Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, February 29
Matamata
Wednesday, February 28
Hastings
Saturday, February 24
Matamata
Otaki
Friday, February 23
Riccarton Park
Thursday, February 22
Wanganui
Wednesday, February 21
Pukekohe Park
Sunday, February 18
Hastings
Saturday, February 17
Ascot Park
Ellerslie
Friday, February 16
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, February 14
Taupo
Sunday, February 11
Tauranga
Saturday, February 10
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, February 9
Wanganui
Thursday, February 8
Ascot Park
Wednesday, February 7
Matamata
Tuesday, February 6
Tauherenikau
Saturday, February 3
New Plymouth Raceway
Wingatui
Wednesday, January 31
Te Rapa

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Makita Spec Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:02.13
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56)
9/2
6m redwood (GB) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Mistress,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C H Butler (53)
14/1
3
1.5
16/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: K L Chung (55)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
2.8
Tsunami (11)
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (56)
13/2
6m ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
10/1
T: M K Farmer
R: M J Sanson (55)
10/1
5g el roca (AUS) x legnani (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
6
4.5
2/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: A Bohorun (53)
2/1F
5m zed (NZ) x the grey storm (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
7
9.3
10/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: L J Allpress (55)
10/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x peony (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
11.3
20/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: T L Taiaroa (56)
20/1
4g puccini (NZ) x overindulge (NZ) (he's remarkable (NZ))
9
20.1
Mr Roc (2)
4/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: Joe Doyle (58)
4/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x sista (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Race 2 - Winstone Wallboards Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:02.66
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: C D Williamson
R: K R Hercock (54)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: N & T Elliott
R: L Douglas (55)
15/8F
7m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
3
3.6
Cleese (3)
3/1
T: J W Bell
R: Joe Doyle (55)
3/1
6g sweet orange (USA) x kyniska (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
4.1
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (58.5)
4/1
9g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
11.6
10/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M K Hudson (54)
10/1
7m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
11.9
15/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: C R Barnes (54)
15/1
7
12.9
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (60)
11/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 3 - PSP (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:15.84
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Husk (3)
8/1
T: K G Harrison
R: T L Taiaroa (58)
8/1
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: K G Harrison
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
4/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr KG Harrison
3
3.3
9/1
T: A M Clement
R: L Douglas (57)
9/1
5g belardo (IRE) x della mimosa (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
6.6
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
11/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x noeline (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
6.8
4/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (60)
4/1
9g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
6
7
12/1
T: R S Manning
R: C H Butler (55)
12/1
8g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
7.1
Tobias (5)
7/2F
T: A J Dravitzki
R: Joe Doyle (59)
7/2F
6g complacent (AUS) x zabolta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10.6
Turnmeon (11)
10/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: N S Parmar (55)
10/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x mangaroa molly (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
11
Hardtimes (10)
30/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (57)
30/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
15.8
14/1
T: Ms A O'Brien
R: B E Grylls (59)
14/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x the link (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
36.6
50/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: B D Rogerson (51)
50/1
8m cape blanco (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 4 - United Steel (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.37
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Tanner (6)
13/4
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: L J Allpress (57)
13/4
4m telperion (AUS) x turn on sixpence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Off Her Roca, Pennys Afield, Six Penny,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: R S Buchanan
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
11/2
6m showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
3
2.3
7/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: A Bohorun (56)
7/4F
4m reliable man (GB) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
2.8
Spencer (2)
8/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: K L Chung (56)
8/1
4g derryn (AUS) x darcistar (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
6.3
40/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
40/1
6
8.8
Momosa (3)
8/1
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
8/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x five tarts (NZ) (danfive (AUS))
7
12.6
Vesmart (4)
6/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Singh (58.5)
6/1
5g vespa (NZ) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
14.1
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: L Sutherland (53)
20/1
Race 5 - Paslode Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.66
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Chajaba (3)
5/2
T: Ms T Egan
R: C H Butler (56)
5/2
7g keano (NZ) x hostage (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: B D Revell
R: K L Chung (51)
8/1
6m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
2
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A Bohorun (58.5)
12/1
6g zed (NZ) x just polite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
2.8
15/8F
T: B D Revell
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
15/8F
6g keano (NZ) x thornbirds (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.9
8/1
T: M N Eales
R: C R Barnes (56)
8/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x durham belle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
5.4
14/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L Sutherland (53)
14/1
7m dalghar (FR) x chilli (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
5.5
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
6g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
8
14.5
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (54)
20/1
Race 6 - Steel & Tube (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.43
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: G K Opie
R: L Douglas (54.5)
30/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: A M Irwin
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
15/4
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: CH Bloodstock / Charma Heights
3
2.1
11/4F
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: L J Allpress (57)
11/4F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
2.9
Miriella (11)
7/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: Joe Doyle (56)
7/1
6m sweynesse (AUS) x kalinda (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.2
The Witch (10)
14/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C H Butler (53.5)
14/1
6m pins (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4
11/1
T: C J Wood
R: K L Chung (57)
11/1
6g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
5
25/1
T: Ms P M Mason
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
25/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
8.5
15/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: M J Sanson (52.5)
15/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x em's a gem (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
9
11
13/2
T: C L Dravitzki
R: M Singh (56.5)
13/2
6m power (GB) x chica mala (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
23.5
5/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: A Bohorun (57)
5/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - ITM New Plymouth Interprovincial (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.86
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: B E Grylls (54)
20/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jaunty, Sacred Giant, Stardice,
This nick: 25 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: J J Rayner
R: C J Grylls (56)
8/1
6g power (GB) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1
5/1F
T: G H Sharrock
R: K R Hercock (60.5)
5/1F
5g proisir (AUS) x forty love (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
2
15/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: K L Chung (51)
15/1
7m redwood (GB) x miss ana (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
2.8
Manolo (12)
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
30/1
8g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle queen (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
4.3
Seajetz (14)
8/1
T: P S Richards
R: N S Parmar (60)
8/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.4
30/1
T: B C McDermott
R: L Sutherland (53)
30/1
8
4.5
Hot Salsa (13)
7/1
T: J W Bell
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
7/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.9
25/1
T: P W Lock
R: C R Barnes (54)
25/1
10
10.4
14/1
T: P W Lock
R: M J Sanson (51.5)
14/1
11
11.4
15/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: L Douglas (54.5)
15/1
9m dalghar (FR) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
12.4
6/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (53)
6/1
13
15.1
Puke Park (10)
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
8/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
14
15.5
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: Joe Doyle (54)
12/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Nelson Pine (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:47.13
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Joe Doyle (59)
11/1
5g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jameson, Ksatria, Superstition,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
6/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
6/1
6g charm spirit (IRE) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
6.3
8/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (54)
8/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$37,500
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Ms F Kelly
4
7.8
16/1
T: A M Irwin
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
16/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x urulu (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
8.8
Tobkay (11)
20/1
T: G C McKay
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
20/1
6g towkay (AUS) x gee gee mckay (NZ) (thano (ARG))
6
9.6
15/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (55)
15/1
5g puccini (NZ) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
11.4
5/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C H Butler (54.5)
5/1
6m makfi (GB) x supercede (NZ) (bel danoro (AUS))
8
12.2
10/1
T: C E Myers
R: L Sutherland (55)
10/1
5g dissident (AUS) x goodn'targ (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
13
Mandalo (9)
20/1
T: A C Forbes
R: C J Grylls (57)
20/1
5g ekraar (USA) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
10
18
3/1F
T: B T Crow
R: J K Riddell (59)
3/1F
5g complacent (AUS) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
28.5
20/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: L Douglas (55)
20/1
8g zed (NZ) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
35
Sotirio (6)
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: C R Barnes (58)
12/1
4g wrote (IRE) x eleni whirl (AUS) (street sense (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.