
6
4.7
Do Ya (12)
9/8
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/8
5m howbaddouwantit (USA) x miss aquarius (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
6.7
10/10
T: Ms J Kofoed
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
10/10
6g keeninsky (NZ) x zapata (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
8
6.9
Myrtle (14)
5/4
T: J G Bary
R: D L Turner (56)
5/4
3f keeper (AUS) x granuaile (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
7.7
12/13
T: P and J Brosnan
R: M Singh (51)
12/13
5m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
7.9
13/11
T: C L Trembath
R: K J Cowan (55)
13/11
11
9.7
11/12
T: K and G Opie
R: M Tanaka (56)
11/12
4g bachelor duke (USA) x snowdropping (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
12
11
4/3
T: A M Clement
R: J Parkes (57)
4/3
5m falkirk (NZ) x argyle lass (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
14.5
2/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
2/2
3g o'reilly (NZ) x zygadene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.