Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka

OTAKI - Thursday, November 8

Race 1 - Riverstone Cafe Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (58.5)
15/2
4g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Aladina (13)
13/8
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (56.5)
13/8
4m darci brahma (NZ) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.6
8/1F
T: B R Lammas
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
8/1F
4g reliable man (GB) x clifton (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
4.9
Derecho (10)
60/1
T: M N Eales
R: L T Hemi (57)
60/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x seattle storm (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
5
5.9
9/4
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/4
4g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
5g pentire (GB) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.5
11/1
T: R J Patterson
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
11/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x our ko ko (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
10.5
50/1
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (56.5)
50/1
4g pentire (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
10.8
30/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x minkam (NZ) (minardi (USA))
10
18.1
11/1
T: J R Lynds
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
11/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x cordoba (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
11
27.1
100/1
T: E Carson
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
100/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x irish tess (NZ) (tinryland lad (NZ))
Race 2 - Otaki Mail Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (56.5)
5/2F
4m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
16/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
16/1
4g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
3
5.1
Veneto (12)
16/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
16/1
5m per incanto (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
6.1
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
25/1
4m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
6.2
100/1
T: Glenn Hacche
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
100/1
5g postponed (USA) x ekstra dane (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
6.3
Cameo (10)
7/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/2
5m chinese dragon (USA) x kahlo (NZ) (masterpiece (AUS))
7
9.3
16/1
T: J R Lynds
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
16/1
4g redwood (GB) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
10.3
40/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: L T Hemi (55)
40/1
9
12.6
7/2
T: H Renall
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
7/2
10
13.4
12/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
12/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
11
15.2
Rigel (4)
8/1
T: P L McKenzie
R: D L Turner (58.5)
8/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x betels (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
12
16.2
60/1
T: L Knight
R: R J Myers (58.5)
60/1
5g faltaat (USA) x leonucasam (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
13
27.5
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (56.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
11/2
3f reliable man (GB) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (55.5)
9/2
3f o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
2.6
5/2F
T: W J Thurlow
R: J Parkes (55.5)
5/2F
3f niagara (AUS) x our bella rose (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
T: J R Lynds
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
20/1
3f power (GB) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.8
30/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D L Turner (57.5)
30/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.3
15/2
T: R G Allen
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
15/2
3g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
3.4
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
11/2
3f per incanto (USA) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.2
20/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
20/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
5.6
25/1
T: K Gray
R: T K Allan (55.5)
25/1
3f pins (AUS) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
5.9
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (55.5)
20/1
3g bachelor duke (USA) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
7.9
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
40/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
12
8.1
60/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
60/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
8.9
Maipe (15)
50/1
T: T A Preston
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
50/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x tangoette (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
16.4
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
40/1
3g rios (NZ) x poppy rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - El Cheapo Cars Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:20.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/8
Winning siblings: Dreamlining, Knight's Command, Zabene,
This nick: 166 runners; 112 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (55)
15/4
3f makfi (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2.5
16/1
T: B C McDermott
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
16/1
4g captain rio (GB) x jean genie (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
4.3
15/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (54.5)
15/1
4m per incanto (USA) x balatro (NZ) (chianti (IRE))
5
4.5
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
25/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sharp chance (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
7.5
4/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
4/1F
4g alamosa (NZ) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.5
25/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
6g tobique (AUS) x lizaal (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
9
Naderca (10)
20/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
20/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
9
10
Veloce (12)
40/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: T K Allan (56.5)
40/1
6m shocking (AUS) x bounce de ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
10
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
30/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x jazzcat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
10.1
Sligo (1)
6/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (58.5)
6/1
5g pins (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Aquashield Roofing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: C D Cromarty
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/4
4g per incanto (USA) x cachette (NZ) (kashani (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: W F Pinn (52)
4/1F
3f dalghar (FR) x our black pearl (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
4
20/1
T: M O'Malley
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x chatty one (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
4
5
10/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
10/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
6.5
14/1
T: G R Vile
R: D L Turner (55)
14/1
3f dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
8.3
30/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
30/1
7
13.1
40/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
40/1
4m towkay (AUS) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
8
13.6
15/8
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (58.5)
15/8
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
24.6
40/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: M Singh (54.5)
40/1
5m mr. nancho (ARG) x cee cee's gold (NZ) (high stepper (AUS))
Race 6 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (57.5)
11/8
3f pins (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (58.5)
7/2F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x santangelo (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
11/2
4m power (GB) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
T: S K Gordon
R: M Singh (55.5)
20/1
5
3.2
10/1
T: Ms H Weller
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
10/1
4m pentire (GB) x high vibes (NZ) (asti bay (NZ))
6
4.7
30/1
T: J V Wallace
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
30/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x slievenamon marie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
4.8
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (56)
12/1
5m per incanto (USA) x critical mass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.6
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (59)
10/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x i'm jester gal (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.8
50/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
50/1
4m danroad (AUS) x smokey rose (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
9.1
Allure (10)
30/1
T: Ms C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
30/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10.6
30/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (58.5)
30/1
5m per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Sunrans Spa (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.56
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (59.5)
3/1F
6m sir percy (GB) x shinko princess (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (54)
16/1
3
2.1
14/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56)
14/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x assertive princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.6
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: D L Turner (55.5)
7/1
4m makfi (GB) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
13/4
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (55.5)
13/4
5m new approach (IRE) x banchee (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
6
3.6
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
8/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x cantante (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
7.6
25/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
25/1
4m niagara (AUS) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S O'Malley (62)
30/1
9g keeper (AUS) x southern cry (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
8.5
9/2
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
9/2
5m falkirk (NZ) x grace park (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
12
25/1
T: B C McDermott
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
25/1
8g gold centre (AUS) x miss shania (NZ) (oregon (USA))
11
15
40/1
T: J R Lynds
R: W F Pinn (51)
40/1
8g civics (AUS) x regal vel (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
12
16.8
30/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (58)
30/1
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 8 - Kapiti Signs (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:23.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Finn (1)
9/2
T: A R Macgregor
R: S O'Malley (56)
9/2
7g le bec fin (NZ) x rosetta stone (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord John,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1F
T: S Nickalls
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
6/1F
7g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: R J Mudgway
R: L T Hemi (54)
12/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x zeta black (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
3.3
10/1
T: G C McKay
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
10/1
10g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.7
Keilib (10)
15/1
T: P S Nelson
R: Z W Moki (54)
15/1
7g librettist (USA) x keisano (NZ) (germano (GB))
6
4
15/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
15/4
5m ekraar (USA) x darkness (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
4.5
12/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: J Parkes (60)
12/1
8g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
5.3
Onawing (11)
25/1
T: J R Lynds
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
25/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x hymn for her (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
5.4
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (58)
16/1
5g showcasing (GB) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
7.4
25/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Myers (58.5)
25/1
4g zed (NZ) x all in keeping (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
11
8.7
20/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (57.5)
20/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
12
10.2
20/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
20/1
5g keeper (AUS) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
17.5
Cetus (4)
13/2
T: P L McKenzie
R: D L Turner (59)
13/2
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x city of dreams (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.