Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham

OAMARU - Thursday, June 20

Race 1 - Chad Ormsby (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:30.13
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2. Taimate Diva
54  - 7/4
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
5m telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Pasir Pinji,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
4. Sadler's Lass
54  - 9/2
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
3
9.8
5. Zambezi Zipper
54  - 2/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Kelvin Tyler
2019 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
10.8
3. Lily Of The Valley
55.5  - 7/2
R: Brandon May
T: Bill Mcnamara
7m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
5
11.6
6. Packing Tavi
54  - 9/1
R: C K Kwo
T: Ms P Robson
Race 2 - Opie Bosson (Bm65&Jmps) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:29.52
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13. Ohiwa Sunset
54  - 10/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
5m iffraaj (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chandler, Mr Eighty Eight,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
3.3
6. In Vogue
56.5  - 13/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Kelly Shearing
3
4.3
11. Ekstrememiss
55  - 50/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L J Stewart
8m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
4
5.6
4. Hallelujah Brother
54.5  - 5/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: Amber Hoffman
6g dalghar (FR) x inner peace (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
8.6
8. Maolla Miss
56  - 5/1
R: L T Hemi
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5m zed (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
11.4
1. On The Rivet
59  - 8/1
R: L Callaway
T: K Rae & K Williams
7
12.4
14. Scarlett's Promise
54  - 25/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Bill Mcnamara
6m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
8
17.2
3. Gabby Diaz
57.5  - 13/2
R: C A Campbell
T: R J Bevin
6m mongolian khan (AUS) x chita rivera (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
17.7
2. Reggie Ruler
58  - 40/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
4g rageese (AUS) x lyla (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
10
18
12. Thistle
55  - 8/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: S & M Smith
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
18.5
15. Cosy Nook (AUS)
54  - 14/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: G K Eade
6g tavistock (NZ) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
25
17. Diamond Riviere (AUS)
54  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
6m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
26.3
9. The Bold Lioness
54.5  - 8/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Ms E J Wyatt
5m the bold one (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Ali Robinson Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.35
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8. Quavered
56.5  - 10/1
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
5m ghibellines (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15. Fakeittillumakeit
58.5  - 50/1
R: B M Murray
T: J Land
3
0.8
13. Sacred Mist
56.5  - 50/1
R: A Subramaniam
T: Terry Kennedy
3f sacred falls (NZ) x galaxy miss (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ Kennedy
4
2.6
3. High Expectations
54.5  - 66/1
R: Roopesh Jaun
T: Ms N Lloyd
5
2.9
1. Ardee Seven
58.5  - 8/1
R: T R Moseley
T: M E Jones
4g turn me loose (NZ) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.4
6. Pomalo
56.5  - 13/2
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms J Burrows
5m keeper (AUS) x stella (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
5.2
11. Pericoloso
56.5  - 50/1
R: A Balloo
T: Ms A Frye
8
5.5
5. Wisemen's Diva
56.5  - 13/2
R: L T Hemi
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4m tivaci (AUS) x wiseman's fairy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
5.8
14. Tranquil Eyes (AUS)
56.5  - 80/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: L J Stewart
3f grunt (NZ) x calmante (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
6
4. Domperion
53.5  - 5/2
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
3f telperion (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
11
6.3
7. Lise Paree
56.5  - 5/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
3f iffraaj (GB) x paris (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
12
10.8
2. Patch
55.5  - 11/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: M P Mccann
4g belardo (IRE) x swinging skirts (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
13
13.6
9. Dismiss
56.5  - 40/1
R: C K Kwo
T: H B Tapper
4m turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
13.9
12. Royal Tsarina (AUS)
56.5  - 20/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Danny Crozier
3f russian revolution (AUS) x meiji (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Paul Richards (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.61
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10. Tomasina
53.5  - 10/1
R: K Bakker
T: S J Kirkland
Winning siblings: Miss Brittany,
This nick: 28 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
3. Game Duke
58.5  - 15/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
5g burgundy (NZ) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
1.6
14. Town Belt
51  - 10/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: R K Ayton
6m burgundy (NZ) x snip ya belt (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3.1
8. Daphne Dior
56.5  - 13/2
R: C A Campbell
T: S & M Smith
4m shamexpress (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.6
7. Zac Black
54.5  - 14/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: Kelvin Tyler
6g dalghar (FR) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.1
9. Lipa Mala
56.5  - 14/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
5m vadamos (FR) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
4.9
12. The Roaring Tiger
56.5  - 20/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams
4g holler (AUS) x dontpokethetiger (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
8
6.2
15. He's Tunza Grunt
56  - 30/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Ms S Faulkner
6g pure champion (IRE) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.5
1. Ataahua Pipedream
57  - 6/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: G K Eade
10
8.5
16. Abit Sassy
54  - 9/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: L J Stewart
4m ghibellines (AUS) x olden days (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
13
2. Brancaster Bomber
56.5  - 5/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
6g showcasing (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
13.8
11. Aorangi Assassin
56.5  - 40/1
R: L T Hemi
T: L J Stewart
7g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
13
15.3
13. Just Maybe
54.5  - 8/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms K Williams
5m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
18.1
17. William John
55.5  - 20/1
R: L Callaway
T: Ms S Faulkner
6g ghibellines (AUS) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
Race 5 - Jamie Richards Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.87
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13. Secret Wish
56.5  - 50/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Amber Hoffman
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
1. Our Man Stan (AUS)
58.5  - 13/4
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms T Rae
3g king cugat (USA) x shattered heart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
2022 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
3
5.5
9. Gatzby
56.5  - 16/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
3f almanzor (FR) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
6
5. Aglow
56.5  - 11/2
R: T R Moseley
T: B & S Anderton
4m gallant guru (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
8
6. Te Kanawa
53.5  - 12/1
R: K Bakker
T: Ms K C Murphy
4m puccini (NZ) x de kensington oval (NZ) (red giant (USA))
6
11.8
2. Saviour
58.5  - 11/2
R: Brandon May
T: R J Bevin
3g echoes of heaven (AUS) x salvation (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
12.3
7. Luv Rosay
56.5  - 11/4
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
3f el doute (AUS) x fleur delacour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
14.3
8. Beaver Fever
56.5  - 20/1
R: L Callaway
T: Ms J Burrows
3f wrote (IRE) x chispa de la vida (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
15.8
11. Chim
56.5  - 60/1
R: T Jonker
T: C L Spittles
3f puccini (NZ) x interdict (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
16.6
4. Southern Country (AUS)
58.5  - 12/1
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
3c tavistock (NZ) x shabana (FR) (pivotal (GB))
11
19.4
10. Persona
56.5  - 25/1
R: A Balloo
T: D B Frye
3f mongolian falcon (AUS) x sky charm (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
22.9
3. Oats Soda
58.5  - 60/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Amber Hoffman
4g raise the flag (GB) x brandy (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
13
24.7
12. Miss Bear
54  - 66/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: B & S Anderton
Race 6 - Les And Midge Didham (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.17
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6. Tadita
56  - 12/1
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
5m tivaci (AUS) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Navarro Lad,
This nick: 25 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
12. Choux Macher
55  - 7/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Kelly Shearing
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x the black diva (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
4. Ayreon (AUS)
54  - 4/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Ms T Rae
4
1.9
1. Where's Wally
56  - 15/2
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
7g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.4
10. Medina
52  - 11/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: R C Dennis
4m american pharoah (USA) x assume (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.5
7. Gintys Girl
55.5  - 8/1
R: Brandon May
T: G K Eade
5m ghibellines (AUS) x ginty's choice (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
7
7
13. Stop Yelling
54  - 20/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: Ms N M White
6g proisir (AUS) x pacific choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
10
2. Atomic
54.5  - 7/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
5m sooboog (AUS) x star bright (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
9
10.3
11. Rochello
55  - 7/2
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms S Mckay
4m highly recommended (AUS) x stealer (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
11.1
8. Tengiz
55.5  - 10/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Steven Woodsford
5m sacred falls (NZ) x zhanim (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Russell McAra Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.18
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3. Sunset Express
58.5  - 5/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: K Rae & K Williams
4g war decree (USA) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Bad Flamingo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14. Queen Of Kings
56.5  - 25/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
3f prince of brooklyn (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.5
2. Hakaharry
55.5  - 7/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
5g highly recommended (AUS) x handbag (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
2.8
9. Castlebrae
58.5  - 30/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: Ms S Faulkner
4g vadamos (FR) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
5
13.1
1. Imabuster
58.5  - 2/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S J Kirkland
4g iffraaj (GB) x elusive catch (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
14.9
6. Harry Gee
58.5  - 13/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: N R Mitchell
4g shalaa (IRE) x diamaint (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
7
16.4
8. Claire's Pal
58.5  - 30/1
R: Brandon May
T: Ms N M White
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x philly lane (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
8
16.7
5. Darkhan Roar
58.5  - 25/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms A Frye
9
26.5
7. Sachin
58.5  - 25/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Amber Hoffman
5g preferment (NZ) x wazamba (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
29
13. Irish Moss
53.5  - 13/2
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
4m vadamos (FR) x rosaleen dubh (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
11
36.8
4. Just A Brown Horse
58.5  - 16/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L J Stewart
5g tobique (AUS) x ole ginge (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
12
41.1
12. Perfect California
56.5  - 14/1
R: A Subramaniam
T: S Muniandy
3f preferment (NZ) x essayez (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
13
56.9
15. Belle Of Erin
56.5  - 66/1
R: S Toolooa
T: B & S Anderton
4m ghibellines (AUS) x erin's babe (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
Race 8 - Harold Pateman (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.24
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6. Blood Diamond
54  - 5/2
R: Y Atchamah
T: K Rae & K Williams
6m makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
2.3
4. Pleasurenpain
58  - 11/2
R: Brandon May
T: Amber Hoffman
6m nadeem (AUS) x allstars (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
6.6
2. Magic Ace
55.5  - 9/2
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: R C Dennis
5g iffraaj (GB) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr AS Ng / Mr KL Sham
4
8.9
9. So Graceful (AUS)
55.5  - 14/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
5m so you think (NZ) x hayley grace (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
10.2
12. Strong
54  - 30/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: H B Tapper
6
10.5
5. Koyama
58  - 20/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
3g almanzor (FR) x lady pinot (NZ) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
7
10.8
10. Mininjagirl
54.5  - 6/1
R: L Callaway
T: L Callaway
5m proisir (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
18.1
7. Ellenawroe
53  - 30/1
R: K Bakker
T: Ms K C Murphy
5m puccini (NZ) x bremer bay (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
18.4
3. Savabourbon
55.5  - 8/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
4g savabeel (AUS) x serenade (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
18.6
1. Divine Regulus (AUS)
59  - 11/2
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms S Faulkner
7g deep field (AUS) x mrs boxall (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - James McDonald (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.28
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13. Freedom Reins
54  - 13/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4m turn me loose (NZ) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
1. Zadane
59  - 13/2
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.2
4. Balzano
57.5  - 13/2
R: Brandon May
T: Ms N M White
3g shooting to win (AUS) x holly holy (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Forsman Racing
4
3.3
3. Captain Oumuamua
55  - 20/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: J Land
6g falkirk (NZ) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.1
8. Explosive Lass
55  - 11/2
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
5m sweynesse (AUS) x mare mia (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
6
4.6
6. Maximus Augustus
56.5  - 15/1
R: B M Murray
T: Bill Mcnamara
4g war decree (USA) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.6
2. Vamos
55.5  - 4/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Kelvin Tyler
4g vadamos (FR) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.6
10. Miss Belle
54  - 12/1
R: A Subramaniam
T: Terry Kennedy
4m belardo (IRE) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
12.1
7. Angelistic
56  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Melissa Douglas
4m tivaci (AUS) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
14.1
9. Miss Interpret
54.5  - 16/1
R: L Callaway
T: Ms J Burrows
6m niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
11
27.4
5. Sacred Dior
56.5  - 9/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S & M Smith
12
30.9
12. Flick The Switch
54  - 30/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Kelly Shearing
5m turn me loose (NZ) x fluorescent (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
33.7
11. Pandde
54  - 25/1
R: C K Kwo
T: R J Bevin
6m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.