Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, November 28
Cromwell
Saturday, November 27
Te Aroha
Wanganui
Friday, November 26
Cromwell
Thursday, November 25
Otaki
Wednesday, November 24
Tauranga
Saturday, November 20
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, November 19
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, November 17
Ascot Park
Tuesday, November 16
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 14
Awapuni
Saturday, November 13
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, November 12
Awapuni
Thursday, November 11
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, November 10
Riccarton Park
Tuesday, November 9
Te Aroha
Sunday, November 7
Hastings
Saturday, November 6
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, November 4
Otaki
Wednesday, November 3
Cambridge
Tuesday, November 2
Te Rapa
Wingatui
Sunday, October 31
Ashburton
Saturday, October 30
Awapuni
Tauranga
Friday, October 29
Hawera

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Friday, November 20

Race 1 - Primo Wireless Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:53.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
60/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
60/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x mickeyrune (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucille,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
66/1
T: T J Perry
R: B M Ansell (52)
66/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
1.7
50/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
3.5
9/4
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
9/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
3.7
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
6/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.3
16/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
16/1
4m reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.1
50/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
50/1
5g ekraar (USA) x ninety nine (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
8.4
25/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
8.9
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Brandon May (56.5)
20/1
4m dissident (AUS) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.4
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
4m power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
12
17.2
Redgum (7)
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
12/1
4m redwood (GB) x smoke 'n' mirrors (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
13
27.7
15/8F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55)
15/8F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Telfer Young Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:06.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
1/1F
3f iffraaj (GB) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aubree, Savelle, Vigor Winner,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
5m super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
3
1.8
14/1
T: I J Adams
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
14/1
4g keano (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
4
3.1
13/8
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
13/8
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x supreme (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
5
Nonaame (14)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (55)
40/1
7
6.5
14/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (57)
14/1
8
7.8
25/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
25/1
6m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
8.6
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
40/1
4g more than ready (USA) x chateau lafaite (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.4
66/1
T: F W Mitchell
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
66/1
4h ego (NZ) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
Race 3 - Waikato Equine Centre Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:05.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Butler (3)
13/8F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Power Rush, Star Vinsky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L J Allpress (55)
4/1
3f so you think (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
1.9
25/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
5m showcasing (GB) x party cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
4
2.1
14/1
T: R S Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
14/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
5
2.6
50/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
6
3.1
40/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
40/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x pokuru boxer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.3
9/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
9/2
4m per incanto (USA) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.8
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (55)
7/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x suitely (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
5.3
100/1
T: G R Smith
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
100/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
5.5
30/1
T: R J Patterson
R: M K Hudson (52)
30/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x nun better (NZ) (danske (NZ))
11
10
60/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: R J Patterson
R: M K Hudson (53)
5/2
3f night of thunder (IRE) x choice (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
16/1
5m stratum (AUS) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.7
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
50/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x saffron hill (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
11/1
5m reliable man (GB) x la marina (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
2.7
5/2F
T: Ms J Rayner
R: S T Collett (57.5)
5/2F
4m niagara (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
4.5
9/2
T: A M Clement
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
9/2
3f contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
4.6
11/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
11/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.7
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
8/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
30/1
4m pentire (GB) x adolay (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
12.8
25/1
T: T C Bishop
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
25/1
5m tobique (AUS) x arawhata (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
33.8
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
66/1
7m duelled (AUS) x palace bound (NZ) (palace music (USA))
Race 5 - Bunnings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Sumi (10)
9/10F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
9/10F
3f atlante (AUS) x seek a fortune (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
40/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x mirth (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Vaughan Bloodstock
3
2.8
14/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
14/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3
7/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
7/1
3f per incanto (USA) x casabella lane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.5
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (55.5)
8/1
3f the bold one (NZ) x didjano rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
4.8
30/1
T: R J Patterson
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
30/1
3g vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
7
6.1
15/2
T: C M Chipperfield
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
15/2
3g niagara (AUS) x hot pursuit (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
7.4
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
15/2
3g charm spirit (IRE) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.9
50/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
50/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
14.7
25/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
25/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x our alchemist (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
25.2
100/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
100/1
3g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 6 - Mason Appliances (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (56)
20/1
4m super easy (NZ) x north of sunset (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (57.5)
9/2
3g niagara (AUS) x dame margot (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
3.1
1/2F
T: B D Revell
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
1/2F
3g sacred falls (NZ) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson / Chris Rutten Bloodstock
4
3.3
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
11/1
5
4.3
20/1
T: J M Bliss
R: B M Ansell (54.5)
20/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
T: G K Thomas
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
5g super easy (NZ) x just ideal (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
8.8
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L T Hemi (55)
20/1
6m power (GB) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
8
11.8
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (53)
80/1
7m red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
18.6
15/1
T: I J Adams
R: D G Bradley (56)
15/1
6m ego (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
Race 7 - La Nuova Drycleaning (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:06.99
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/8F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57)
13/8F
4m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Anchorman, Hallelujah,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: B D Revell
R: S T Collett (54.5)
9/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$35,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr Yongbin Fu
3
0.5
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (50.5)
13/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
5
3.6
14/1
T: Emma Davies
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
14/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.9
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (58)
11/2
7g dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
7
4.7
11/4
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/4
4m krupt (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 8 - Monstavision (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
5m cape blanco (IRE) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Joy Anna, Presentatie, Rockin Robin,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: M G Forbes
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
12/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: F W Lazet (51)
12/1
7m rios (NZ) x elle rahtwo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: M Mudhoo (53)
20/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle barbie (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
3.4
Capelyn (12)
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: B M Ansell (51)
25/1
6
4.7
Bangles (11)
50/1
T: G R Smith
R: M K Hudson (51)
50/1
6m azamour (IRE) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
7
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (59)
7/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x la belle epoque (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.1
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x tumtum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
7.9
9/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R H Schofer (57)
9/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
10
10.2
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S J Macnab (55)
20/1
4m redwood (GB) x just like el (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
11
11/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (55)
11/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
19
25/1
T: P R Moseley
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
25/1
Race 9 - Energy City Ford (Bm74) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:07.30
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/2
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (59)
15/2
10g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Ms J Millar
R: L J Allpress (59)
15/4
8g monolith (AUS) x trimai best (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
T: C D Williamson
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
9/1
7m bachelor duke (USA) x catalano (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.9
11/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
11/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
2.4
11/4F
T: Kim Reid
R: S T Collett (54.5)
11/4F
6
3.9
5/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (57)
5/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.1
15/2
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
15/2
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x delta rose (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
8.4
7/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: J J Fawcett (54)
7/1
5g ekraar (USA) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.