Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic

OTAKI - Friday, December 17

Race 1 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:19.74
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3. Smart Attire
58.5  - 9/4F
R: J Parkes
T: G J Haigh
5g pentire (GB) x smart molly (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5. Here Comes Trouble
56.5  - 7/2
R: C Dell
T: D B Jensen
5m darci brahma (NZ) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
6.3
2. Overagain
58.5  - 9/2
R: S J Macnab
T: S Nickalls
5g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
4
8.3
8. Eight Mile
53.5  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: Tara Fisher
7m road to rock (AUS) x octette (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
14.3
1. Poitin
58.5  - 11/4
R: R T Elliot
T: K T Myers
6
17.8
7. Khant Catch Her
56.5  - 11/2
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x jenuwin (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
26.6
9. Antipodes
56.5  - 20/1
R: M K Hudson
T: H T O'Leary
6m reliable man (GB) x lady hauraki (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 2 - Wellington Seamarket (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:27.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12. Free Spirit
54.5  - 11/1
R: K R Hercock
T: H W Mathews
5m charm spirit (IRE) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Whatanight,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
1. Nitro Ted
58.5  - 11/4F
R: R H Schofer
T: P D Pascoe
11g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
3.8
5. Masso
57  - 15/1
R: D G Bradley
T: Ms S Kay
5g road to rock (AUS) x aunt daisy (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
5.8
9. Road Diva
54  - 30/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: A C Baker
5m road to rock (AUS) x suzidiva (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
5
5.9
2. Pinkerton
58.5  - 10/1
R: C Dell
T: M K Oulaghan
6
7.4
11. The Seagull
52  - 5/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: G J Haigh
9g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
7
7.5
10. Sovereign Express
56  - 6/1
R: R J Hannam
T: B R Lammas
5m shamexpress (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
10.8
3. Lord Spencer
57.5  - 15/2
R: S J Macnab
T: Ms J Rayner
4g zed (NZ) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
13.8
8. Bringitonpet (AUS)
56  - 15/1
R: L T Hemi
T: A G Furness
5m sebring (AUS) x pipette (GB) (pivotal (GB))
10
15.6
7. Lucky Viking
56.5  - 11/2
R: R T Elliot
T: K T Myers
6g highly recommended (AUS) x mi dragon lady (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
Race 3 - Courtesy Ford Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:08.07
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3. Perfectsister
56.5  - 5/4F
R: C Dell
T: G R Vile
3f per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hokkaido,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4. Margherita Veloce
54  - 11/4
R: L Douglas
T: R J Patterson
3f vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
5.1
2. Lady Hysteria (AUS)
56.5  - 4/1
R: R J Hannam
T: Ms L Latta
3f sir prancealot (IRE) x tanita (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Lisa Latta
4
6.6
6. Lostcause
56.5  - 9/1
R: S J Macnab
T: J Lupton
3f sweynesse (AUS) x estero (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
5
19.6
5. Pradasphere
56.5  - 15/2
R: K R Hercock
T: Ms L Tanner
3f alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
28.1
8. Vierra
56.5  - 10/1
R: T K Allan
T: T K Allan
Race 4 - Shirley's Strawberries Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:15.04
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4. Littleredcorvette
54  - 15/2
R: L Douglas
T: B R Lammas
4m burgundy (NZ) x racey red (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9. Cee Are El
56.5  - 15/1
R: R J Hannam
T: Ms I Kelly
4m gallant guru (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
3
3.1
6. Sahara Express
56.5  - 13/4
R: R T Elliot
T: K T Myers
4m shamexpress (NZ) x sahara desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
3.3
10. Reine D'Amour
55  - 13/4F
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
3f el roca (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.4
12. Spylark
52  - 12/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: Ms I Kelly
3f niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
3.5
8. Born To Run
56.5  - 11/2
R: S J Macnab
T: A J Meadows
4m per incanto (USA) x prefontaine (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
5
1. Gundahar
56.5  - 11/2
R: C L O'Beirne
T: Chris Rauhihi
5g burgundy (NZ) x squall (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
9.3
2. Favoloso
58.5  - 11/2
R: M Singh
T: Ms L Tanner
5g fabulous (NZ) x coatofmanycolours (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
9
22.8
3. Siete
58.5  - 50/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms K Buttimore
4g duelled (AUS) x gee oh (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 5 - Uzabus & Coaches Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.64
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10. Blackwood Star
56.5  - 7/1
R: K R Hercock
T: D M O'Leary
5m redwood (GB) x miss ana (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15. Hi Yo Sass Bomb
55  - 16/1
R: R J Hannam
T: Kim Reid
3f complacent (AUS) x hi yo soo (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
3
3.5
20. Albufeira
56.5  - 30/1
R: R T Elliot
T: M P Breslin
4m alamosa (NZ) x dancing diva (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
5
1. Liquid Les
57.5  - 7/2F
R: R H Schofer
T: C D Williamson
5
5.1
13. Irrigate
53.5  - 50/1
R: F W Lazet
T: T J Chambers
4m ocean park (NZ) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.9
4. Hez Rusty
58.5  - 13/2
R: M K Hudson
T: C Connors
4g ghibellines (AUS) x whare creek (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
6
6. Scylla
54.5  - 4/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: G R Vile
4m sweynesse (AUS) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8
19. Hermes
56.5  - 25/1
R: T K Allan
T: Ms K Buttimore
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
14.5
8. The Bliksem
54  - 13/2
R: L Douglas
T: T C Bishop
6m ekraar (USA) x streemline (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
10
14.6
7. Illusion Of Paris
56.5  - 6/1
R: L J Allpress
T: K Gray
4m pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
18.1
17. Buddy Marvellous
54.5  - 40/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: A C Baker
5g nadeem (AUS) x gold penny (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
19.6
5. Road Cruz
58.5  - 30/1
R: C Dell
T: M N Eales
4g road to rock (AUS) x cruz control (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
21.1
14. Better Days
55  - 50/1
R: L T Hemi
T: M P Breslin
3f preferment (NZ) x better together (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Levin Tab Christmas Cup (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4. Tamahine
57  - 13/2
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms G Temperton
5m proisir (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Jolting, Knickerless, Never Look Back,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3. Champers
57  - 11/2
R: S J Macnab
T: Peter Didham
5m tavistock (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.9
8. Magness
54  - 10/1
R: K R Hercock
T: Nicola Marshall
5g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
4
1.4
1. Aquila Star
55  - 4/1
R: L Douglas
T: J Lupton
5
2.2
7. Platinum Star
55  - 2/1F
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms L Latta
4m burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
3
5. Way Above (AUS)
54  - 15/2
R: F W Lazet
T: K T Myers
6g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
5.8
6. Semper Magico
56.5  - 5/1
R: C Dell
T: M K Oulaghan
6g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - Racingthistimenz/Facebook-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.77
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9. Du'blues
55  - 12/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms S Gordon
Winning siblings: Lamma Hilton,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $11,000
2
0.2
6. Ansu (AUS)
56.5  - 9/2
R: L J Allpress
T: Peter Didham
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$36,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Leeds Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
0.6
11. Odysseus
54  - 40/1
R: L Douglas
T: S C Beatson
7g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
1
1. Boston Strong Boy
57  - 2/1F
R: F W Lazet
T: K T Myers
5g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
1.4
5. Mormaire
57  - 4/1
R: S J Macnab
T: Ms L Latta
5m per incanto (USA) x della luna (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
1.5
10. Gurtlyn
53  - 10/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: A C Baker
4m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
2.3
3. Flying Zack
58  - 5/1
R: L T Hemi
T: H N Auret
4g zacinto (GB) x that's my pussycat (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
8
3.6
2. Roni
57.5  - 10/1
R: R H Schofer
T: Ms R Lockett
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
7.1
12. One To Die For
54  - 20/1
R: K R Hercock
T: K Gray
Race 8 - Ribbons Plus Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.08
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. King Of Hearts
57  - 4/1
R: L T Hemi
T: T J Russell
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x love actually (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Orlov,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11. Wannabe 'n' Vegas
52  - 13/2
R: F W Lazet
T: K T Myers
3f reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
3
2.3
7. Bold Bette
56.5  - 15/4
R: R J Hannam
T: R J Patterson
4m the bold one (NZ) x didjano rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
3.1
6. Vishakha
56.5  - 5/4F
R: K R Hercock
T: Nicola Marshall
5
4.1
4. Tutin Cans
58.5  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms J Rayner
5h alamosa (NZ) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.6
12. Themoonstoodstill
55  - 8/1
R: C Dell
T: C A Bambry
3f iffraaj (GB) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
6
2. Jay Bee Gee
54.5  - 16/1
R: L Douglas
T: A M Bull
4g complacent (AUS) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.