Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic

OTAKI - Saturday, February 25

Race 1 - The Tele Otaki Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.83
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8. Extraordinaire
56.5  - 2/1F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Peter Didham
4m tavistock (NZ) x everswindell (NZ) (align (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.1
9. Belcamina (AUS)
56.5  - 9/4
R: R T Elliot
T: E G Lowry
4m savabeel (AUS) x eleonora (NZ) (makfi (GB))
3
1.9
1. Crackerjack
58.5  - 11/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Pickford
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.2
11. Martina Diva
54.5  - 60/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: A C Baker
4m swiss ace (AUS) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.5
12. Tavi Ann
56.5  - 7/2
R: C J Grylls
T: S A Sharrock
4m tavistock (NZ) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6
14. Zena Rocks (AUS)
56.5  - 9/1
R: L J Allpress
T: W J Thurlow
4m tarzino (NZ) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7
5. Stanmore
55  - 40/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
3g preferment (NZ) x sacred country (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
9.8
2. Red Emperor
58.5  - 16/1
R: M K Hudson
T: A J Meadows
5g redwood (GB) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
14.3
13. Binika
55.5  - 100/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: C D Taylor
10
15.1
6. Stone
58.5  - 50/1
R: J R Lowry
T: E G Lowry
3g road to rock (AUS) x how perfect (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
11
43.1
7. Sunday Fever
56  - 40/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: F W Pratt & C Johnson
3g adelaide (IRE) x our georgy girl (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 2 - Jce Construct Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.49
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1. Brando
60  - 7/4
R: T L Taiaroa
T: M W Walker
5g savabeel (AUS) x saoirse (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Free Willed,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
4. Meglio Di Falcrest
54  - 5/1
R: M K Hudson
T: A J Meadows
3
1.8
3. Sergio
56.5  - 6/4F
R: R T Elliot
T: C A Bambry
5g swiss ace (AUS) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.3
7. Fibonacci
53  - 14/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S R Mercer
9g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.6
6. Lilhoovesgotmoves
54.5  - 15/4
R: C J Grylls
T: B D Revell
7m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Riverstone Cafe (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.95
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Gee String
59.5  - 11/1
R: R T Elliot
T: S L Brown
5g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
14. Clickety Click
53.5  - 12/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: K Gray
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bingo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
5. Accidental Tourist
58.5  - 2/1F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M W Walker
3g telperion (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.4
8. Express Yourself
57.5  - 5/2
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms N Hurdle
5
1.8
7. Hemi Ridapest (AUS)
58  - 8/1
R: J D Laking
T: Ms L Latta
6
1.9
13. Perfectsister
55  - 20/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: G R Vile
4m per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
7
3.2
4. Textbook
59  - 20/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Pickford
4g wrote (IRE) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
3.3
3. King Of Hearts
57  - 8/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: T J Russell
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x love actually (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
9
3.4
12. Platinum Assault (AUS)
53.5  - 30/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
4g sir prancealot (IRE) x abdaan (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.2
10. Littleredcorvette
57  - 12/1
R: M K Hudson
T: B R Lammas
5m burgundy (NZ) x racey red (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Race 4 - Cavallo Farm & C Rutten (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4. Wairau Cove
59  - 13/8F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M W Walker
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
8. Prioress
55  - 11/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
4m proisir (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
7. Gucci Belt
53  - 12/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: K Gray
4
1.9
6. Mormaire
56.5  - 13/2
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms L Latta
6m per incanto (USA) x della luna (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
2
2. Bean A Pleasure
58  - 15/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: G R Vile
4g spill the beans (AUS) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.2
3. Mahoe
56  - 16/1
R: L Sutherland
T: K Gray
5g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3
5. Bellucci
56.5  - 5/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Peter Didham
8
3.5
1. Town Cryer
57  - 9/2
R: T L Taiaroa
T: R J Bergerson
5m tavistock (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Harcourts Otaki 3&4yo (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:10.37
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Nom De Plume
56.5  - 1/1F
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
4m el roca (AUS) x lago de plume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feather Your Nest, Lago Di Braies,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.2
7. Manifique
55.5  - 12/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Peter Didham
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr GC Cotterill
3
5.2
2. High Choice (AUS)
58.5  - 13/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: B W Foote
4g extreme choice (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e tee (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock/Kelly Van Dyk
4
5.3
6. Kattegat
56.5  - 12/1
R: R T Elliot
T: S H Fannin
4m redwood (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.8
8. Kahma Suitsya
51  - 11/2
R: L J Allpress
T: S C Phelan
3f tavistock (NZ) x zihuatanejo (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
9.8
4. Weneedashock
55.5  - 20/1
R: L Sutherland
T: H W Mathews
4g shocking (AUS) x prado red (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
11.3
1. Te Toki
58.5  - 8/1
R: J D Laking
T: S & K Alexander
Race 6 - Speedy Signs Kapiti (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.04
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Islington Lass
57  - 10/9F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S A Sharrock
4m proisir (AUS) x miss relentless (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alhambra Lad, The Growler,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
2. Tommy
59  - 10/1
R: C J Grylls
T: P A Stevens
4g telperion (AUS) x starry heights (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
3
2.7
4. Darlington County
58  - 16/1
R: R T Elliot
T: W J Thurlow
5m so you think (NZ) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.8
8. Liffey
55.5  - 10/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J Sweetensen
5m niagara (AUS) x steelkhap (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.3
13. Silver Eagle
52  - 40/1
R: Toni Davies
T: Peter Didham
4m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
4.7
9. Always More
56.5  - 10/1
R: L J Allpress
T: K Gray
6g sacred falls (NZ) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.8
5. Dedoje (AUS)
57.5  - 30/1
R: M K Hudson
T: M P Breslin
6g rubick (AUS) x barjas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.6
1. Malborough Bay
59  - 8/1
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
3g darci brahma (NZ) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
6.1
10. Carmenere
54.5  - 25/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: S A Sharrock
4g burgundy (NZ) x waguar (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
10
6.6
14. Justaskpercy
53  - 30/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms S Gordon
6g pins (AUS) x my fiancee (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
7.4
12. Knickerless
56  - 12/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
12
9.9
11. Freedom Reins
53  - 11/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
3f turn me loose (NZ) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 7 - El Cheapo Cars Wfa Classic (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.85
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
6. Levante
57  - 7/4F
R: R T Elliot
T: K & B Kelso
6m proisir (AUS) x island doy (GB) (doyoun (IRE))
Winning siblings: Doyenne, Island Peak, Miss Isle, Reeves Hall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7. La Crique
57  - 7/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: S & K Alexander
4m vadamos (FR) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3.1
5. Chase
59  - 50/1
R: J R Lowry
T: S Nickalls
6g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
4
4.4
2. Perfect Scenario
59  - 20/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
5g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.7
1. Prise De Fer
59  - 16/1
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
7g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
7
4. Lightning Jack
59  - 12/1
R: L J Allpress
T: K & A Tyler
6g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
10.3
9. Wild Night
55  - 11/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M W Walker
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x supreme (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
11.6
8. Pride Of Aspen (AUS)
57  - 50/1
R: D G Bradley
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 8 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.79
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Orlov
58.5  - 7/1
R: R T Elliot
T: D R Haworth
5g sweynesse (AUS) x diamond cut (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: Diamond Thief,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6. Scutar
57  - 4/1F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S J Wilson
7g o'reilly (NZ) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
3
1.9
4. The Mighty Spar
58  - 11/1
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
5g savabeel (AUS) x o'dianne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$430,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
4.4
10. Princess Ani
53.5  - 11/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: M P Breslin
6m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
5
5.7
1. Toms
61  - 16/1
R: M K Hudson
T: D R Haworth
9g towkay (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.7
5. Lincoln Star
54.5  - 16/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
8g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.1
7. Masso
54.5  - 8/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms S Kay
6g road to rock (AUS) x aunt daisy (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
7.5
12. Rischio
54  - 15/2
R: L J Allpress
T: A L Brown
5m pentire (GB) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
8.3
9. Sir Beets
56  - 6/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms L Latta
5g proisir (AUS) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
9.1
11. The Seagull
53.5  - 12/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: G J Haigh
10g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
11
15.1
8. Dictation
56  - 10/1
R: L T Hemi
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
5g tavistock (NZ) x solo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
15.6
2. Savezar
58.5  - 20/1
R: J R Lowry
T: R M Connors
6m savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.