Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Bay Ford Nz (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:18.23
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T:
R: M Cameron (59)
1/1F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/7
T: J R Lynds
R: L J Allpress (59)
7/7
8g ad valorem (USA) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.3
2/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
2/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
4
1.6
4/5
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
4/5
5g more than ready (USA) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.7
5/4
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (53.5)
5/4
5m darci brahma (NZ) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
2.2
6/6
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
6/6
9g shinko king (IRE) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.7
11/11
T: G C McKay
R: S T Collett (55)
11/11
9g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5
12/12
T: D and E Haworth
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
12/12
7g le bec fin (NZ) x cassandra (NZ) (centro (NZ))
9
5.3
3/3
T: G J Haigh
R: J Parkes (58.5)
3/3
10
8.1
10/10
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: K J Cowan (51)
10/10
5g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
11
8.4
9/9
T: Ms P Macdonald
R: R J Myers (56)
9/9
5g el hermano (NZ) x malvern lass (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
12
10.4
8/8
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
8/8
8g thorn park (AUS) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Hawaiian Airlines (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/3
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (59)
3/3
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pin up (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
7/7
T: T J Perry
R: H R Andrew (56)
7/7
5m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
0.8
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
5/5
5m tavistock (NZ) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
1
Selfie (2)
1/1F
T: R D Collett
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
1/1F
5g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
4/4
T: E and J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (55)
4/4
5g nadeem (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.3
6/6
T: J G Bary
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/6
6m no excuse needed (GB) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
3.1
2/2
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
2/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 3 - Mardigras Event Hire (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.10
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Yearn (8)
2/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T N Harris (57)
2/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x princess uno (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Her Destiny, Parvati,
This nick: 29 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/3
T:
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
3/3
4g commands (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.9
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
1/1F
3g sepoy (AUS) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
Margot (7)
5/5
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R J Myers (57)
5/5
4m swiss ace (AUS) x peggy hookham (NZ) (joyeux danseur (USA))
5
4.2
11/11
T: R P Caddy
R: S R Weatherley (55)
11/11
5m per incanto (USA) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.2
4/4
T: Ms S Cookson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
4/4
7
5.6
Exhibit (14)
9/9
T: D M Goldsbury
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/9
4m iffraaj (GB) x royal show (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
6
13/12
T: Ms P Robson
R: S T Collett (55.5)
13/12
5m per incanto (USA) x red carrera (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
6.3
6/8
T: A I Bambry
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
6/8
6g pins (AUS) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
9.1
10/10
T: B W Hawtin
R: D S Johnson (56)
10/10
6m thewayyouare (USA) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
9.6
8/7
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/7
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
14.1
12/13
T: A I Bambry
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
12/13
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x florette (USA) (sword dance (IRE))
13
14.4
Luroel (13)
7/6
T: R J Bergerson
R: L G Innes (56)
7/6
Race 4 - Tumu Itm (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.61
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (60)
2/2
5g sir percy (GB) x calm courage (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Durham (8)
7/7
T: C Connors
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
7/7
4g guillotine (NZ) x distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
3
0.2
9/9
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (55.5)
9/9
4
0.6
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
1/1F
5
1.1
5/5
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (58.5)
5/5
6
1.2
3/3
T: G R Vile
R: M R Du Plessis (59.5)
3/3
4g darci brahma (NZ) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
1.7
4/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
4/4
4m sebring (AUS) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
8
2.5
8/8
T: T W Symes
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
8/8
5g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
9
2.8
11/10
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (60)
11/10
5g makfi (GB) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
10
4.1
10/12
T: Ms L Latta
R: S R Weatherley (56)
10/12
4g savabeel (AUS) x our careyes (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
4.4
12/11
T: P and T Ebbett
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
12/11
5m per incanto (USA) x proof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
12
6.7
13/13
T: G C McKay
R: S T Collett (55)
13/13
6m zed (NZ) x avale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
9
6/6
T: G J Haigh
R: J Parkes (59)
6/6
5g raise the flag (GB) x anam cara (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 5 - Hawkes Bay Guineas (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.17
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/9
T: G R Vile
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
9/9
3g burgundy (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Telecom Puma, Trumbull,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
3/3
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
0.2
10/10
T: C S Shum
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
10/10
3c jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
0.5
Griffin (10)
6/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
6/5
3g iffraaj (GB) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3
13/13
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
13/13
3g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.3
12/11
T: S D Cole
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/11
3c power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5.2
7/7
T: J R Wheeler
R: T N Harris (56.5)
7/7
3g zed (NZ) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
9
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
1/1F
3g pour moi (IRE) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10
8/8
T: A R Campbell
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/8
3c tavistock (NZ) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.3
4/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
4/6
3g hard spun (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
11.6
5/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
5/4
3c smart missile (AUS) x north sea (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
11.8
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
2/2
3c pins (AUS) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
25.8
11/12
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/12
* Nick figures are for Australasia.