Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway

MATAMATA - Wednesday, March 17

Race 1 - Tokoroa Cossie Club (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.90 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
9/1
5m sebring (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allmamoney,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.8
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (59)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x marveen (AUS) (orientate (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$175,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2
11/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (59)
11/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: PB Syndicate
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.2
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
9/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
3.7
11/2
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/2
4m proisir (AUS) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
5.7
9/2
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (58)
9/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x flowing (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
7.4
16/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: S C Spratt (59)
16/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8
Wasp (9)
14/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (55)
14/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x thimble (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.1
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
15/1
4m power (GB) x anzac green (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.8
15/1
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (56.5)
15/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x monrose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Tractors & Machinery Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:01.44 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
3/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kirwan's Lane, Spirit Of Galway,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: MCCA Group (NZ)
2
0.5
10/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
10/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x matabelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr WP Hillis / Mr C Delamore / Mr R Robertson
3
3.3
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
6/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
4.8
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55.5)
11/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
5
5
Rabada (2)
14/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
14/1
3g per incanto (USA) x turkey lowe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8
40/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
40/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x tavy (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
9.6
5/2F
T: L R Noble
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
5/2F
3f brazen beau (AUS) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
8
10.3
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
3c showcasing (GB) x lamington vegas (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
22.9
Dov (13)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
50/1
3f dalghar (FR) x our paris express (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
91.3
8/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
8/1
3f atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Race 3 - Tokoroa Club (Inc) Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.84 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
6/4F
2g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $110,000
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club
2
1.5
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
16/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x arrow in the sand (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
6.5
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
9/1
2g burgundy (NZ) x roxette (NZ) (half century (IRE))
4
6.7
11/2
T: G H Sharrock
R: S T Collett (57.5)
11/2
2g proisir (AUS) x forty love (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
6.9
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
11/2
6
7
16/1
T: C J Henderson
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
16/1
7
7.3
50/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
50/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
7.6
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
15/2
2f dissident (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.8
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
2f rageese (AUS) x aroon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
13.1
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
40/1
2f el roca (AUS) x paxos (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
22.2
40/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
2f tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Fertco (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.06 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56)
5/1
3f star witness (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (58.5)
5/2F
3g iffraaj (GB) x la panthere (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.3
12/1
T: R S Manning
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
12/1
8m man of power (AUS) x miss strategy (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
4
2.5
Might (1)
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (60)
20/1
4g power (GB) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3
4/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (58)
4/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T: C J Henderson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/1
7g battle paint (USA) x limelight (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
3.6
10/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: D J Danis (55)
10/1
4m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
8
4.1
20/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
20/1
5g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
5.4
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
14/1
4m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
10
6.9
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56)
7/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x aware (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.03 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (57)
4/1
3f keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/2
3f ferlax (NZ) x catalina dream (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
4.3
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (57)
7/1
4
5.3
9/4F
T: W P Hillis
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/4F
3f ferlax (NZ) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
6.3
Poser (6)
11/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W F Pinn (55)
11/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x wannabe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.4
Cork (7)
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S L Wynne (57)
25/1
7
7.2
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D J Danis (55)
50/1
3f pins (AUS) x lowland (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.1
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
40/1
7m redwood (GB) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
9
10.6
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (57)
25/1
3f pentire (GB) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
14.3
50/1
T: W P Hillis
R: T L Newman (55)
50/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x labels (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 6 - Team Wealleans Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.15 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58)
30/1
3g el roca (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Nasha Riva,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
7/2
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
0.5
13/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: T L Newman (56)
13/2
3g power (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
2.3
2/1F
T: A Oliveira
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
2/1F
4g choisir (AUS) x indy cash (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: T G Autridge
R: D J Danis (56)
30/1
3g power (GB) x ataahua daydream (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.9
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
4g proisir (AUS) x pique (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3
30/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C J Grylls (56)
30/1
3f contributer (IRE) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.1
30/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (58)
30/1
3g reliable man (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.2
13/4
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
13/4
4g falkirk (NZ) x quest (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
3.6
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x suneeta (NZ) (librettist (USA))
11
5.2
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
40/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
5.5
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
25/1
4m showcasing (GB) x maakel (USA) (swain (IRE))
Race 7 - Holster Engr Lally Waikato Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.74 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
13/8F
5g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Power On,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.3
8/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (60.5)
8/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr HS Wong
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
4.6
14/1
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (54)
14/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: D C Ellis
4
5.4
Felaar (3)
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
9/2
7g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
6.7
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53)
30/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
6.8
8/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
7
8
13/4
T: Nick Smith
R: C J Grylls (54)
13/4
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
12.8
10/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: R H Schofer (59)
10/1
8g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Tirau Veterinary Centre Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.36 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (58)
15/1
3g sweet orange (USA) x paulette (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midnight Magic, Our Craftsman,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
2
5/4F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: T N Harris (58.5)
5/4F
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
2.1
9/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (56)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x night sky (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.3
8/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: C Dell (56.5)
8/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.8
66/1
T: J W Bell
R: S C Spratt (58)
66/1
6
7.8
Amabo (3)
50/1
T: P Adlington
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
4g pentire (GB) x keltic kitty (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
8.7
40/1
T: S L Crawford
R: R H Schofer (56)
40/1
8
8.8
60/1
T: Ms B Muir
R: J M Fillmore (58.5)
60/1
9
11
7/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W F Pinn (54)
7/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x famous (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
12.6
100/1
T: S T Wenn
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
100/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x zevita (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
14.8
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
12
15.1
Taviluv (14)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S L Wynne (56)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x lovetrista (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
16.8
20/1
T: G J Old
R: T D Thornton (58)
20/1
3g pins (AUS) x hokey pokey (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
21.1
30/1
T: J & B Vance
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.