Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

HASTINGS - Wednesday, December 13

Race 1 - Valley D' Vine Wedding Venue Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.00
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
19. Dangerous Liaisons
55  - 1/1F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
3f no nay never (USA) x fantasize (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Winning siblings: SIGH,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
16. Nepheti
55  - 13/2
R: M Cameron
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
3f charm spirit (IRE) x nymph (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.9
14. La Bella Grande
56.5  - 7/1
R: L J Allpress
T: R J Bergerson
5m per incanto (USA) x bellabaci (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
6. Tolstoy
58.5  - 10/1
R: M K Hudson
T: C Connors
4g wrote (IRE) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
7.4
7. My Boy Zac
55.5  - 40/1
R: K L Chung
T: J G Bary
4g zacinto (GB) x thelma (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
8.7
18. Lili Marlene
56.5  - 50/1
R: C R Barnes
T: P W Lock
4m per incanto (USA) x constellation (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
7
8.9
11. No Bizz
56.5  - 14/1
R: K R Hercock
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x runny honey (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
11.4
5. Shanlord
58.5  - 15/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: D G Greene
4g savabeel (AUS) x stolen dance (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
9
12.4
10. El Fuego
57  - 40/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3g time test (GB) x you little ripa (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
14.7
2. Nassau
56.5  - 9/1
R: L Sutherland
T: W J Thurlow
4g niagara (AUS) x koningin (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
11
14.8
3. Percytheperincanto
58.5  - 50/1
R: T L Newman
T: P & T Ebbett
5g per incanto (USA) x waimiha (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
15.3
4. Time To Wonder
58.5  - 60/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
5g tarzino (NZ) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
16.6
12. Swey's Lass
56.5  - 50/1
R: M Hashizume
T: C R Isdale
Race 2 - Betta Asbestos Consultancy Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.86
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8. Skaw Valley
57.5  - 16/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
2
0.4
12. I Am Jazz
55.5  - 7/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: J G Bary
3
0.5
1. Platinum Designs
55.5  - 7/4F
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
4
13. Nakajima
55.5  - 30/1
R: L T Hemi
T: D L Howard
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x my mate kate (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
4.5
14. Full House
55.5  - 12/1
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
6
5.8
10. Wickham
57.5  - 40/1
R: M Cameron
T: J G Bary
3g staphanos (JPN) x our secret lady (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5.9
4. Lincoln Towers
57.5  - 25/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms L Latta
3g u s navy flag (USA) x palace gardens (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.7
3. Vee Vee
57.5  - 8/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: R J Bergerson
3g vadamos (FR) x vickezzlepin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
7.5
5. Four Square Pete
57.5  - 11/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: C W Cole
3g zed (NZ) x arctic heights (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
8.3
2. Anaroa
57.5  - 11/1
R: J Parkes
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
3g time test (GB) x sentosa park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
13.3
16. High Heaven
55.5  - 66/1
R: M K Hudson
T: P & T Ebbett
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x serenity (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
12
16.1
6. Falcons Diamond
54.5  - 100/1
R: K L Chung
T: Ms V Wilson
Race 3 - Three Wise Birds (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.50
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2. Sindacato
58.5  - 9/2
R: J Parkes
T: R J Bergerson
Winning siblings: BRANDENBURG, LUVALUVA,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
2
0.1
6. Hammer Time
54.5  - 11/1
R: L Sutherland
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4g vadamos (FR) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie / Murray Racing / Gee Gee Equine
3
1.4
5. Chikira Lass
56.5  - 10/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms L Latta
6m proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
1.5
9. Family Ties
55  - 3/1F
R: W B Kennedy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m contributer (IRE) x glamazon (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2
1. Crouch
59  - 13/2
R: M Hashizume
T: M P Breslin
4g tarzino (NZ) x oya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.3
7. Lilly Laguna
55.5  - 15/2
R: M Cameron
T: J G Bary
6m rios (NZ) x savarose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
2.4
3. Free Bee
54  - 20/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
5m rageese (AUS) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
2.5
4. Roederer
57  - 7/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
4g turn me loose (NZ) x cristal (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
2.7
8. Thomas Aquinas
55.5  - 20/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 4 - Betta Property Compliance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.92
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3. Hickory Jack
57  - 6/1
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
3g shooting to win (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Hills, My Sweet Honey,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: H & F Auret
2
2
13. Bella Voce (AUS)
55  - 13/8F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
3
3
17. Kai Moana
56.5  - 13/2
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
4m sweynesse (AUS) x bella kaiane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.3
18. Gincident
56.5  - 30/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
5m vadamos (FR) x city chic (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
3.5
9. It's Amelia
53  - 15/4
R: L Sutherland
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
3f eminent (IRE) x it's bianca (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
5.8
2. Runninwiththedevil
57  - 13/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: W P Hillis
3g belardo (IRE) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
5.9
11. Fun Test
55  - 20/1
R: L T Hemi
T: F W Pratt & C Johnson
3f time test (GB) x its all fun (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
8.2
14. Elapse
52  - 40/1
R: K L Chung
T: J G Bary
3f time test (GB) x party ice (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
8.7
6. Maggie Mcmuffin
56.5  - 10/1
R: L J Allpress
T: J R Lynds
4m turn me loose (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 5 - Bramwell Bate Lawyers (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7. Candle
53  - 7/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
5m super easy (NZ) x flare (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Flaming Torch, Flashlight, Xaarsky,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10. Fancy Like Lass
54  - 9/2
R: K R Hercock
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
3
3.1
9. Polly Plum (AUS)
54.5  - 16/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
5m xtravagant (NZ) x herstory (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
4
3.2
1. Gee String
58.5  - 16/1
R: K L Chung
T: S L Brown
6g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
5
3.3
8. In Extasy
54.5  - 9/2
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
5m exosphere (AUS) x la valeta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
4.1
3. Shezzacatch
58  - 4/1F
R: S R Weatherley
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
6m savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.4
6. Bee Enchanted
57  - 25/1
R: T L Newman
T: Ms L Latta
5g per incanto (USA) x the beeliner (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.9
5. Sophisticardo
57.5  - 14/1
R: J Parkes
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
5g burgundy (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
5.2
4. Lingjun Hero (AUS)
54.5  - 14/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
10
6
2. Meglio Di Falcrest
58  - 9/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A J Meadows
11
7.5
11. Ranger
51  - 25/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Debbie Sweeney
7g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 6 - Vetsone Together For Animal Health (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.46
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11. Vera Rose
55.5  - 9/2
R: C J Grylls
T: A W Pike
3f fiorente (IRE) x powerful story (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stimulant,
2
0.5
2. Duneagle (AUS)
59  - 5/1
R: M Cameron
T: Ms S Gordon
7g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
2.3
7. Eparaima
56.5  - 15/4
R: S R Weatherley
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
4m per incanto (USA) x eva godiva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.4
5. Bold Iris
57.5  - 7/2F
R: W B Kennedy
T: J G Bary
6m the bold one (NZ) x aribasan (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
5
2.6
10. Elcheikhali
56  - 10/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms L Latta
4m sweynesse (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.6
6. Supercell
57  - 25/1
R: L T Hemi
T: J W Bridge
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x harmonize (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4
4. Script
56  - 20/1
R: L Sutherland
T: C Connors
5g wrote (IRE) x desiree (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.5
12. Bellesgirl
54.5  - 15/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
7m niagara (AUS) x belfast babe (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.3
8. Star In The Sky (AUS)
56.5  - 10/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m savabeel (AUS) x pikari star (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
7.1
9. Rev It Up Rusty
56.5  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms L Latta
11
12.6
3. Main Street
55.5  - 20/1
R: K L Chung
T: M K Oulaghan
4g time test (GB) x showstar (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
Race 7 - HB Saracens Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.15
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2. Crunchie Boy
58.5  - 2/1F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: W J Thurlow
4g tavistock (NZ) x crocea (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
2
2.3
7. Lanikai
57  - 5/2
R: C J Grylls
T: A W Pike
3c ocean park (NZ) x oahu (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
4.1
13. Portrait
55  - 15/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
3f pierro (AUS) x artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
4.4
16. Born Ruler
55  - 14/1
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
3f tarzino (NZ) x maid to measure (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
4.5
12. Rita Bonita
56.5  - 20/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
5m iffraaj (GB) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
4.6
8. Up The Wahs
57  - 8/1
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
3g charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
5
11. Iffidapunt
56.5  - 12/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: J G Bary
5m iffraaj (GB) x invermoray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9
10. Shez Oohlahlah
56.5  - 20/1
R: L T Hemi
T: F P Campbell
4m telperion (AUS) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
14
4. Sir Mikki (AUS)
58.5  - 20/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms L Latta
4g mikki isle (JPN) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
14.5
3. La Roja
58.5  - 25/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Joshua Shaw
5g per incanto (USA) x jumanah (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
14.6
1. Red Grande
55.5  - 30/1
R: K L Chung
T: Ms V Wilson
4g redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 8 - Betta Inspect It (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Rocket Lad
59.5  - 10/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
5g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Choose 'Em Big,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9. Ravenna Rose
56.5  - 9/2F
R: L J Allpress
T: J W Bridge
5m redwood (GB) x marcelle (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
2.4
6. Sefton
57.5  - 13/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: J G Bary
5g iffraaj (GB) x donna beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
4.9
13. Verismo
55  - 9/2F
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms S P Mynott
5m puccini (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
5.2
10. Rischio
56.5  - 15/1
R: M Cameron
T: A L Brown
6m pentire (GB) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.4
8. Shez Shamus
57  - 14/1
R: C R Barnes
T: P W Lock
4m shamus award (AUS) x waterberg (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
6.2
11. Imperial Party
56.5  - 15/1
R: K R Hercock
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
7g ghibellines (AUS) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
8
6.7
3. Family Affair
59  - 5/1
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
5g iffraaj (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
6.9
5. Billy Easton
55.5  - 25/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Joshua Shaw
6g road to rock (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.7
1. Mr Fahrenheit
57  - 16/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: N J Quinn
9g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8.5
15. Charmingaffair
51  - 66/1
R: K L Chung
T: P P Mirabelli
8m cape blanco (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
9
14. Albufeira
54  - 40/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M P Breslin
6m alamosa (NZ) x dancing diva (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
13
9.2
4. Stash
58.5  - 10/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
4g contributer (IRE) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.