Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Thursday, December 7

Race 1 - Monstavision Ltd Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:54.86
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
3/1F
4m derryn (AUS) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Dutch Dame,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Thirsty (3)
10/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
10/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
4.3
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
8/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x grey sapphire (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
4
4.4
15/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
15/2
4g zebedee (GB) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.7
7/1
T: C E Myers
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
7/1
4g war decree (USA) x back date (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
6
6.7
10/1
T: C C Lupton
R: L Douglas (55.5)
10/1
4m zed (NZ) x whiskey lane (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
10.2
20/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
20/1
4m wrote (IRE) x middle class (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
8
10.3
50/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: T L Newman (55)
50/1
3f redwood (GB) x primera (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
10.7
13/4
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: J Parkes (58.5)
13/4
10
11.3
20/1
T: C C Lupton
R: C H Butler (53.5)
20/1
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x whiskey lane (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
11
11.7
Imposter (17)
66/1
T: P R Moseley
R: K L Chung (55.5)
66/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x wannabe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
14.2
60/1
T: A C Baker
R: Toni Davies (53.5)
60/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
14.6
Tiny (15)
50/1
T: J W Bell
R: Jessica Allen (53.5)
50/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x run brony run (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
14.8
100/1
T: T R Hina
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
100/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x austin road (NZ) (mediator (USA))
Race 2 - Taranaki Associated Cleaners Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.34
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Rayet (10)
4/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
4/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Arcachon (15)
11/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
11/4F
3f pierro (AUS) x aveiro (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
6.5
Stout (3)
3/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
3/1
3g the bold one (NZ) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.7
12/1
T: S D Cole
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
12/1
5
8
Islay (13)
20/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
20/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x the faith (AUS) (denman (AUS))
6
9.5
Bevanda (4)
4/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
4/1
3f el roca (AUS) x good show (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
7
13
9/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
9/1
8
18.5
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
25/1
3f more than ready (USA) x benatina (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 3 - Bunnings New Plymouth Ltd (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.23
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
3/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$800,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.8
13/8F
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (54.5)
13/8F
5m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
3.6
13/2
T: S Ralph
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
13/2
8g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
4.6
7/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
7/2
5g el roca (AUS) x shezhardtocatch (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
8.9
Fellini (1)
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (59.5)
7/2
4g belardo (IRE) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
Race 4 - Central Electrical and Smith & Sons Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.11
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
15/8F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (57)
15/8F
4m proisir (AUS) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dancing Dream,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Saluto (12)
30/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
30/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x permesso (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
2.3
9/2
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x montinique (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
4
2.7
9/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
9/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x savaria (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.5
15/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K R Hercock (57)
15/2
4m per incanto (USA) x raewyn coup (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.5
Am I Blue (10)
30/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
30/1
3f niagara (AUS) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
5.5
8/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
8/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
7.3
El Jaycee (11)
15/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
15/1
3f el roca (AUS) x mutechi (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
9
9.1
60/1
T: T K Allan
R: Toni Davies (54)
60/1
5m ekraar (USA) x hazynite (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
Race 5 - Nulook Aluminium Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.24
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/5F
T: A W Pike
R: L J Allpress (57)
4/5F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.8
9/2
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (55)
9/2
3f telperion (AUS) x casa blanca (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: New Plymouth Syndicate
3
4.1
16/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: C H Butler (53.5)
16/1
4m time test (GB) x whiffle (USA) (red ransom (USA))
4
4.9
Justice (2)
30/1
T: D R Wiles
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
4g belardo (IRE) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.7
Grit (11)
9/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: L Sutherland (53)
9/2
3f proisir (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
6.5
40/1
T: B C McDermott
R: K L Chung (55.5)
40/1
4g complacent (AUS) x polaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
6.6
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (57)
10/1
3g trapeze artist (AUS) x nicoletta (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
10.6
30/1
T: I J Adams
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
30/1
4m zacinto (GB) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
22.4
Haloumi (7)
12/1
T: N J Quinn
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Return To Earth Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.27
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/10F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/10F
4m pierro (AUS) x irish dream (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Absolutely Maybe, Geldof, Irish Odds,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 140,000
2023 Inglis Australian Broodmare Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Tagaloa Syndicate
2
1
11/2
T: D R Wiles
R: Joe Doyle (57)
11/2
3g embellish (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.2
11/1
T: T R Hina
R: Toni Davies (52)
11/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x zafrenzy (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.5
16/1
T: N J Quinn
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
16/1
4m wrote (IRE) x pakapunch (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
4.5
Matetsi (2)
15/1
T: S D Cole
R: T L Newman (58.5)
15/1
4g proisir (AUS) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.8
Kahlua (7)
50/1
T: C D Gibson
R: L Douglas (55.5)
50/1
4m derryn (AUS) x duck for cover (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
6.1
Highgrass (10)
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (54)
40/1
3f ace high (AUS) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
8.9
16/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (55)
16/1
9
9.4
4/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
4/1
4g vadamos (FR) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
28.2
30/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x it's all for you (GER) (shirocco (GER))
Race 7 - Revital Fertilisers Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.52
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (60)
6/1
4g shocking (AUS) x acutelygold (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: A G Furness
R: K L Chung (57)
15/4
9g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: RJ & SA Investments
3
4
8/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58)
8/1
7g reliable man (GB) x colheita (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $2,000
4
5
Peppery (5)
5/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: K R Hercock (58)
5/1
4m belardo (IRE) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
7
20/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (59.5)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x cle d'or (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
8
25/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M Hashizume (54)
25/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x uellemai (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
8.4
13/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (54)
13/4
4m turn me loose (NZ) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
9.9
3/1F
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (57)
3/1F
4m proisir (AUS) x rocket queen (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
Race 8 - Ideal Racing Thanks Ascot Bloodstock (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.21
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2F
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: Joe Doyle (54)
5/2F
5m sweynesse (AUS) x my big love (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: L Sutherland (55)
7/1
7m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
3
0.9
My Zoi (8)
6/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (55)
6/1
5m zed (NZ) x my o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.9
11/4
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56)
11/4
5g the bold one (NZ) x belles a gem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: L Douglas (55.5)
20/1
5g belardo (IRE) x della mimosa (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.5
30/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
5.7
40/1
T: B C McDermott
R: K L Chung (52)
40/1
8
7
25/1
T: P R Moseley
R: Jessica Allen (56.5)
25/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
7.2
10/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: C H Butler (55.5)
10/1
7g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
8
66/1
T: Ms D Beck
R: T J Bau (54)
66/1
8g fabulous (NZ) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
8.1
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: M Hashizume (56)
13/2
4g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 9 - CBRE Property Valuers (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.91
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
7/1
5m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: El Noir,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Hardtimes (13)
20/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (55)
20/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
3.3
11/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: N S Parmar (55)
11/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x mangaroa molly (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
6.8
9/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (55)
9/2
4m shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
7.6
10/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
10/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
10.1
20/1
T: Ms D Andersen
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
20/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x true power (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
7
12.9
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: L Sutherland (53)
13/2
4m telperion (AUS) x la jolie fille (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
8
15.7
11/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
11/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
22.7
16/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: K L Chung (51.5)
16/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x em's a gem (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
10
30.7
Hungry (6)
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (56)
25/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
30.9
4/1F
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: C H Butler (54.5)
4/1F
6m rios (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
39.4
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x serenade (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.