Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Friday, August 28

Race 1 - Te Ao Honey Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x lucia bella (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ablest Ascend,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
30/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
30/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x brannickers (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
1.2
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
20/1
5m super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
4
1.7
100/1
T: D A Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
100/1
4m battle paint (USA) x marisova (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (58.5)
12/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
6
3.4
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
2/1F
4g fighting sun (AUS) x ruby ninetails (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.7
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
4m per incanto (USA) x ima lady (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
11.5
20/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Myers (56.5)
20/1
4m sun ruler (AUS) x cheeky red (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
14
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
20/1
4m power (GB) x java silk (AUS) (kashani (USA))
10
15.8
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
11
16.2
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
30/1
4m per incanto (USA) x marie de france (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
38.2
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
50/1
4g keano (NZ) x satin cinders (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 2 - Landmark Homes 3yo Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:13.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
4/5F
3g niagara (AUS) x dame margot (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Bumrah,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
3f power (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
9/1
3f power (GB) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.5
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
4/1
3c el roca (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.3
3/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R J Myers (57.5)
3/1
3g so you think (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
14.8
20/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
20/1
3f rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Ocean Emperor @ Weowna Pk-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
7/4F
5g no excuse needed (GB) x often (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Icehouse,
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: B D Revell
R: J Parkes (56.5)
15/4
3
2.8
11/2
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (56)
11/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
4.6
13/4
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: D S Johnson (59)
13/4
4g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
5.4
14/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
14/1
7m rios (NZ) x elle rahtwo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.7
Remarx (3)
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (57.5)
9/1
7
11.7
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (53)
40/1
7m red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
28.7
20/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
20/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
Race 4 - Seaton Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:35.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
20/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Call Me Irish,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x rehab (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.3
10/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
10/1
4
2.4
Redgum (11)
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
20/1
4m redwood (GB) x smoke 'n' mirrors (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
2.6
Mysally (10)
16/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.8
Levon (3)
3/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R J Myers (58.5)
3/1
4g pentire (GB) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
6.8
15/4
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/4
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
7.2
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
13.5
50/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
50/1
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x last echo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
51.5
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
5/2F
Race 5 - Zed @ Grangewilliam Stud-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:48.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: M G Forbes
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
5/1
6m dubawi (IRE) x jadhwah (GB) (nayef (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56)
4/1F
5m sebring (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.8
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
13/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
4
4.1
13/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
13/2
6g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
5
4.2
6/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
6/1
4g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C M Burdan (54)
20/1
5g ekraar (USA) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
7
5.9
Mariota (11)
11/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
11/1
6m o'reilly (NZ) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.4
16/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
16/1
5g captain rio (GB) x tristadee (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
9
14.3
66/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: F W Lazet (51)
66/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x tradleia (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
14.8
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
10/1
8m makfi (GB) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
11
22.9
8/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: S O'Malley (57)
8/1
12
27.2
40/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x carmen jones (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Revital Fertiliser (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:48.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
12/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
12/1
8g monolith (AUS) x trimai best (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
3
2
9/2
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (58)
9/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
10/1
T: I J Adams
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
10/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
6.5
7/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (57.5)
7/1
6g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
6
7
Tiro (8)
7/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57)
7/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
12.8
5/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (59)
5/2F
4g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13.3
15/2
T: W L Bolton
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
15/2
6m azamour (IRE) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
16.6
40/1
T: C D Gibson
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
40/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
16.9
40/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
40/1
6m zed (NZ) x jardena (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
17.4
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (57)
40/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
18.9
25/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: D S Johnson (55)
25/1
13
33.2
100/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M K Hudson (51)
100/1
6m remind (USA) x careen's legacy (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
Race 7 - Next Meeting Sat Sept 26th Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:07.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/2F
4g iffraaj (GB) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quizmaster,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
10.5
Jenever (10)
15/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (55)
15/4
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
11.3
15/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
15/2
4m makfi (GB) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
13.3
12/1
T: A M Clement
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
14.1
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
16/1
6g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
16.1
12/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
12/1
6g ekraar (USA) x missred inthebed (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
17.1
5/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
5/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
20.6
50/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
50/1
9
30.6
50/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
50/1
8g cape north (NZ) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
10
50.6
50/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
50/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x uellemai (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
50.7
My Son (6)
10/1
T: K W Marshment
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
10/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x miza (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
12
75.7
16/1
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: J Parkes (58.5)
16/1
5g eighth wonder (NZ) x ourdreammaker (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Race 8 - Itm Interprovincial (Bm93) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:06.91
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: D S Johnson (54)
11/4
5m ocean park (NZ) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark And Stormy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr HT & Mrs FJ O'Leary
2
0.8
9/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
9/4F
6g bachelor duke (USA) x black grace (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
1
15/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (54)
15/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
5.5
5/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: S R Weatherley (62)
5/1
7m redwood (GB) x glad eye (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
9
Sidebar (10)
8/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
8/1
5m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
12.8
20/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (54)
20/1
8g bushranger (IRE) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
18
14/1
T: G R Vile
R: S T Collett (54)
14/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x cape rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
18.4
30/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
30/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
19.7
66/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: M K Hudson (51)
66/1
9g duelled (AUS) x oriental miss (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
10
24
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (59)
7/1
10g mettre en jeu (NZ) x quality eyes (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.