Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge

HASTINGS - Thursday, December 14

Race 1 - Tremains Starting Gates (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:07.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
13/2
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Canned Heat,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/9
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (58)
10/9
3
4
10/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (58)
10/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
5
5/1F
T: K M Duncan
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
5/1F
7g zed (NZ) x isadora (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
5.5
10/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: S T Collett (56)
10/1
5m per incanto (USA) x proof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
5.8
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
30/1
4g red giant (USA) x o'erin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
10.5
14/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: A K Chan (53.5)
14/1
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
8
15.8
10/1
T: T W Symes
R: C W Johnson (55)
10/1
5g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
9
21
60/1
T: K M Duncan
R: D A Hirini (55)
60/1
9m zed (NZ) x nancy hope (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 2 - Drillers Poultry Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:19.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: S T Collett (56.5)
15/4
4m prince conti (NZ) x meander (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Speedup,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
15/2
T: M N Eales
R: D A Hirini (56)
15/2
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
5.8
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
11/1
4m per incanto (USA) x chica mala (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
10.3
Toms (2)
9/4
T: D and E Haworth
R: L G Innes (58.5)
9/4
4g towkay (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
11.8
11/2
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (55)
11/2
3f nadeem (AUS) x my first fifteen (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
13.3
Malcan (1)
5/2F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Myers (58.5)
5/2F
4g per incanto (USA) x mal (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
7
14.4
40/1
T: Ms K A Wakely
R: L T Hemi (55)
40/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 3 - Dunstan Feeds (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.64
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Akoya (7)
9/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
9/4
4m bullbars (AUS) x penny bright (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Anacott Steel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
10/1
3
0.6
15/8
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
15/8
4m savabeel (AUS) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
4.1
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R J Myers (55.5)
20/1
6m postponed (USA) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.9
9/2
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (57)
9/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
8.2
4/1F
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (56.5)
4/1F
Race 4 - Stella Artois Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M J McNab (55)
4/1F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x miss raggedy ann (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep Moving, Raggedy Doll,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: S M McKay (56.5)
11/2
5m pins (AUS) x wailea miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.3
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (55.5)
9/2
4
1.8
16/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (57)
16/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/2
4m showcasing (GB) x ocean of tears (NZ) (minardi (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
9/2
5g captain rio (GB) x golden gaates (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A B Collett (56.5)
12/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x and a curl (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
11
5/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (55)
5/1
Race 5 - Mitre 10 Trade Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:41.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
8/1F
4m nadeem (AUS) x mayfair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
11/2
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x valda's dream (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
3
1.8
9/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M J McNab (56.5)
9/4
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x blue lady (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
2.8
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/2
4m pins (AUS) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
3
13/4
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
13/4
3g zoffany (IRE) x luscilla (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
3.8
30/1
T: R G Allen
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
30/1
7
4.5
Owned (5)
11/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (56.5)
11/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x kept (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Trinity Hill Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Muscat Hills, Sir Elmo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: E and D Browne
R: R T Elliot (54)
9/4
3f stratum (AUS) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.6
Kane (4)
15/4
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S M McKay (56.5)
15/4
5m darci brahma (NZ) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
4
4.1
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.6
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L G Innes (58.5)
10/1
6
6.1
7/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (55)
7/1
3f commands (AUS) x donna sienna (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
9.1
13/2
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (57)
13/2
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
8
13.7
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
30/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x do ra mi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Freshmax Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
13/8
3g tavistock (NZ) x paris diamond (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Hilton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
6/1F
3g pour moi (IRE) x fairy tipsy (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
4
1.8
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
10/1
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x chasing shadows (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Myers (55.5)
12/1
3f niagara (AUS) x tycoon miss (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
3
20/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x irish lights (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.6
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
3g reliable man (GB) x polyana (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
3.8
8/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
8/1
3g bachelor duke (USA) x black grace (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
5.1
50/1
T: J G Bary
R: D L Turner (55.5)
50/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (57.5)
25/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
11
7.1
Elston (11)
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55.5)
12/1
12
10.9
Junior (9)
50/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
50/1
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
13
12.7
Buffit (8)
80/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A F Jones (57.5)
80/1
3g buffalo man (CAN) x ana dubawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 8 - Interislander Festival (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A B Collett (57.5)
11/2
4m postponed (USA) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Border Leicester, Riverstock,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
2/1F
3
2.1
13/2
T: Ms S Cookson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
13/2
4
2.6
15/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: A K Chan (55.5)
15/1
4m per incanto (USA) x snippins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.8
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: D L Turner (57)
14/1
4g hussonet (USA) x shesalwaysawoman (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (58)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
5
11/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (56)
11/2
3f reliable man (GB) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.5
9/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (54.5)
9/1
5m patapan (USA) x starkella (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
14.5
16/1
T: G I Alton
R: R J Myers (57.5)
16/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
22.8
80/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
80/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
27.6
40/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: R T Elliot (55)
40/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x more than sassy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.