Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Tuesday, July 23
Hawera
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Monday, December 27

Race 1 - Saddle & Sulky Motel Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:06.56
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1. Eddie Wood
58.5  - 3/1
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
4g redwood (GB) x daisy louise (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: MARY LOUISE, Grant,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3. The Rattlin' Bog
58.5  - 8/1
R: M K Hudson
T: S G Lennox
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
3.3
11. Kazaderose
54  - 50/1
R: L Douglas
T: Ms R Gibbs
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x ananiashvilli (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.7
10. Blue Rata Queen
56.5  - 40/1
R: L T Hemi
T: V L Keegan
4m rios (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.2
9. Detonate
54.5  - 13/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: H G Marsh
7m shocking (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
9
8. Songsungblu
56.5  - 6/1
R: K Asano
T: J R Wheeler
7
9.8
4. Locarno
58.5  - 50/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms I Kelly
5g per incanto (USA) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
8
10.2
6. Monkey King
58.5  - 30/1
R: D L Turner
T: G B Swann
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sea of love (AUS) (kankama (NZ))
9
12.7
7. Shez Super
56.5  - 5/2F
R: L J Allpress
T: F J Auret
4m makfi (GB) x supercede (NZ) (bel danoro (AUS))
10
12.9
5. Jakk Irish
59  - 20/1
R: S O'Malley
T: Joshua Shaw
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
13.3
2. Ronin Porotene
56.5  - 13/2
R: C L O'Beirne
T: Ms T Keegan
Race 2 - The Taranaki Daily News (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.49
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2. Kapinos
55  - 15/2
R: N S Parmar
T: R J Bergerson
6g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Asahi, Courier Magic,
This nick: 147 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.5
5. Keen To Run
56.5  - 6/1
R: C J Grylls
T: I J Adams
5g keano (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
3
1.5
1. Burgundy Rose
58  - 13/4
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
5m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1.7
4. Sumi
57  - 5/4F
R: R H Schofer
T: S A Sharrock
4m atlante (AUS) x seek a fortune (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
5.5
6. Owen Moore
50  - 16/1
R: M J Sanson
T: S A Sharrock
4g sweynesse (AUS) x unearthed (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
6
9.3
3. Scotch (AUS)
57.5  - 4/1
R: L J Allpress
T: C A Bambry
5g i am invincible (AUS) x etain (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Liquor King Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11. Show Us More (AUS)
55  - 6/4
R: K Asano
T: S A Sharrock
3f choisir (AUS) x show and tell (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr GL Currie
2
2
10. Margherita Veloce
55  - 11/8F
R: L J Allpress
T: R J Patterson
3f vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
3.8
17. Le Villi
54  - 15/1
R: L Douglas
T: K A Lees
3f puccini (NZ) x mapperley magic (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2023 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$150,000
4
6.8
9. The Witch
54.5  - 60/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms T Egan
4m pins (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
7.3
3. Cya Maria
57  - 10/1
R: R H Schofer
T: C D Williamson
5m ghibellines (AUS) x alpine pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
7.4
15. Shelby
56.5  - 40/1
R: D L Turner
T: I J Adams
4m iffraaj (GB) x miss daisy (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
7
7.7
7. She's Patsy
54.5  - 12/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: M T Dixon
4m per incanto (USA) x skybird (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
7.8
4. Alexavia
56.5  - 66/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms T Keegan
6m alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
8
5. Ivy Dazzler
56.5  - 20/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms I Kelly
5m nadeem (AUS) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
9.8
2. Trigger Happy
57  - 40/1
R: K R Hercock
T: A M Clement
3g complacent (AUS) x christine ann (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
11.1
14. Ode To Joy
56.5  - 60/1
R: B E Grylls
T: A J Dravitzki
6m dalghar (FR) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
13.9
16. Once Bitten
52.5  - 60/1
R: M J Sanson
T: Barry Coxhead
4m dalghar (FR) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Return 2 Earth Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13. Nom De Plume
55.5  - 11/1
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
3f el roca (AUS) x lago de plume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feather Your Nest, Lago Di Braies,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.4
10. Third Time Round
55.5  - 25/1
R: L T Hemi
T: C A Bambry
3f tivaci (AUS) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.7
12. Jamaican Express
54  - 15/2
R: L Douglas
T: R J Patterson
3f shamexpress (NZ) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.1
7. Tramonto
55.5  - 9/2
R: K Asano
T: A W Pike
3f telperion (AUS) x sun house (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
3.6
6. Lostcause
55.5  - 20/1
R: K R Hercock
T: J Lupton
3f sweynesse (AUS) x estero (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
6
3.7
5. Savasilk
53.5  - 13/4
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
3f savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5
4. Yellow Jersey
57.5  - 40/1
R: D L Turner
T: D Miller & M Stevens
3g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
5.5
2. Footloose
53.5  - 10/1
R: N S Parmar
T: P W Lock
9
6.8
3. Rabona
57.5  - 66/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Debbie Sweeney
3g el roca (AUS) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
9.1
9. Fablue
55.5  - 7/4F
R: L J Allpress
T: B E Newman
3f fabulous (NZ) x ruby woo (NZ) (red giant (USA))
11
13.1
11. Com Si Com Sa
53.5  - 60/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: I C Marks
3f complacent (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Peter Sole Transport (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.61
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3. Contribute
57.5  - 10/9F
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
4m contributer (IRE) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Frivolosophy, Terziere,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
8. Indy Fox
55  - 9/1
R: M K Hudson
T: A M Clement
6m indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
3
0.4
6. Shady Grey
55  - 16/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: W S Gulliver
6g showcasing (GB) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
1.4
5. Our Fair Trade
55.5  - 40/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: R J Patterson
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.6
4. Reign It In
57.5  - 7/2
R: L J Allpress
T: R J Bergerson
3g sacred falls (NZ) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
2.4
11. Whoshe's Girl
50  - 20/1
R: M J Sanson
T: D S Wilson
6m burgundy (NZ) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
7
2.9
7. Odysseus
54  - 40/1
R: L Douglas
T: S C Beatson
7g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
3.1
2. Justfixit Wuldya
57  - 6/1
R: R H Schofer
T: S A Sharrock
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x aint no lollygagga (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
5.6
1. Chajaba
59  - 16/1
R: S O'Malley
T: Ms T Egan
5g keano (NZ) x hostage (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
99
9. All In Echoes
54.5  - 20/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
Race 6 - 24/7 Security (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:07.83
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3. Dalmatia
58.5  - 3/1F
R: L J Allpress
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
5g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: ROBUSTO, Bobby Dee, Eyes To Eye,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8. Wicked Romance
56.5  - 3/1
R: D L Turner
T: S A Sharrock
6m ekraar (USA) x pretty ready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.8
10. Lady Calypso
56  - 6/1
R: K R Hercock
T: B E Newman
5m atlante (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
3.2
5. Red Rufus
57  - 9/2
R: R H Schofer
T: Ms L Prendergast
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
5
3.3
12. Nod
54  - 12/1
R: K Asano
T: C J Bothwell
6m zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
6.3
14. Shocking Penny
54  - 20/1
R: B E Grylls
T: T G Autridge
5m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8.1
13. El Fiesta Girl
54  - 5/1
R: C J Grylls
T: D R Weatherley
4m el hermano (NZ) x party cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
8
8.5
11. Mister Geronimo
53  - 30/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms T Keegan
8g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
13
6. Lord Spencer
54  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: Ms J Rayner
4g zed (NZ) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 7 - City New Plymouth Cup (Bm74) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:51.38
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3. Alhambra Lad
57.5  - 9/4
R: D L Turner
T: S A Sharrock
4g proisir (AUS) x miss relentless (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: ISLINGTON LASS, The Growler,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
4. Winston
57  - 12/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms T Keegan
4g press statement (AUS) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr GB Sherer
3
4.1
8. Town Cryer
56  - 13/8F
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Bergerson
4m tavistock (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
5.1
10. Lord Esperanza
51  - 100/1
R: F W Lazet
T: C A Bambry
4g savabeel (AUS) x alcaldesa (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
5
5.6
2. Torque Time
57  - 20/1
R: R H Schofer
T: Emma Davies
6g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
5.9
5. Ata Rangi
54.5  - 10/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Bell
6g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
6.1
1. Bobby Dee
59.5  - 25/1
R: S O'Malley
T: Peter Didham
6g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.4
7. Thomas Aquinas
55  - 25/1
R: C M Burdan
T: V L Keegan
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
7.6
6. Barney Rubble
54  - 12/1
R: L Douglas
T: R J Patterson
5g showcasing (GB) x palace secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
10
9.9
13. Up 'n' Gone
54  - 50/1
R: B E Grylls
T: T G Autridge
6g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
12.2
11. Take A Gamble
54  - 66/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
9g alamosa (NZ) x pinnat (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
23.2
9. Hinepara
55.5  - 9/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Joshua Shaw
7m darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 8 - Powerworx Taranaki Cup 5/2 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.04
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. Bold Bette
56.5  - 7/2F
R: L J Allpress
T: R J Patterson
4m the bold one (NZ) x didjano rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2. Roadster
58.5  - 11/1
R: K R Hercock
T: B E Newman
3
0.6
9. Ginger Snapz
54.5  - 12/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Ms J Millar
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
0.7
6. Makadoon
55  - 9/2
R: C M Burdan
T: G H Sharrock
5m makfi (GB) x game time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.7
10. Play A Part
57  - 5/1
R: R H Schofer
T: S A Sharrock
4m contributer (IRE) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.5
7. Zuma Rock
53.5  - 30/1
R: F W Lazet
T: I C Marks
5m el roca (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.7
1. Tutin Cans
58.5  - 9/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms J Rayner
5g alamosa (NZ) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
3.1
11. Roulade
56.5  - 20/1
R: K Asano
T: C J Bothwell
4m zed (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
3.2
8. It's Margo
56.5  - 20/1
R: D L Turner
T: S A Sharrock
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
5.5
14. Cry Baby
53  - 8/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: Peter Didham
3f alamosa (NZ) x cry for terre (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
7
4. The Prophet Speaks
53  - 11/1
R: N S Parmar
T: P W Lock
3g power (GB) x stylish achiever (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
13
12. Viabill
56.5  - 60/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms T Keegan
5m proisir (AUS) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
21.5
13. Themoonstoodstill
55  - 50/1
R: B E Grylls
T: C A Bambry
3f iffraaj (GB) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.