Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 22
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 20
Pukekohe Park

MATAMATA - Wednesday, June 8

Race 1 - Matamata Glass & Joinery Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.53 (40.34)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Ozark (1)
7/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
7/4F
3g tarzino (NZ) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Winning siblings: Extortion,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
3.8
Roeselare (14)
20/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f vadamos (FR) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
6.8
Trieste (11)
7/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
7/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr JL Waddell / Riverrock Farm
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
7.6
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
20/1
3g vadamos (FR) x charleston girl (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
7.7
Rustic (3)
7/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
7/2
3g redwood (GB) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
9
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Goodwin (53.5)
8/1
3g showcasing (GB) x estelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
10.4
Acapulco (15)
80/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: D J Danis (57.5)
80/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
11.1
9/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
9/1
3g super easy (NZ) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.4
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
25/1
3g vadamos (FR) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
10
12
Mr Hyde (10)
66/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (57.5)
66/1
3g shocking (AUS) x quevado (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
13.2
40/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
40/1
3g frankel (GB) x my country (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
22.4
80/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: K L Chung (53.5)
80/1
3g dalghar (FR) x pearl dancer (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
23.4
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57.5)
12/1
14
30.8
50/1
T: D R Wiles
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Murray's Swansong Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.80 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Legarto (14)
2/1F
T: K & B Kelso
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
2/1F
2f proisir (AUS) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emanon, Locally Sauced,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Ancroft Stud
2
3.3
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
9/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
3.6
11/2
T: P W Lock
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
11/2
2f per incanto (USA) x constellation (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
4
11.6
Caledonie (11)
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (55.5)
25/1
2f ghibellines (AUS) x maenoha (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
14.9
20/1
T: D R Wiles
R: D J Danis (55.5)
20/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x super hunter (NZ) (super easy (NZ))
6
15.9
7/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/2
2f swiss ace (AUS) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
17.3
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
6/1
8
25.8
12/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
12/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x fiendish (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
26.1
40/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
40/1
2c derryn (AUS) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
31.6
Hey Jude (13)
16/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x instone (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
Race 3 - Colin West Panelbeaters Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.89 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
13/4
3f showcasing (GB) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Doppelpunkt, Glorious Ocean, Paris Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$215,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2
Savito (4)
6/4F
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
6/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x suavito (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.8
Alpino (2)
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
5.8
7/2
T: W P Hillis
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
7/2
3f showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
17.8
Elegancia (10)
30/1
T: D H Walker
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
30/1
4m redwood (GB) x kinjabelle (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
6
18.3
50/1
T: J W Bell
R: D J Danis (57.5)
50/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x prized dream (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
18.7
30/1
T: T G Autridge
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
30/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x nicole amy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
8
19.6
50/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
50/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x just juliet (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
24.1
Tipper (8)
8/1
T: P W Lock
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
8/1
4m dalghar (FR) x tipperary (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
33.1
60/1
T: S T Wenn
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
60/1
7m istidaad (USA) x angeca (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
35.7
40/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: M Cameron (57.5)
40/1
3f showcasing (GB) x grace with power (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 4 - Robow's, The Meat Co Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.56 (39.89)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Sagan (1)
5/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
5/1
3g showcasing (GB) x chihenne (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Winning siblings: SPONGE BOB, Hello Daddy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
15/2
3g shooting to win (AUS) x sehaab (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Riverrock Farm Partnership
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.7
16/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
16/1
4g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
0.9
7/2F
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
7/2F
3f iffraaj (GB) x more than adequate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
1.3
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: K Asano (58.5)
25/1
4g ekraar (USA) x apache sky (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
6
1.8
9/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
9/1
5m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
2.7
15/4
T: P S Richards
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
15/4
3f astern (AUS) x demilune (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
3g el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
5
30/1
T: Ms J M Fillmore
R: J M Fillmore (58.5)
30/1
5g zed (NZ) x fragrant (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
13.2
10/1
T: P & D Williams
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
10/1
4g pins (AUS) x play the ace (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
11
23.3
40/1
T: F S Neill
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
40/1
5g ego (NZ) x dame singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
24.3
Tuneful (16)
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kam (54.5)
66/1
3g duelled (AUS) x back on song (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
25.4
30/1
T: G R Marshall
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
30/1
4m duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
49.7
25/1
T: W D Larsen
R: A J Calder (58.5)
25/1
4g castledale (IRE) x abba (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
Race 5 - Betavet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Boomer (15)
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
30/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.5
14/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (58.5)
14/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x gurus spirit (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
3.8
Mi Amigo (17)
40/1
T: D Miller & M Stevens
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
40/1
3g fabulous (NZ) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
5.4
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (58.5)
25/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
4
5.4
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.7
Ramirez (4)
15/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x festuca (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
5.8
Farag (8)
100/1
T: S Wright
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
100/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
6.2
9/2
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/2
4m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
7.8
4/5F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
4/5F
3g burgundy (NZ) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11
Rakau (12)
100/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: K L Chung (54.5)
100/1
4g redwood (GB) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
11
12.2
66/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
66/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
16.8
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
26.6
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Tainui Press Design&Print Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.88 (39.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Shivers (14)
40/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: Tayla Mitchell (53.5)
40/1
4m shocking (AUS) x copybook (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
25/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $460,000
3
4
15/8F
T: R R Manning
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
15/8F
4
4.2
Potenza (6)
40/1
T: Ms D Kennedy
R: T L Newman (57.5)
40/1
4m power (GB) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
7.7
2/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
2/1
3f astern (AUS) x landslide (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.9
Toffee (4)
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
12/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
8.9
20/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: A J Calder (57.5)
20/1
4m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
8
9.2
Santenay (13)
50/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
50/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
9.8
Joy Girl (12)
40/1
T: T G Autridge
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
40/1
3f shocking (AUS) x aphrodite (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
11.6
15/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: M Cameron (57.5)
15/1
3f holler (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
18
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
20/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
12
24.3
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
40/1
3f duelled (AUS) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
13
28.8
Gin Gin (11)
12/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
12/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
14
28.9
Kashock (8)
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
12/1
4m shocking (AUS) x kapland (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Fairview Motors Matamata-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.91 (39.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/1F
3f iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gringotts,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.3
15/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: J J Fawcett (58)
15/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x the link (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
9.3
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (56)
10/1
4m super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
12.1
7/1
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (58)
7/1
6m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
12.6
Keats (2)
14/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: R T Elliot (59)
14/1
6
18.1
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
11/1
3f contributer (IRE) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
18.9
14/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: L J Allpress (55)
14/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
22.4
15/2
T: Mrs R Masters
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
15/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
26.3
Husk (1)
40/1
T: K G Harrison
R: B D Rogerson (57)
40/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
10
26.9
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
16/1
11
28.5
Bugatti (7)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
12/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
31.3
Covenant (15)
40/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (58)
40/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
40.7
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (52.5)
9/2
5m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
14
47.1
Led Zed (8)
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (58)
40/1
6g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 8 - Matamata Glass & Joinery Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:15.61 (42.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
40/1
6g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
2.4
11/2
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
11/2
4g highly recommended (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ) / Margaret Park
4
3.4
13/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (58.5)
13/4
4g atlante (AUS) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
8.2
Smug (1)
5/2F
T: C J Wood
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/2F
4g complacent (AUS) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8.7
16/1
T: Amy Doran
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
16/1
7
15
20/1
T: K G Harrison
R: Y Kumagai (54.5)
20/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x ain't no illusion (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
16
Afitusi (18)
50/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
50/1
5g ekraar (USA) x miss directional (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
19.4
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
40/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
10
19.6
Monbeau (5)
50/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
50/1
11
31.4
9/2
T: W D Lund
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/2
5g zed (NZ) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
12
41.6
Five Emms (17)
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
50/1
5m man of power (AUS) x bradoglen (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
13
42.6
Lilith (14)
20/1
T: Mark Fraser-Campin
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
20/1
3f belardo (IRE) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
72.6
30/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: T L Newman (58.5)
30/1
4g shocking (AUS) x illuminar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.