Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

HAWERA - Sunday, May 22

Race 1 - Collingwood Civil Offer Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: T J Mercer (66.5)
5/4F
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: JOE'S LEGACY, Donlee,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
Raucous (3)
10/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: L J Zydenbos (68.5)
10/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
7.3
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: O A Dalton (68.5)
9/2
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x escalate (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
10.1
Beersheba (10)
11/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: M Hill (66.5)
11/1
5m mettre en jeu (NZ) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
12.6
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: L E Kennedy (68.5)
11/2
3g sacred falls (NZ) x lady of the house (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
14.4
16/1
T: R M Connors
R: S I Malki (68.5)
16/1
5g shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
17.2
30/1
T: A C Baker
R: V T Mason (68.5)
30/1
4g showcasing (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
17.3
Noess (4)
20/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: A K Riddell (68.5)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
9
19.3
12/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: S K Macnab (68.5)
12/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x swift encounter (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
10
36.3
Siete (8)
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: K Singh (68.5)
100/1
4g duelled (AUS) x gee oh (NZ) (postponed (USA))
99
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C K Sharp (66.5)
66/1
4m el roca (AUS) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
Race 2 - Egmont Cup Oct 8th Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Zuma Rock (11)
12/1
T: I C Marks
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
12/1
5m el roca (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heartoheart, Targarian,
This nick: 25 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
1
7/2
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
7/2
4g ekraar (USA) x all in bluff (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
1.8
14/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
14/1
5m shocking (AUS) x spanish melody (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.8
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x miss gucci (NZ) (makfi (GB))
5
4.8
13/2
T: V L Keegan
R: L Douglas (55.5)
13/2
4g the bold one (NZ) x county crim (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.3
11/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
9.1
8/1
T: R M Connors
R: M Singh (58.5)
8/1
4g atlante (AUS) x dominique (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10.1
11/4F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/4F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x snowdrift (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
9
19.4
20/1
T: V L Keegan
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
20/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
20.7
16/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (56.5)
16/1
4m zed (NZ) x mayday jones (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
63.7
Sun One (7)
40/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
40/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x arawhata (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Egmont Jumps Raceday 10/7 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
20/1
3f redwood (GB) x chagrin (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: V L Keegan
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
15/1
4m rios (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.8
Jameson (1)
5/2F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/2F
4g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
2
7/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
7/1
5
4.5
3/1
T: A M Bull
R: J Parkes (56.5)
3/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
10.5
11/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
11/1
6g zed (NZ) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
11.3
40/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
12.1
Jill (8)
9/2
T: C A Bambry
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
3f tivaci (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
14.4
Afitusi (4)
25/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
25/1
5g ekraar (USA) x miss directional (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
16.7
16/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
16/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
28.7
60/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
60/1
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
64.5
Danz I Am (11)
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
60/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x porotene express (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Wyndspelle@grangewilliam-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (54)
9/2
6m indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Argentum, King's Secret, Shadow Fox,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (58.5)
3/1
3
5.3
9/1
T: A M Clement
R: K R Hercock (54)
9/1
4
5.4
7/4F
T: Peter Didham
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
7/4F
5m road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
7.4
14/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: R J Hannam (54)
14/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x volaisha (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7.6
Albaron (3)
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
9/2
7g burgundy (NZ) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8.4
14/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
14/1
8m st reims (NZ) x notcross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Tee Pee Gold (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
10/1
5m super easy (NZ) x hampton's gold (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
Winning siblings: DREAM QUEEN,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
0.2
Liffey (6)
12/1
T: J Sweetensen
R: S O'Malley (58)
12/1
4m niagara (AUS) x steelkhap (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
0.7
3/1F
T: B D Revell
R: R J Hannam (60)
3/1F
4g keano (NZ) x thornbirds (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
0.9
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (60)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Anne Davies
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
7m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
6
3
13/2
T: R S Buchanan
R: J Mudhoo (54)
13/2
4m showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
7
3.2
11/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
11/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x opulent (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.5
9/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57)
9/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bingo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5
15/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (59)
15/2
3g sooboog (AUS) x moohariba (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
5.3
60/1
T: D A Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
60/1
5m battle paint (USA) x marisova (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
5.5
50/1
T: G R Smith
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
50/1
4m redwood (GB) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
7
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: L Douglas (56)
40/1
4g power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
13
7.2
9/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: L Sutherland (54)
9/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
14
24.5
30/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: F W Lazet (53)
30/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Eltham Vet "whiti Te Ra" Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
6/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Mr JD Prangley
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.8
25/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Bidlake Racing / Barry Hyde Syndicate
3
2.6
20/1
T: V L Keegan
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
20/1
4
2.8
3/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
3/1
3g lord (NZ) x eyesonella (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: J Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
7g dalghar (FR) x bowen arrow (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x impurrfection (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.3
Wheelitin (17)
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
40/1
3f ekraar (USA) x mendip (NZ) (makfi (GB))
8
9.3
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (55)
25/1
4m contributer (IRE) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
10.3
11/4F
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/4F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
13.6
Raurimu (5)
40/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
40/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x ten belles (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
11
14.4
80/1
T: I C Marks
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
80/1
3g dalghar (FR) x ruby thursday (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
12
17.7
Mysally (8)
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: D L Turner (57.25)
20/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
23.7
Bellucci (16)
20/1
T: Peter Didham
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
14
32.5
15/2
T: P R Moseley
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
15/2
4g reliable man (GB) x hasta la brahma (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 7 - Norwood Hawera "bridie" (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.73
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Mudhoo (56)
11/1
Winning siblings: Single Shot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (57)
10/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x xtra belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.5
11/4
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
11/4
6m niagara (AUS) x betty lamour (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
5
6/1
T: V L Keegan
R: R H Schofer (59)
6/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x flash drive (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
5.4
9/4F
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (60)
9/4F
5g dissident (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.2
14/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
14/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
8.5
Mekelle (10)
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (55)
20/1
6m makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.3
12/1
T: S L Brown
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
12/1
9g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
11.6
10/1
T: K L Clapperton
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/1
7g zed (NZ) x suzy harris (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
12.4
40/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (59)
40/1
9g monolith (AUS) x trimai best (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
Race 8 - Bhl Feeds "copper Weave" Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.67
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (56.5)
6/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x estero (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Winning siblings: Laughing Buffalo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$11,000
Vendor: Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1.8
Mandalo (2)
16/1
T: A C Forbes
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
16/1
3g ekraar (USA) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.1
Burlace (11)
15/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
15/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.2
5/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
5/1
4m pins (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.7
3/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1
4m power (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.2
14/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (55.5)
14/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6
25/1
T: J M Simons
R: F W Lazet (55.5)
25/1
5g zed (NZ) x first night (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
30/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.3
40/1
T: I C Marks
R: D L Turner (57.25)
40/1
3f complacent (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
10
11.6
9/4F
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
9/4F
4m proisir (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
11
17.1
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
30/1
7m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
33.4
50/1
T: G D Innes
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
50/1
4g dalghar (FR) x special draw (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 9 - Holdem "timandra Steed" (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Splodge (16)
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (55.5)
25/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
6/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Highfield Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr ARA Fieldes
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr JP St Guillaume
3
2.3
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
9/1
6m showcasing (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
8/1
5g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
4.1
13/2
T: Mrs R Masters
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
13/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.1
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (59.5)
16/1
6g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
T: V L Keegan
R: B E Grylls (59)
11/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
7.5
Holyell (5)
11/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: D L Turner (59)
11/1
4g shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
9.3
3/1F
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (59)
3/1F
3g zebedee (GB) x high embrace (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
17.8
8/1
T: P R Moseley
R: J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
11
18
25/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: K R Hercock (58)
25/1
4g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
26.8
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
25/1
3f vespa (NZ) x miss blackjack (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.