Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park

MATAMATA - Saturday, October 8

Race 1 - Mitre 10 Matamata Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.77 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8F
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (54)
15/8F
3f el roca (AUS) x underthemoonlight (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
3.5
Elounda (7)
4/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
4/1
4m contributer (IRE) x nomisma (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
5
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
20/1
4
6.5
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
40/1
5
6.6
12/1
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
4g vadamos (FR) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.1
20/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: Tayla Mitchell (55.5)
20/1
4g dalghar (FR) x magic memories (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
7.3
Trieste (12)
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
7.3
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x more than adequate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
7.3
Trieste (12)
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
8.5
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
20/1
4m vadamos (FR) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
8.9
Sternland (11)
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
25/1
4m astern (AUS) x landslide (USA) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.3
Patriarca (10)
15/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
15/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
10.8
40/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (54)
40/1
13
11.2
16/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
16/1
5m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
12.7
Kashock (22)
66/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Kareem (53.5)
66/1
5m shocking (AUS) x kapland (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
15
23.4
Ma Baker (18)
50/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: D Prastiyou (54)
50/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x joue le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
16
23.5
50/1
T: D Miller & M Stevens
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
4m wrote (IRE) x fletcher baybe (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 2 - Fairview Motors Matamata-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.35 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: W F Pinn (56)
25/1
4m telperion (AUS) x gettysburg (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: J W Bell
R: K L Hannan (56)
6/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$10,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bell Racing
3
1.1
15/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
15/1
4m vadamos (FR) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.3
40/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
40/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
1.7
7/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57)
7/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x keffiya (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.5
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: J D Laking (58)
25/1
4g xtravagant (NZ) x idol (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.7
9/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (55)
9/1
8
3
30/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
30/1
9
3.5
Baronet (12)
8/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
8/1
3g contributer (IRE) x alpha dame (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.5
3/1F
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
3/1F
3g almanzor (FR) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
5.5
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (53)
25/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x caminadora (USA) (more than ready (USA))
12
5.7
16/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: J J Fawcett (59)
16/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x the link (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
13
7
50/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
50/1
4m complacent (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
7.3
8/1
T: M N Eales
R: R H Schofer (57)
8/1
5m showcasing (GB) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
15
8.1
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
4m belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Manco Environmental (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.05 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
13/8F
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x supreme (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: PLAY THAT SONG,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
10/1
5m power (GB) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
1.6
Impresa (12)
5/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: K L Hannan (54)
5/1
6m sweet orange (USA) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
4
4.4
25/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Kareem (55.5)
25/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.4
11/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: V A Colgan (57)
11/1
6m power (GB) x sanlee (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (57)
12/1
7m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
6.4
20/1
T: Ms E Shattock
R: E A Bragg (55)
20/1
5m redwood (GB) x eye one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.4
Kid Roc (3)
12/1
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (59)
12/1
5g el roca (AUS) x submissive (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
9
9.4
11/1
T: J & R Vance
R: E H Nicholas (57.5)
11/1
5g power (GB) x tillyfor (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
10.1
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W F Pinn (59)
14/1
5g so you think (NZ) x celeris (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
10.6
Boomer (6)
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
20/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
13.2
Vistown (18)
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: N S Parmar (53)
40/1
4m niagara (AUS) x rose tudor (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 4 - Colchester Engineering (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.79 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: K L Hannan (59)
11/1
6g dissident (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Circuit Booming, Lady Of Court,
This nick: 23 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.3
9/2
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (55)
9/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.5
16/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
16/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.6
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
3/1F
4m star turn (AUS) x miss beals (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.4
Fonteyn (5)
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
16/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
16/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: E H Nicholas (58)
16/1
7m snitzel (AUS) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: J D Laking (58)
12/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x lucrative (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
5.2
Roc Cha (15)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
40/1
6m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
5.7
Outfit (12)
13/2
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
13/2
4m tivaci (AUS) x costume (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6.7
Cadeau (16)
6/1
T: C W Cole
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
6/1
5m zacinto (GB) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.8
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
25/1
5g power (GB) x danzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
6.9
20/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (55)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
13
8.2
Angelica (11)
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
50/1
7m per incanto (USA) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
10.9
Manrico (3)
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: E A Bragg (58.5)
50/1
7g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Comag Limited 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.22 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (56)
13/2
3g toronado (IRE) x ty dash (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wandjity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Inglewood Stud
2
1.8
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
3
2
1/1F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (55)
1/1F
3f zoustar (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$800,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.3
Rionach (6)
10/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (55)
10/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x gracehill (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.4
Hanalei (5)
16/1
T: P S Richards
R: D Prastiyou (56)
16/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x lucrative (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
6
5.7
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
11/1
3g belardo (IRE) x tiff and co (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6
11/4
T: Ms S Hale
R: J K Riddell (57)
11/4
3g shamexpress (NZ) x dwandaofu (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 6 - Ahd Hawke's Bay Guineas (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.42 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
Pier (2)
11/2
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
11/2
3g proisir (AUS) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: MARIA FARINA, La Velocita,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (57)
15/1
3g deep field (AUS) x la scala (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: KB Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
3.1
40/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J J Fawcett (57)
40/1
3g derryn (AUS) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
4
3.3
Leedox (4)
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57)
20/1
3g time test (GB) x bella carolina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.1
11/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (57)
11/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.9
11/4
T: J G Bary
R: S C Spratt (55)
11/4
3f wrote (IRE) x star amazing (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
7
6.9
10/9F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57)
10/9F
3c almanzor (FR) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.2
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: J D Laking (57)
40/1
3g telperion (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.4
Andalus (6)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57)
20/1
3c almanzor (FR) x genius (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.6
Sotirio (8)
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: R H Schofer (57)
40/1
3g wrote (IRE) x eleni whirl (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 7 - Team Wealleans Matamata Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:36.27 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
20/1
8g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
12/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$13,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
13/4F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (53)
13/4F
4g el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
4
1.8
15/4
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (55)
15/4
5g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: T D Thornton (53)
25/1
6g husson (ARG) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.2
Macushla (14)
20/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: S C Spratt (53)
20/1
6m dalghar (FR) x chilli (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
4.5
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
40/1
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
T: Jason Price
R: D Prastiyou (53)
30/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
4.8
Super Sid (15)
50/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Danis (53)
50/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
10
4.9
16/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
16/1
6g dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
11
7.5
Chevron (10)
8/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (53)
8/1
5g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
12
7.6
20/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: M Hashizume (60)
20/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
13
10.6
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: E A Bragg (55)
30/1
8m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
14
12.6
15/4
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (53)
15/4
4m burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 8 - Ancroft Developments (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:36.86 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Seajetz (2)
16/1
T: P S Richards
R: N S Parmar (58)
16/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: La Strata,
This nick: 37 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.4
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (51)
11/1
3
0.6
4/1F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (60)
4/1F
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
0.8
10/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S C Spratt (55)
10/1
5
1
Agey Babe (18)
20/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: M Hashizume (55)
20/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
1.2
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
1.4
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
11/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x tsarina belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
1.7
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
10/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x gigi rox (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
2.2
Enright (5)
25/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (59)
25/1
5g power (GB) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
3.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (56)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
4.4
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (53)
25/1
7g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
12
4.7
66/1
T: N P Bishara
R: E A Bragg (60)
66/1
9g sebring (AUS) x move on up (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
13
4.8
9/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
9/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x shemozzle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
14
5.4
Superette (15)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
12/1
4m vadamos (FR) x cabasso (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
15
11.8
11/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
11/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
16
12.1
Taika (10)
66/1
T: G K Opie
R: L H Satherley (56)
66/1
Race 9 - Arrowfield Stud Plate (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:35.32 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
La Crique (11)
5/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/2
4m vadamos (FR) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Bari,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
14/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
14/1
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x cream of the crop (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
3.9
14/1
T: M W Walker
R: J D Laking (59)
14/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
4.7
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (59)
20/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x bohemian blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
6.5
60/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M Hashizume (57)
60/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.9
40/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (59)
40/1
9g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
8
66/1
T: P D Harris
R: E H Nicholas (59)
66/1
8g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
8.3
4/5F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
4/5F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x berimbau (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
11.6
Harlech (7)
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
20/1
6h darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
11.7
Masetto (8)
66/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (59)
66/1
11
12.7
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: S C Spratt (59)
20/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
20.8
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (59)
40/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 10 - Russell & Yvonne Green Mem Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:05.33 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56)
15/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: AEGON, Riverfalls, Single Tail, Super Tycoon,
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RA James
2
0.8
5/1
T: P W Lock
R: E H Nicholas (53)
5/1
3
4.6
Because (8)
7/1
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (51)
7/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.9
Osaka (4)
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: M Hashizume (56)
7/2F
6g makfi (GB) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.1
8/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57)
8/1
8g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
6
7.9
13/2
T: R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (54)
13/2
7g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
8.3
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
15/2
8g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.5
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: K L Hannan (58.5)
9/2
8g pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
14.8
30/1
T: G J Lord
R: E A Bragg (52)
30/1
7g keeper (AUS) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 11 - Matamata Vet. Services (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:04.84 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Za'faran (11)
7/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: V A Colgan (58)
7/1
6m zed (NZ) x maranta star (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
Winning siblings: Harlequin, Notorious, Sourire, Stars In Align,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (59)
20/1
5g dalghar (FR) x quevado (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.8
Leicalot (17)
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
20/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1.1
2/1F
T: M H Brosnan
R: C J Grylls (60)
2/1F
5
1.9
Novak (7)
6/1
T: C R Isdale
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
6/1
4g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
2
16/1
T: M H Brooks
R: R T Elliot (59)
16/1
6g super easy (NZ) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
T: W D Lund
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
8
3
8/1
T: P W Lock
R: E H Nicholas (57.5)
8/1
9
3.3
King Khan (12)
30/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K L Hannan (55)
30/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
3.8
25/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58)
25/1
7g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
4
Turnmeon (10)
25/1
T: G K Thomas
R: Tayla Mitchell (55.5)
25/1
4g turn me loose (NZ) x mangaroa molly (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
5
11/1
T: S D Cole
R: C Dell (60)
11/1
5g showcasing (GB) x spiffy iffie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
13
7.6
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (58)
40/1
7g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
14
9.3
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: R H Schofer (57)
14/1
15
10.7
Rakau (9)
40/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
Race 12 - Tab Express Payout Here (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:06.15 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2F
T: J W Bell
R: K L Hannan (56)
9/2F
7g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (57)
25/1
5g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.9
Tascioni (16)
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
5/1
6m redwood (GB) x eddie monsoon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1
Miriella (15)
11/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: E A Bragg (54.5)
11/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x kalinda (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1.8
La Palma (14)
20/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
5m shocking (AUS) x young american (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
6
2
14/1
T: M N Eales
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
14/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
7
3
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
40/1
8
3.5
9/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
9/1
7g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
9
3.6
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
16/1
5m power (GB) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
10
4.7
25/1
T: C J Wood
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
25/1
5g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
5.2
Husk (5)
20/1
T: K G Harrison
R: S C Spratt (59)
20/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
12
5.5
Rodolfo (2)
20/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
20/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
13
5.7
11/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M Hashizume (56)
11/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x night sky (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
14
6
7/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/1
4g flying artie (AUS) x first bloom (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
15
7.2
11/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.