Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui

MATAMATA - Wednesday, January 10

Race 1 - Karaka 2024 28 Jan - 2 Feb Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.19
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/7F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/7F
3g savabeel (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Achieve, High Achiever,
This nick: 227 runners; 163 winners; 32 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$575,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.5
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
20/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: BR Bloodstock
3
3.3
9/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x goodsav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Enigma Farm / Upper Bloodstock
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
4.3
6/1
T: C J Henderson
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x oh miss scarlett (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
5
4.8
40/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
40/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x uellemai (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
5
9/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: Donovan Cooper (54.5)
9/1
4g el roca (AUS) x vinstock (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
5.1
12/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
5m little wonder (NZ) x velvet moon (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
6
Maria (9)
30/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: D J Danis (56.5)
30/1
5m preferment (NZ) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
9
8.5
Ark Kay (5)
20/1
T: R K Fleming
R: V A Colgan (57)
20/1
Race 2 - Blandford Lodge Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.48
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
7/4F
3g contributer (IRE) x tavy two step (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Little River Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Berkley Stud
2
1.5
50/1
T: J Williams
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
50/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x nancy (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
3
1.9
10/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
10/1
4g complacent (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.7
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (57)
9/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
Justice (2)
12/1
T: D R Wiles
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
4g belardo (IRE) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
11/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x vinorules (NZ) (commands (AUS))
7
5.6
11/1
T: Jason Price
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.3
15/4
T: S R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/4
4m wrote (IRE) x indian maid (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
10.4
25/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (57)
25/1
3g trapeze artist (AUS) x angel's touch (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 3 - Prima Park (Bm65) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.86
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (58)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
Winning siblings: Bodhisattva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $110,000
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club
2
0.4
11/8F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
11/8F
3f american pharoah (USA) x soubrettes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.7
Hanalei (5)
12/1
T: P S Richards
R: M Cameron (57.5)
12/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x lucrative (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
4
3.2
9/4
T: B J Harvey
R: S R Weatherley (58)
9/4
5
4.5
16/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
16/1
5m power (GB) x posporre (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
6.8
40/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
40/1
7m shamexpress (NZ) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (59)
11/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
8
8.7
9/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: W F Pinn (59)
9/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x merinda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
8.8
50/1
T: J C Pender
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
50/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 4 - Mapperley Stud Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.29
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (57)
9/2
3g el roca (AUS) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis CNZM (BAFNZ)
2
0.4
9/10F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55)
9/10F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x igraine (GER) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: M Hashizume (55)
16/1
3f embellish (NZ) x modern love (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: B J Harvey
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
3.3
Alcaraz (1)
4/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
4/1
6
4.1
30/1
T: J C Pender
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.9
Gasgal (11)
30/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (55)
30/1
8
6.1
Saluto (8)
12/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (54)
12/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x permesso (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
6.4
40/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
40/1
10
6.9
25/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: T L Newman (56.5)
25/1
5m tarzino (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Waikato Stud Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.63
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Foxglove (10)
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Kingfisher, Prismatic,
This nick: 146 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
10/9F
3f turn me loose (NZ) x clos de tart (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
0.4
Swycho (14)
80/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
80/1
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x pansies (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
0.6
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
7/1
3g jon snow (NZ) x higher authority (NZ) (authorized (IRE))
5
0.7
Tranquila (15)
15/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
15/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
0.8
25/1
T: P A Stevens
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
25/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x swiss maid (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
7
1
Bolster (4)
60/1
T: C J Wood
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
60/1
8
2
40/1
T: W P Hillis
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
40/1
3f rageese (AUS) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
2.3
Li Li (13)
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
25/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x cheex (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
3
9/2
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (57.5)
9/2
3g u s navy flag (USA) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
11
3.5
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
20/1
3f time test (GB) x cape treasure (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
12
3.6
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (55.5)
20/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x matauri (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
13
5
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
60/1
3g embellish (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Rich Hill Stud At Karaka 2024 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.81
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/1
4m vadamos (FR) x ireland's teardrop (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55)
13/8F
3f almanzor (FR) x nucleonic (NZ) (burgundy (NZ))
3
1.8
80/1
T: G K Opie
R: K Asano (56.5)
80/1
5m preferment (NZ) x deebee belle (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
4
2.3
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
14/1
5m el roca (AUS) x peckish (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
5
3.5
50/1
T: P W Lock
R: M Cameron (57)
50/1
3g vadamos (FR) x she's insatiable (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
3.8
7/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: Billy Jacobson (55)
7/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x halobelle (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
3.9
15/8
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
15/8
3g u s navy flag (USA) x moon tide (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
4
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
16/1
4m vadamos (FR) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.1
Camacho (2)
66/1
T: C J Wood
R: T L Newman (58.5)
66/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x pirate queen (NZ) (smuggler (GB))
10
5.1
100/1
T: J A Price
R: N S Parmar (56)
100/1
3g eminent (IRE) x she's prismatic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
5.9
Perugia (14)
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (55)
25/1
3f per incanto (USA) x verify (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
6
40/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
40/1
4g reliable man (GB) x lausanne (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Race 7 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.19
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (56)
8/1
3f mendelssohn (USA) x ujjayyi (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2
0.5
Uplifting (16)
7/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56)
7/1
3f eminent (IRE) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.5
2/1F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
2/1F
3f embellish (NZ) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.7
3/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56)
3/1
3f ace high (AUS) x bankside belle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.8
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
9/1
6
4.1
Spinning (13)
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Cameron (56)
10/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x spindle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.8
Xrated (1)
6/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
6/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
7.1
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
30/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x arcadia delight (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
11.5
80/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (56)
80/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x misty islet (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Elsdon Park Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Awatere (1)
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
4/1
3g per incanto (USA) x sancerre (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: PRIDE OF JENNI,
This nick: 59 runners; 40 winners; 4 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.1
Golden (17)
7/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/1
3f eminent (IRE) x aline (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.6
13/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
13/2
3g american pharoah (USA) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis CNZM (BAFNZ)
4
4.4
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/2
3g vespa (NZ) x rose and crown (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.7
4/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
4/1F
3g ace high (AUS) x may rain (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (55.5)
20/1
3f proisir (AUS) x madamoiselle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.8
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (55.5)
30/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x breeze (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
8
6
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
30/1
3f preferment (NZ) x over the rhone (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
7
El Amor (12)
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
9/2
3f ardrossan (AUS) x dolce amore (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
10
23.2
10/1
T: P W Lock
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
10/1
3g pierro (AUS) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.