Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

OTAKI - Wednesday, April 10

Race 1 - Riverstone Cafe Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (58)
4/7F
3g power (GB) x cool diamond (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Qian Gua,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
11/2
4m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
3.3
Rigel (3)
25/1
T: B R Lammas
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
25/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x betels (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
4.1
9/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (55)
9/2
2c stratum (AUS) x eebee pop (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
5.4
40/1
T: C A Bambry
R: D L Turner (58.5)
40/1
4g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.6
40/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
40/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
7
6.9
12/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
4g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
8.2
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (54.5)
20/1
4m towkay (AUS) x seathepost (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
18
40/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x ruby keeler (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 2 - Cavallo Farm & C Rutten Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
15/4
3g ferlax (NZ) x sophia's dream (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: D L Turner (56)
6/1
3f sebring (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
1.4
7/4F
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
7/4F
3g zed (NZ) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
4
2.4
25/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
25/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3.2
3/1
T: R G Allen
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
3/1
3g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.7
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
9/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.5
20/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
3g bachelor duke (USA) x paracetamol (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
12.3
25/1
T: B R Lammas
R: S M McKay (55.5)
25/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x aosta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:23.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Myrtle (5)
7/1
T: D M Goldsbury
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/1
5m keeper (AUS) x granuaile (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/4F
3
2.6
11/2
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
11/2
4m power (GB) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
T: S L Crawford
R: R J Hannam (57)
20/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x second attempt (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.4
2/1
T: J W Richards
R: D L Turner (59)
2/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x red alert (NZ) (red giant (USA))
6
5.2
11/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (56)
11/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Singh (54.5)
20/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x pay roll (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
8
13.3
60/1
T: Anne Davies
R: H J Durrant (52)
60/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x lutaana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
16.6
20/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: S T Collett (56)
20/1
4m towkay (AUS) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
Race 4 - Sunrans Spa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/1
5m playmaker (NZ) x la cat (AUS) (catrail (NZ))
Winning siblings: Laborough,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S M McKay (56)
30/1
3f thewayyouare (USA) x shamtaari (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
4
3.1
15/8
T: D and E Haworth
R: S T Collett (56)
15/8
3f o'reilly (NZ) x fancy dress (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
T: G D Innes
R: D L Turner (56.5)
25/1
4m super easy (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: C W Johnson (58)
25/1
3g dial a prayer (NZ) x monique (NZ) (wharf (USA))
7
6
11/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
4m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:59.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (57.5)
8/1
2g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
15/4
2f shamexpress (NZ) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
3
2.2
11/4F
T: J W Richards
R: S M McKay (57.5)
11/4F
2g burgundy (NZ) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
2.4
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
30/1
2f power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
T: S L Crawford
R: S T Collett (55.5)
5/1
6
4.2
3/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
3/1
2f proisir (AUS) x siciliani (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
10.7
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
16/1
2f per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
14.7
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D L Turner (55.5)
8/1
2f darci brahma (NZ) x beautiful sister (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Fletcher Construction Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/4F
4g alamosa (NZ) x encosta larrocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Maipe (14)
40/1
T: T A Preston
R: D L Turner (56)
40/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x tangoette (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.2
11/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/1
4
1.3
8/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
8/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
2.6
25/1
T: H E Wilson
R: H J Durrant (54.5)
25/1
4g zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
5.1
16/1
T: J W Bridge
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
16/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
7
5.6
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
8
5.7
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: R J Hannam (58)
7/2
3g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.5
4/1
T: Emma Davies
R: S M McKay (58)
4/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
9
60/1
T: B R Lammas
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
60/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
23
100/1
T: Ms K Estreich
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
100/1
7g zed (NZ) x kilojoule (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
12
25.3
Caleche (16)
100/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (56.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Aquashield Roofing (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: D L Turner (55.5)
5/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Veneto (8)
11/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
11/2
5m per incanto (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
5.8
7/2
T: K Gray
R: M Singh (56)
7/2
4g zed (NZ) x all in keeping (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
4
5.9
15/4
T: G J Haigh
R: J Parkes (58.5)
15/4
6g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
7.2
11/4F
T: M P Breslin
R: S T Collett (57)
11/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
16
11/1
T: A M Bull
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
11/1
4m handsome ransom (AUS) x lily buzz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
18
12/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L T Hemi (59)
12/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x cassovia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
27.3
40/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: H J Durrant (54.5)
40/1
9g zed (NZ) x valtaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Kapiti Signs Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:17.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
40/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ash Palace, Charmmebaby, Vikja King,
This nick: 20 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: M Singh (54.5)
6/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.4
15/4
T: S K Gordon
R: S T Collett (56.5)
15/4
5m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
4.7
2/1F
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
2/1F
3f zed (NZ) x verna (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
7
Mataro (3)
100/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
100/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
6
8
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56)
14/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
7
9
7/2
T: T K Corric
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/2
8
9.2
9/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M McKay (58)
9/1
3g d'cash (AUS) x ciarlatano (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
9.6
15/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D L Turner (56.5)
15/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x tradleia (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
10
100/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56)
100/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x habitual (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
12.5
50/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.