Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Wednesday, February 26

Race 1 - Land Rover Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:16.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: A W Pike
R: O P Bosson (58)
10/9F
3g pins (AUS) x lady assassin (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Winning siblings: Sophie Louise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
3/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
3
2.9
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: R J Myers (58)
11/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.7
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (56)
10/1
3g makfi (GB) x charmed (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.9
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56)
13/2
3f pierro (AUS) x bulle de champagne (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
6
8.7
11/2
T: D & E Haworth
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
11/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x waimiha (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
12.5
60/1
T: L W Somervell
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
60/1
3g giant's steps (ARG) x xcella bella (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
Race 2 - Time Test 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.26
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/2
3g atlante (AUS) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Elegant Assassin, Sea Major,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/4F
3c so you think (NZ) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.3
Serena (4)
6/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x beach road (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: SROA (Expoline)
4
5.8
Rum (3)
3/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
3/1
5
9.3
11/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: R Kozaki (55.5)
11/1
3f deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Colwyn Hercock Mile (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.72
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: H R Andrew (56)
9/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x betty belle (NZ) (southern image (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Jackson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/2
T: R G Allen
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/2
3f burgundy (NZ) x rapidpower (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.1
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (54.5)
5/2F
3f pentire (GB) x pennies in heaven (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
4
3.4
11/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
11/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
4.7
15/2
T: J P Mc Kay
R: R Kozaki (58)
15/2
6g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
7
16/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (54)
16/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
8.8
3/1
T: P W Lock
R: D J Danis (57.5)
3/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x mythical (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Nadeem (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:15.77
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J K Riddell (58)
11/1
5g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: F W Pratt
R: T K Allan (55.5)
12/1
7m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.6
9/2
T: J G Bary
R: J L Waddell (59)
9/2
4
1.7
11/2
T: F P Campbell
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x dorotea dior (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
8/1
4g per incanto (USA) x sahara (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (60)
5/2F
7
3.1
Kapinos (10)
15/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
15/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.6
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58)
16/1
9
9.6
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (59.5)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
9.9
15/1
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: C J Grylls (58)
15/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Race 5 - Per Incanto Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.69
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: S F Ritchie
R: C M Burdan (51)
5/2F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Fast Flowing, Sir Reginald,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Magnum (5)
4/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: O P Bosson (58)
4/1
7g per incanto (USA) x sound lover (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
3
1.8
25/1
T: W S Gulliver
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
25/1
9g keeninsky (NZ) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
4
2.6
14/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (54.5)
14/1
5
2.7
Yearn (4)
3/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S C Spratt (59)
3/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x princess uno (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
8/1
7g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.5
12/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: C J Grylls (54)
12/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: S T Collett (54)
16/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x laurel (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
6.5
16/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D S Johnson (54)
16/1
8m captain rio (GB) x forever tango (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
10
7
60/1
T: J G Bary
R: R Kozaki (54)
60/1
6g stratum (AUS) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.8
100/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D L Turner (61.5)
100/1
9g postponed (USA) x security (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
9.3
Peso (3)
40/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: R J Myers (59.5)
40/1
8g colombia (NZ) x all magic (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 6 - Tremains Starting Gates (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.69
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
10/9F
5m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobby Dee, Dalmatia,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: B R Lammas
R: C J Grylls (58)
10/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x lady sakura (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
1.6
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: D S Johnson (60)
11/1
5m zed (NZ) x two time tart (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
4
1.8
6/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: K Asano (53)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.9
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: T Yanagida (57)
13/2
8g savabeel (AUS) x cantante (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.4
9/1
T: K W Marshment
R: R J Myers (54.5)
9/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x la fille (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.9
25/1
T: S Nickalls
R: D L Turner (58)
25/1
8g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
10.4
60/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S T Collett (54)
60/1
9
13.7
16/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
16/1
10
18.7
20/1
T: Anita Gardner
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x dorotea dior (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Little Avondale Lowland Stakes (2100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.93
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/7F
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Kingofplatinum,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
Loire (2)
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
9/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
5.5
4/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
4/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x showileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
6.8
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
12/1
3f niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
5
8.1
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
8.5
80/1
T: B R Lammas
R: S T Collett (56.5)
80/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
9.5
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
8
12.5
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Farewell Butch & Tess (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.07
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Melody Belle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
9/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
3
1
Bucky (2)
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: J L Waddell (58)
12/1
5g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3
60/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: T K Allan (56)
60/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x dance on fire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.2
10/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (57)
10/1
4m showcasing (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
20/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x keltic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
4.9
6/1
T: J G Bary
R: K Asano (54.5)
6/1
3f dalghar (FR) x al sareeh (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
6.2
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (59)
9/2
3g pins (AUS) x angel del dinero (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.