Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Colchester Engineering (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:39.03 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: Jason Price
R: T N Harris (60)
5/2F
5g guillotine (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Donlee,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
Garnet (8)
4/1
T: G N Richardson
R: M T Coleman (57)
4/1
4m helmet (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.1
8/1
T: Ms K A Whiting
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
8/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x broker's dream (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
2.9
11/1
T: S L Crawford
R: D A Mansour (56)
11/1
5
4.4
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (54)
15/1
5m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
6.9
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
14/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
7
7.1
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
30/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
8
10.7
40/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
40/1
4m rios (NZ) x mawasi (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
9
10.8
Taree (9)
13/2
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: C M Burdan (54)
13/2
4m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11
20/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (56)
20/1
6m redwood (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
15.6
13/2
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (59)
13/2
5g commands (AUS) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
27.6
50/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: B R Jones (55.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Comag Ltd (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.33 (38.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Soda (12)
4/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
4/1
5m dalghar (FR) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fantastic Dream, Format, Gentry, Giocchino,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (57)
7/2
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
1.2
Yatima (8)
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/4F
5m savabeel (AUS) x cancun (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (60)
12/1
7g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
2.7
8/1
T: H J Trumper
R: T N Harris (59.5)
8/1
6
5.2
11/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
11/1
8m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
14
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (58)
11/1
8
16.9
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
20/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Matamata Vet Services Ltd 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.79 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: B W Foote
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/2
3f el roca (AUS) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Great Southern, Vitesse Bo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.3
1/1F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
1/1F
3c darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
6.5
11/1
T: Jason Price
R: A F Jones (55.5)
11/1
3f rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr WY So
4
7.5
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
15/1
3g showcasing (GB) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.6
13/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
13/2
3g swiss ace (AUS) x wanabi (NZ) (rossini (USA))
6
8.9
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
11/2
7
9
Scorpz (7)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56)
12/1
Race 4 - Luminateone (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.91 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: V A Colgan (58)
15/1
7m shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: S J Reid
R: S C Spratt (59)
6/1
4g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
3.1
10/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
10/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
4
3.5
Leaf (8)
25/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: C Dell (58)
25/1
5g keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
5
4
15/2
T: Ms K Coxon
R: T Yanagida (55)
15/2
5m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
6
4.1
11/4F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D A Mansour (57.5)
11/4F
7
5.8
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
9/1
4g ekraar (USA) x silver buttons (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
8
12.2
15/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
15/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
13.1
8/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: C M Burdan (54)
8/1
6m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
14.4
6/1
T: J P Mc Kay
R: T N Harris (58.5)
6/1
6g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
11
18.8
25/1
T: Ms K Taylor
R: S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
Race 5 - R & Y Green Memorial (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.30 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S T Collett (54.5)
3/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Winning siblings: Percivall Pott, Queen Of Heights,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
11/8F
4m burgundy (NZ) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.7
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: D A Mansour (57)
10/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x lucy in disguise (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (56)
20/1
5
3.5
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T N Harris (57)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.7
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58)
9/1
4m pins (AUS) x alleyway (NZ) (oregon (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
T: G N Richardson
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x o'stellar (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.3
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: M T Coleman (59)
16/1
6m rios (NZ) x pinpoint (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
13.2
30/1
T: A L Tait
R: B R Jones (55.5)
30/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x closing time (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
Race 6 - Matamata Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:38.67 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: S R Weatherley (53)
11/2
5m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: G N Richardson
R: T D Thornton (53)
15/2
5g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
3
5.8
25/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: D A Mansour (53)
25/1
4
7.3
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53)
16/1
7g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
5
7.5
9/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (55)
9/1
5g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
6
7.6
14/1
T: T & M Carter
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
14/1
7g battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
7.6
11/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (53)
11/2
5m nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
8
7.8
Yamuna (16)
20/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: R Kozaki (53)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
7.9
7/1
T: G J Old
R: S T Collett (53)
7/1
7g tiger prawn (SAF) x verry fast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
9.7
Dez (2)
9/2F
T: S J Wilson
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
9/2F
8g zed (NZ) x black falcon (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
11
15.8
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
20/1
6g red giant (USA) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
12
18.7
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T N Harris (60)
10/1
13
23.7
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: C E Lammas (56)
40/1
8g align (AUS) x pirate queen (NZ) (smuggler (GB))
Race 7 - Fairview Motors Matamata-Bm82 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:08.29 (38.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Rodolfo (13)
9/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (54)
9/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C M Burdan (51.5)
9/4F
3
0.9
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Cameron (55.5)
15/2
7g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
2.2
14/1
T: P A Stevens
R: B R Jones (54.5)
14/1
8g authorized (IRE) x rialto bridge (GB) (darshaan (GB))
5
7
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
5/2
4m reliable man (GB) x keenly (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
6
11.3
20/1
T: R B Priscott
R: T Yanagida (55)
20/1
7m sufficient (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
7
13.2
4/1
T: G N Richardson
R: V A Colgan (59)
4/1
6g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
14.9
9/1
T: J R Lynds
R: C W Johnson (57)
9/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x litigate (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
Race 8 - Mitre 10 Matamata (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:09.44 (39.65)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1F
T: C W Cole
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
2/1F
5m makfi (GB) x risible (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Disdain, Intransigent, Surface To Air,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
3/1
T: Kylie Grass
R: S C Spratt (57)
3/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
9.8
5/1
T: G K Thomas
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
10.8
7/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
7/1
5
12.6
8/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
8/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x market leader (GB) (marju (IRE))
6
12.8
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (59)
12/1
10g coats choice (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
15.2
12/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: R L Smyth (58)
12/1
5m rios (NZ) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
16.3
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: D A Mansour (56)
20/1
8g red giant (USA) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
23.1
40/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: B R Jones (54.5)
40/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.