Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham

HASTINGS - Thursday, February 1

Race 1 - Macalea Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (58)
15/8
3g excelebration (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Kane (8)
5/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
3
1.3
15/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56)
15/1
3f makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.4
Mamba (10)
16/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: R J Myers (56)
16/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
5
1.9
4/1F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (58)
4/1F
3c uncle mo (USA) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
6
2
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (58)
16/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4.3
Aigne (1)
11/2
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (58.5)
11/2
5g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
8
7.3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
25/1
9
10.8
12/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (58)
12/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x ocelot (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
11.8
40/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: A B Collett (58)
40/1
3g makfi (GB) x springtime fever (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Profruit (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
5m per incanto (USA) x proof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Evidence, Truth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Spree (9)
7/4F
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
7/4F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
3.1
15/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: R J Myers (60)
15/4
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.2
11/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
11/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x mayfair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.2
9/1
T: G D Innes
R: J W Nason (55.5)
9/1
4g per incanto (USA) x seathepost (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
4.5
7/2F
T: Andrew Carston
R: S R Weatherley (56)
7/2F
5m savabeel (AUS) x ten guitars (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
10.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
15.8
15/1
T: J G Bary
R: D L Turner (58)
15/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Awesum Organics (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (59)
3/1F
4g zacinto (GB) x miss avalon (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Hazzabeel, Our Vespa, Vespa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
7/4
4m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1.3
5/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (58)
5/2
5m per incanto (USA) x cancun (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
4
7.3
9/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
9/2
5g patapan (USA) x posporre (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
11.3
8/1
T: T A Preston
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x soprana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Tumu Timbers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:11.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Pownce (5)
10/9
T: D J Caskey
R: S T Collett (56)
10/9
3f power (GB) x dancers world (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (58)
13/8
3c o'reilly (NZ) x just a chat (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.8
Strut (3)
25/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: D L Turner (56.5)
25/1
4m pins (AUS) x alleyway (NZ) (oregon (USA))
4
2.2
6/1F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
6/1F
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
3.5
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (56)
16/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
30/1
6m gold centre (AUS) x klassic (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
7
6.2
40/1
T: K R Hercock
R: A Y Shin (52)
40/1
3f shamoline warrior (AUS) x paint me a dream (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
8
7.2
Jaques (1)
20/1
T: M G Forbes
R: J W Nason (56.5)
20/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x jaquenetta (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
Race 5 - Bostock New Zealand (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
13/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am Ready, Mangels, Red Quirina,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
1.5
5/1F
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (58)
5/1F
3g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (55.5)
5/1F
4m zabeel (NZ) x faze (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
14/1
T: J G Bary
R: D L Turner (56.5)
14/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
2.5
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57)
9/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
7/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
11.3
13/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/4
8
15.1
25/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
25/1
4m per incanto (USA) x snippins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
16.4
50/1
T: J R Lynds
R: R C Harris (55.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Waimea Nurseries Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
T: A W Pike
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
9/10
3g azamour (IRE) x top of the day (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Dalghar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
10/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x flaring star (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
5.7
8/1
T: N J Auret
R: R J Myers (56.5)
8/1
4
6.7
7/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
7/4F
5
9
12/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
12/1
6
9.1
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
4g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 7 - Orora Kiwi Packaging Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: A W Pike
R: A B Collett (55.5)
2/1F
3f iffraaj (GB) x ebony pearl (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
Winning siblings: Daring Youth, Twin Turbo,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (55.5)
9/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
3
4.3
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
5/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x skaapa (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
4.4
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x polyana (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
4.5
6/4
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (55.5)
6/4
3f ocean park (NZ) x alpine beauty (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
6
4.6
12/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
12/1
3g rios (NZ) x lookatmelads (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
7
8.4
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
20/1
8
8.9
30/1
T: H G Marsh
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
30/1
3f shocking (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 8 - Everfresh Transport Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (56)
5/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regency Bo Bo,
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (56)
2/1F
3f tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.1
13/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
13/4
4m pins (AUS) x lillet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
10/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
10/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x star charm (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.8
25/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: T K Allan (56.5)
25/1
6
5.1
Realm (12)
40/1
T: D J Caskey
R: A B Collett (56)
40/1
3f reliable man (GB) x black bijou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.2
12/1
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (56.5)
12/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x hymn for her (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
6
30/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (56)
30/1
3f niagara (AUS) x tycoon miss (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
9
6.5
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
30/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (56)
40/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
7.8
60/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: D L Turner (58.5)
60/1
5g captain rio (GB) x golden gaates (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.