Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata

HASTINGS - Friday, February 10

Race 1 - Villa Maria Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.59
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x oui brigitte (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: A W Pike
R: O P Bosson (58)
13/4F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
2.2
6/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x everswindell (NZ) (align (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.5
14/1
T: J G Bary
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
14/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x hesione (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
3.3
Inchaarj (10)
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.1
11/1
T: Ms P D Holden
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
11/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.1
Clairiere (16)
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
20/1
3f vadamos (FR) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.5
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Zackey (56)
8/1
9
5.7
16/1
T: R McKenzie & J Bassett
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
16/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x erbe (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
8.5
50/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (56)
50/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x aotearower (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
11
8.8
15/1
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/1
5g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
9.8
40/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: M Hashizume (57)
40/1
3g maurice (JPN) x princess charlotte (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
10
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x karmann ghia (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
10.5
No Bid (5)
60/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
60/1
4h vespa (NZ) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
15
14.8
Karaoke (13)
60/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: K Asano (56.5)
60/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
16
20.3
Monopoly (14)
66/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
66/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x fur elise (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Ahd Animal Supplier (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.45
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
13/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x irion (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: ZOURION, Ipso Facto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Zeitaku (3)
15/8F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (59)
15/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x miss opulence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.8
20/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
20/1
4m rageese (AUS) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2
10/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
10/1
5
2.2
12/1
T: L W Somervell
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
12/1
6
4.2
14/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (52)
14/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (61)
30/1
6g power (GB) x stracile (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.2
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
8/1
5m the bold one (NZ) x aribasan (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
9
6.3
Magneto (7)
16/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
16/1
4g showcasing (GB) x universal hope (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
10
6.4
11/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C E Lammas (56)
11/1
4m power (GB) x lady dehere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
11
11.4
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (60.5)
16/1
6g stratum (AUS) x eebee pop (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 3 - Stella Artois (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Peter Didham
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/1
Winning siblings: Mazzini,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
4/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
4/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AF Lampp
3
1.6
Giacomo (12)
9/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
9/1
4g puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
2.4
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W B Kennedy (56)
14/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.6
13/4F
T: E G Lowry
R: K R Hercock (57)
13/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x irish fling (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
3.9
11/1
T: Ms P D Holden
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
11/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
4.3
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (60)
15/2
5h per incanto (USA) x siciliani (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
4.6
Hanalei (3)
6/1
T: P S Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
6/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x lucrative (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
4.9
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
30/1
5g power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
10
5.4
Rum (5)
20/1
T: F P Campbell
R: L Sutherland (55)
20/1
11
11.4
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
25/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x etain (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
11.8
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
20/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x sunlit (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Race 4 - P Nelson/C McDougal Racing-88 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 88 Track: Time: 1:11.00
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Raffle (9)
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
8/1
5m per incanto (USA) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sweepstake, Vermillion Dragon,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: E G Lowry
R: W F Pinn (54)
9/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.7
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (52.5)
20/1
6m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: D C Ellis
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$245,000
4
1.8
10/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
10/1
6g dissident (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2
15/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
15/4F
6
2.8
13/2
T: F & L Cornege
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
13/2
5m power (GB) x diamond rose (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
7
3.3
11/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (54)
11/1
8
3.8
5/1
T: E G Lowry
R: K R Hercock (58)
5/1
6m hallowed crown (AUS) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
9
4.6
11/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
11/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
5.4
12/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C Zackey (60)
12/1
Race 5 - Lowland Stks Ladies Day 1/3-87 (2100m)
Class: Restricted 87 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.30
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
8/1
9g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Jealous Much, Love On The Rocks,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Sagunto (1)
9/2
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (60)
9/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
2.9
5/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Tayla Mitchell (52)
5/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
3.3
25/1
T: G J Haigh
R: K R Hercock (54)
25/1
10g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
3.6
2/1F
T: A J Meadows
R: O P Bosson (58)
2/1F
6g ferlax (NZ) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.6
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
11/2
8m zed (NZ) x crichele (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
11.9
12/1
T: F P Campbell
R: K L Hannan (57.5)
12/1
8
20.9
60/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: V Jalalkuncha (54)
60/1
5g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Colliers Comm. Hawkes Bay-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.80
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
9/2
3g shocking (AUS) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Pentathlon, Startled,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: B W Foote
R: Tayla Mitchell (58)
7/1
4g extreme choice (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e tee (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock/Kelly Van Dyk
3
3.6
Verismo (13)
8/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: N S Parmar (52)
8/1
4m puccini (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
4.9
Almeraki (10)
50/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: C R Barnes (56)
50/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x ferran (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
5.4
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (58)
8/1
4g dalghar (FR) x sacred country (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
5.5
9/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
9/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
8
9/1
T: S J Wilson
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/1
5m pierro (AUS) x bulle de champagne (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
8
8.2
Jameson (5)
11/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
11/1
5g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
10.2
16/1F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
16/1F
6m tavistock (NZ) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.4
9/4F
T: K R Hercock
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/4F
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 7 - La Ladies Day On Sale Now 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
13/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (55)
16/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x pleased (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
3
0.8
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: O P Bosson (57)
8/1
3g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
0.9
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (56)
25/1
3g power (GB) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1
4/7F
T: F P Campbell
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
4/7F
3g super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
1.8
Bellano (10)
9/1
T: P S Richards
R: N S Parmar (52)
9/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x glee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.8
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (57)
12/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x pink diamonds (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.1
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (57)
15/1
3g per incanto (USA) x platinum diva (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
Race 8 - Wairoa Rc @ Hastings 19/2-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.96
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
5/1
4g puccini (NZ) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Naval Fleet, Valzacella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.2
8/1
T: J W Bell
R: W F Pinn (57)
8/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$10,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bell Racing
3
0.3
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
4g spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
4
0.4
20/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: N S Parmar (58.5)
20/1
7g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
20/1
5m rios (NZ) x savarose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.4
13/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (58)
13/4F
5g so you think (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.5
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/1
4g sebring (AUS) x campania (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
2.6
20/1
T: B E Newman
R: K L Hannan (57)
20/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.4
Ata Rangi (11)
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: M Hashizume (55)
30/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
9.4
11/1
T: E G Lowry
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
11/1
4m wrote (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
12.4
Extortion (12)
11/2
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (55)
11/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Race 9 - Farewell Goatman (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58)
5/2F
5m savabeel (AUS) x flavigny (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.3
8/1
T: C J Wood
R: K L Hannan (55)
8/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x escaline (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.4
Zaher (9)
16/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: C J Grylls (58)
16/1
4
0.5
Violetta (13)
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N S Parmar (55)
8/1
5m reliable man (GB) x ultraviolet (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
0.9
11/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (59)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.4
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (58)
9/1
7
1.6
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: L J Allpress (56)
12/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x postmans daughter (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
3.1
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (58)
8/1
9
3.2
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58)
20/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
4.5
Camarosa (11)
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
11
6.5
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
40/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
12
7.3
15/2
T: G T Hennessy
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
15/2
6g tiger prawn (SAF) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
13
10.3
Calvaria (16)
30/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
30/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x my parlay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.