Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park

MATAMATA - Wednesday, September 26

Race 1 - S Weatherley Champion App. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.81 (38.74)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1F
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (56.5)
6/1F
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Caduceus, Night Captain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
20/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3
Danelyn (14)
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (54.5)
20/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
7/2
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (58.5)
7/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.3
9/1
T: A R Campbell
R: T D Thornton (56)
9/1
6
5.6
30/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
30/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.2
8/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: J W Nason (56.5)
8/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x alcina (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
8
6.3
Vermont (15)
50/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
50/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
4m zed (NZ) x the lions rule (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
8.5
Chiara (8)
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/1
4m pentire (GB) x shegra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.2
15/2
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
15/2
4g remind (USA) x kaytee (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
16.5
66/1
T: S N Rees
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
66/1
5m keeper (AUS) x senorita heights (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
13
18.7
6/1F
T: T W Mitchell
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
6/1F
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
20.8
Lilium (12)
25/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
25/1
4m zacinto (GB) x marzia (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 2 - Sm Collett Champion Jockey Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.03 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Skybox (9)
25/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
25/1
3g niagara (AUS) x boxapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boxachocolates, Boxamosa, Kevildo, Xbox,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
30/1
3f showcasing (GB) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (55.5)
11/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.2
5/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
5/4F
3c o'reilly (NZ) x bohemian blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
6
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
16/1
6
6.5
16/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
16/1
3f reliable man (GB) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
9/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
9
80/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
80/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
9.1
15/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
15/2
10
10.5
60/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
60/1
3f pierro (AUS) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.6
25/1
T: M G Forbes
R: J W Nason (57.5)
25/1
3g shamoline warrior (AUS) x rosegreen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
11.6
60/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Fasttrack Ins-Charles Road Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.56 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
8/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x primavera (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
5/2F
3
2.1
5/1F
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
5/1F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x swan lake (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
T: E and D Browne
R: M Cameron (56)
25/1
5
2.5
5/2F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
5/2F
5m iffraaj (GB) x cross my heart (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4
14/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
14/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
7
4.1
60/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: J W Nason (56.5)
60/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x never cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.8
80/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: R M Norvall (56.5)
80/1
5m tobique (AUS) x oioio (NZ) (oregon (USA))
9
7.1
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
7.4
25/1
T: S N Rees
R: A J Sims (55.5)
25/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x argegno (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
7.8
30/1
T: J A Price
R: B R Jones (56.5)
30/1
4m dalghar (FR) x rose quartz (NZ) (hennessy (USA))
12
8.6
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
11/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 4 - Richardson-Vople Veloce Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.90 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: F T Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (56)
5/4F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Dazzling Rain, Duibio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/1F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
5/1F
3c ocean park (NZ) x charmeuse (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
Amano (17)
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M T Coleman (56)
50/1
3g reliable man (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
1.6
Bethany (18)
80/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
80/1
4m niagara (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
T: S C Tierney
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4m ego (NZ) x bonavia (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
6
2
6/1
T: S R Autridge
R: T L Newman (55.5)
6/1
4g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
3.8
9/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (56)
9/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (54)
40/1
3f per incanto (USA) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.1
16/1
T: P and D Williams
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
16/1
10
7.2
30/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (58.5)
30/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x galbally nan (NZ) (he is risen (USA))
11
7.5
20/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (56.5)
20/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
8.6
Strut (8)
40/1
T: C A Amrein
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
40/1
5m pins (AUS) x alleyway (NZ) (oregon (USA))
13
11.7
40/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: J J Fawcett (52.5)
40/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x kiss'n tell (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
22.9
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58)
20/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x the glitter (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Fortuna-Melody Belle (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.47 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (56)
12/1
7m thewayyouare (USA) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Country Boss, High Adversity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Nuttee (11)
16/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (56)
16/1
5m ego (NZ) x just la don (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2.6
25/1
T: T and M Carter
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
25/1
4m showcasing (GB) x peinbird (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.8
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
3/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
5
3.6
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
9/2
4m power (GB) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
6
4.6
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/2
7
4.7
11/2
T: E and D Browne
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
11/2
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x visique (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.3
12/1
T: J A Price
R: A J Calder (58.5)
12/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x trudelite (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
9
10.8
20/1
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (59)
20/1
6g danroad (AUS) x it's spring again (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
800
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
10/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x silvarola (NZ) (paris house (GB))
Race 6 - Wexford Stables Champion-Bm82 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:06.41 (38.73)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/8
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (54)
11/8
5m o'reilly (NZ) x kilfenora (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Howland, Super Power,
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: C J Wood
R: T Yanagida (52)
13/2
7g have no fear (NZ) x oh my girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: J W Bell
R: D S Johnson (60)
9/2
7g swiss ace (AUS) x miscellanea (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
3.9
14/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J W Nason (55)
14/1
7g electronic zone (USA) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
4
6/1F
T: B W Hawtin
R: C Dell (54)
6/1F
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
6
5.3
Aigne (9)
7/2
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (50)
7/2
6g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
7
6.1
Kipling (10)
60/1
T: J K Mason
R: D J Danis (51)
60/1
Race 7 - Celebrating Avantage (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.28 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/1
T: J C Collett
R: S C Spratt (58)
9/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mr Nagle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (61)
9/4
3
2.3
6/4
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (53.5)
6/4
4g pierro (AUS) x irish lights (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.3
4/1F
T: P and D Williams
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
4/1F
5g shocking (AUS) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.4
12/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (55)
12/1
7g keeper (AUS) x saint iris (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
9.9
16/1
T: J A Price
R: T L Newman (52)
16/1
7
14.6
25/1
T: Ben Ropiha
R: J L Waddell (59)
25/1
8
16.7
60/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
6g shocking (AUS) x wheresmum (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
Race 8 - Waikato Stud-Breeder Of Yr Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.95 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Scarfi (9)
3/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
3/1F
4m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (56)
13/8
3g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
20/1
5g tobique (AUS) x island bride (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
Acre (1)
11/1
T: G J Cameron
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
11/1
6g captain rio (GB) x helen's rose (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
5
4.1
66/1
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
66/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x broker's dream (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
4.3
14/1
T: J W Bell
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
14/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x miss scarlatti (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.5
8/1
T: P and D Williams
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
8/1
4m pierro (AUS) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.8
100/1
T: G F Brick
R: T I Miles (52.5)
100/1
4m zacinto (GB) x nureyeva (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
10
9
100/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: J W Nason (56.5)
100/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9.1
40/1
T: S R Dowling
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
40/1
5g rios (NZ) x fibbing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
12.1
66/1
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (56.5)
66/1
13
15.7
10/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sting leica bee (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
14
16
100/1
T: Logan Hall
R: R M Norvall (58.5)
100/1
5g lucky unicorn (AUS) x dazzling dama (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.